Advertisement

7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 29, 2021

Advertisement

7mate highlights include live coverage of the Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020.

Sunday August 29

Sydney Brisbane

2:00 AFL – Pre Game *Live

3:00 AFL – Elimination Final 1: Western Bulldogs v Essendon *Live

6:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

6:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Night Session – Day 5 *Live

10:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Late Night Session – Day 5 *Live

11:30 Family Guy (repeat)

12:00 American Dad (repeat)

Melbourne

4:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Afternoon Session – Day 5 *Live

7:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Night Session – Day 5 *Live

10:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Late Night Session – Day 5 *Live

11:30 Family Guy (repeat)

12:00 American Dad (repeat)

Adelaide

3:30 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Afternoon Session – Day 5 *Live

6:30 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Night Session – Day 5 *Live

9:30 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Late Night Session – Day 5 *Live

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)

Perth

5:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Night Session – Day 5 *Live

8:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Late Night Session – Day 5 *Live

9:30 Family Guy (repeat)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Regular Old Bogan (repeat)

11:00 Aussie Lobster Men (repeat)

Monday August 30

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

4:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Afternoon Session – Day 6 *Live

7:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Night Session – Day 6 *Live

10:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Late Night Session – Day 6 *Live

11:30 Family Guy (repeat)

12:00 American Dad (repeat)

Adelaide

4:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Afternoon Session – Day 6 *Live

6:30 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Night Session – Day 6 *Live

9:30 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Late Night Session – Day 6 *Live

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Afternoon Session – Day 6 *Live

5:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Night Session – Day 6 *Live

8:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Late Night Session – Day 6 *Live

9:30 Family Guy (repeat)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Regular Old Bogan (repeat)

11:00 Aussie Lobster Men (repeat)

Tuesday August 31

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

4:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Afternoon Session – Day 7 *Live

7:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Night Session – Day 7 *Live

10:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Late Night Session – Day 7 *Live

11:30 Family Guy (repeat)

12:00 American Dad (repeat)

Adelaide

4:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Afternoon Session – Day 7 *Live

6:30 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Night Session – Day 7 *Live

9:30 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Late Night Session – Day 7 *Live

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Afternoon Session – Day 7 *Live

5:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Night Session – Day 7 *Live

8:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Late Night Session – Day 7 *Live

9:30 Family Guy (repeat)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Regular Old Bogan (repeat)

11:00 Aussie Lobster Men (repeat)

Wednesday September 1

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

4:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Afternoon Session – Day 8 *Live

7:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Night Session – Day 8 *Live

10:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Late Night Session – Day 8 *Live

11:30 Family Guy (repeat)

12:00 American Dad (repeat)

Adelaide

4:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Afternoon Session – Day 8 *Live

6:30 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Night Session – Day 8 *Live

9:30 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Late Night Session – Day 8 *Live

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Afternoon Session – Day 8 *Live

5:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Night Session – Day 8 *Live

8:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Late Night Session – Day 8 *Live

9:30 Family Guy (repeat)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Regular Old Bogan (repeat)

11:00 Aussie Lobster Men (repeat)

Thursday September 2

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

4:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Afternoon Session – Day 9 *Live

7:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Night Session – Day 9 *Live

10:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Late Night Session – Day 9 *Live

11:30 American Dad (repeat)

Adelaide

4:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Afternoon Session – Day 9 *Live

6:30 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Night Session – Day 9 *Live

9:30 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Late Night Session – Day 9 *Live

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Afternoon Session – Day 9 *Live

5:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Night Session – Day 9 *Live

8:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Late Night Session – Day 9 *Live

9:30 Family Guy (repeat)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Regular Old Bogan (repeat)

11:00 Aussie Lobster Men (repeat)

Friday September 3

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 AFL – Semi Final 2: Geelong v GWS *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

11:30 Family Guy (repeat)

Melbourne

4:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Afternoon Session – Day 10 *Live

7:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Night Session – Day 10 *Live

10:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Late Night Session – Day 10 *Live

11:30 Family (repeat)

12:00 American Dad (repeat)

Adelaide

4:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Afternoon Session – Day 10 *Live

6:30 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Night Session – Day 10 *Live

9:30 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Late Night Session – Day 10 *Live

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

5:30 AFL – Semi Final 2: Geelong v GWS *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Family Guy (repeat)

9:30 Family Guy (repeat)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Regular Old Bogan (repeat)

11:00 Aussie Lobster Men (repeat)

Saturday September 4

Sydney

6:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

7:00 AFL – Semi Final 1: Brisbane v Western Bulldogs *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 Family Guy (repeat)

12:00 American Dad (repeat)

Brisbane Melbourne

4:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Afternoon Session – Day 11 *Live

7:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Night Session – Day 11 *Live

10:00 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Late Night Session – Day 11 *Live

11:30 Family Guy (repeat)

12:00 American Dad (repeat)

Adelaide

3:30 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Afternoon Session – Day 11 *Live

6:30 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Night Session – Day 11 *Live

9:30 Paralympic Games Tokyo 2020: Late Night Session – Day 11 *Live

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)

Perth

4:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

5:00 AFL – Semi Final 1: Brisbane v Western Bulldogs *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Family Guy (repeat)

9:30 Family Guy (repeat)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 American Dad (repeat)

11:00 Aussie Lobster Men (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Heavy Lifting (stopped at ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

Scrap Kings (stopped at episode 12 of 20 in season 2)

Aussie Lobster Men (pulled at episode 2 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,220FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 3, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Love Island Australia, the season return of Botched, plus all new episodes of The Block, The First 48, The Arrangement, Reverie, Pearson and Country House Hunters Australia.

Channel 10

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 3, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premiere of The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, the season finals of The School that Tried to End Racism, How to Live Younger, Question Everything, Would I Lie to You and Des, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, Hard Quiz, Frayed, Q+A, Secrets of the Museum, Gardening Australia, Capital, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

SBS