Advertisement

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 1, 2021

Advertisement

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new season premiere of Rosehaven, the season finals of Ms. Represented, Movin’ to the Country, Dream Gardens and Midsomer Murders, plus all new episodes of Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Win the Week, Shaun Micallef’s Mad as Hell, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A, Belgravia and The Trouble with Maggie Cole.

Sunday August 1

7:40 Special – Kevin’s Grandest Designs *Premiere

8:30 Innocent (repeat) (ep 3 of 4)

9:15 Agatha Christie’s The ABC Murders (repeat) *Final

10:15 Operation Buffalo (repeat)

11:15 Line of Duty (repeat) *Final

Monday August 2

8:00 Australian Story (ep 19 in season 25)

8:30 Four Corners (ep 25 in season 60)

9:15 Media Watch (ep 26 in season 27)

9:35 Maggie Beer in Japan (repeat)

Tuesday August 3

8:00 Ms. Represented with Annabel Crabb (ep 4 of 4 in season 1) *Final

8:35 Catalyst Special – The Wildlife Revolution *Premiere

9:40 And We Danced (repeat) *Final

Wednesday August 4

8:00 Win the Week (ep 5 in season 1)

8:30 Shaun Micallef’s Mad as Hell (ep 11 in season 13)

9:00 Rosehaven (ep 1 of 8 in season 5) *New Season Premiere

9:30 Would I Lie to You? (ep 3 of 10 in season 14) *Encore

10:00 Staged (repeat)

Thursday August 5

8:00 Foreign Correspondent (ep 19)

8:30 Q+A (ep 25 in season 16)

9:35 Special – Tall Poppy: A Skater’s Story (repeat)

Friday August 6

7:30 Movin’ to the Country (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

8:00 Dream Gardens (ep 6 of 8 in season 3) *Final

8:30 Midsomer Murders (ep 4 of 6 in season 22) *Mid Season Final

10:00 Baptiste (repeat)

Saturday August 7

7:30 The Durrells (repeat) (ep 7 of 8 in season 3)

8:20 Belgravia (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

9:05 The Trouble with Maggie Cole (ep 4 of 6 in season 1)

9:55 Endeavour (repeat) *Final

11:25 rage



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Dream Gardens (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 8 in season 3)

Awaiting Return

QI (R Christmas special)

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,224FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

Highlights include all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, Under Investigation, The Arrangement, The Hundred with Andy Lee, Reverie, Paramedics, RBT and Epstein's Shadow: Ghislaine Maxwell.

Channel 10

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of The School that Tried to End Racism, How to Live Younger, Des and Capital, the new season premiere of Secrets of the Museum, season finals of The Newsreader, Traces, The Trial of Christine Keeler, the final ever episode of Rosehaven, plus all new episodes of Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, Back to Nature, Hard Quiz, Question Everything, Would I Lie to You, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A and Gardening Australia.

SBS