Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 22, 2021

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, Ant Anstead Master Mechanic, Junkyard Empire, Ice Cold Gold, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold, Kings of Pain, Edge of Alaska, Naked and Afraid, Dual Survivor, Texas Metal, Speed is the New Black, Kindig Customs, Bad Chad Customs, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings, Legends of the Wild, Expedition Unknown, NASA’s Unexplained Files, Treehouse Masters, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday August 22

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 7 of 26 in season 15)

8:30 Ant Anstead Master Mechanic (ep 3 of 12 in season 1)

9:00 Ant Anstead Master Mechanic (ep 4 of 12 in season 1)

9:30 Junkyard Empire (ep 2 of 8 in season 1)
Note: episode 3 has aired

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday August 23

7:30 Ice Cold Gold (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 8 of 13 in season 3)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 9 of 11 in season 6)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday August 24

7:30 Kings of Pain (ep 2 of 9 in season 1)

8:30 Edge of Alaska (ep 5 of 8 in season 4)

9:30 Naked and Afraid (ep 13 of 18 in season 10)

10:30 Dual Survivor (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

Wednesday August 25

7:30 Texas Metal (ep 1 of 12 in season 3) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Speed is the New Black (ep 2 of 8 in season 1)

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 9 of 14 in season 6)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday August 26

7:30 Bad Chad Customs (ep 2 of 9 in season 2)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 17 of 18 in season 11)

9:30 Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (ep 30 of 34 in season 1)

10:30 Texas Metal (repeat)

Friday August 27

7:30 Legends of the Wild (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (ep 14 of 17 in season 3)

9:30 NASA’s Unexplained Files

10:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 1 of 12 in season 8)

Saturday August 28

7:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 8 of 15 in season 3)

8:00 Alaskan Bush People (ep 8 of 8 in season 8) *Season Final

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 20 of 20 in season 5) *Season Final

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)



Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,199FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

Channel 10

ABC

SBS