Advertisement

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 1, 2021

Advertisement

Highlights include the season finals of Beauty and the Geek Australia and The Arrangement, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes and Botched.

Sunday August 1

7:00 Beauty and the Geek Australia (ep 10 in season 7)

8:30 60 Minutes (ep 24 in season 43)

9:30 Nine News Late

10:00 Special – The Disappearance of Susan Cox Powell *Part 1 Premiere

11:45 Killed by My Stalker (repeat) *Final

12:40 Dr. Christian Jessen Will See You Now (repeat)

Monday August 2

7:30 Beauty and the Geek Australia (ep 11 in season 7)

8:40 Botched (ep 19 of 22 in season 6)

Sydney Brisbane

9:40 100% Footy

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

9:40 Footy Classified

All Markets

10:40 Nine News Late

11:10 The Arrangement (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Season Final

12:05 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:00 A Current Affair *Encore

Tuesday August 3

7:30 Beauty and the Geek Australia (ep 12 in season 7) *Season Final

9:00 Movie – Bad Moms (repeat)

11:00 Nine News Late

11:30 Emergence (repeat) (ep 12 of 13 in season 1)
Note: episode 13 will screen in Perth

12:20 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:10 A Current Affair *Encore

Wednesday August 4

7:30 Travel Guides (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Instant Family *Premiere

Sydney Brisbane

10:50 Nine News Late

11:20 Killer on the Line (repeat)

12:10 Bluff City Law (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 A Current Affair *Encore

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

10:50 Footy Classified

11:50 Nine News Late

12:15 Bluff City Law (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

1:05 A Current Affair *Encore

Thursday August 5

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Knights v Broncos *Live

9:45 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 RBT (repeat)

8:30 Paramedics (repeat)

9:30 Kings Cross ER (repeat)

All Markets

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 Chicago Med (repeat)

11:50 The Bad Seed (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Friday August 6

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Eels v Rabbitohs *Live

9:50 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:35 Movie – A Most Violent Year (repeat)

1:00 Destination WA (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Escape to the Chateau

8:30 Movie – Clear and Present Danger (repeat)

11:20 Movie – Danny Collins (repeat)

Saturday August 7

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 NRL – Saturday Night Footy: Sea Eagles v Storm *Live

9:30 NRL – Saturday Night Footy Post Match *Live

9:45 Movie – The Hurt Locker (repeat)

12:20 Australia’s Top 10 Everything (repeat)

1:10 Destination WA (repeat)

1:35 A Current Affair

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Desert Vet (ep 1 in season 2) *New Season Premiere
Note: This will be shown in the same slot on 9GEM in Sydney and Brisbane

8:30 Movie – Cast Away (repeat)

11:20 Movie – Good Kill (repeat)

1:10 Destination WA (repeat)

1:35 The Rebound (repeat)

Note: Our regional viewers are just as important as metro viewers and as such Tv Blackbox was happy to include guide information for this audience. WIN have declined an invitation to include us on their distribution list.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Cold Case: New Leads Wanted (pulled at episode 5 of 8 in season 1)

Lip Sync Battle (various episodes to play in season 3)

See No Evil (pulled at episode 13 inclusive of 20 in season 6)

Inside Phuket Airport (pulled at episode 3 of 10 in season 1)

5 Mistakes That Caught a Killer (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 4 in season 1)

Space Invaders (ep 8 and 9 not screened in Sydney and Brisbane)

Emergency (pulled at episode 7 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,225FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

Highlights include all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, Under Investigation, The Arrangement, The Hundred with Andy Lee, Reverie, Paramedics, RBT and Epstein's Shadow: Ghislaine Maxwell.

Channel 10

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of The School that Tried to End Racism, How to Live Younger, Des and Capital, season finals of The Newsreader, Traces, The Trial of Christine Keeler, the final ever episode of Rosehaven, plus all new episodes of Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, Back to Nature, Hard Quiz, Question Everything, Would I Lie to You, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A and Gardening Australia.

SBS