Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 1, 2021

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, Mike Brewer’s World of Cars, Salvage Hunters, Ice Cold Gold, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold, Man vs Bear, Edge of Alaska, Naked and Afraid, Naked and Afraid XL, Texas Metal, Iron Resurrection, Kindig Customs, Bad Chad Customs, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings, Legends of the Wild, Expedition Unknown, NASA’s Unexplained Files, Treehouse Masters, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday August 1

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 4 of 26 in season 15)

8:30 Mike Brewer’s World of Cars (ep 9 of 12 in season 1)

9:00 Mike Brewer’s World of Cars (ep 10 of 12 in season 1)

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 15 of 15 in season 10) *Season Final

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday August 2

7:30 Ice Cold Gold (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 5 of 13 in season 3)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 6 of 11 in season 6)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday August 3

7:30 Man vs Bear (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

8:30 Edge of Alaska (ep 2 of 8 in season 4)

9:30 Naked and Afraid (ep 10 of 18 in season 10)

10:30 Naked and Afraid XL Specials

Wednesday August 4

7:30 Texas Metal (ep 8 of 10 in season 2)

8:30 Iron Resurrection (ep 9 of 10 in season 4)

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 6 of 14 in season 6)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday August 5

7:30 Bad Chad Customs (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 14 of 18 in season 11)

9:30 Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (ep 27 of 34 in season 1)

10:30 Texas Metal (repeat)

Friday August 6

7:30 Legends of the Wild (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (ep 11 of 17 in season 3)

9:30 NASA’s Unexplained Files

10:30 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)

Saturday August 7

7:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 5 of 15 in season 3)

8:00 Alaskan Bush People (ep 5 of 8 in season 8)

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 17 of 20 in season 5)

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)



Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,224FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

Highlights include all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, Under Investigation, The Arrangement, The Hundred with Andy Lee, Reverie, Paramedics, RBT and Epstein's Shadow: Ghislaine Maxwell.

Channel 10

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of The School that Tried to End Racism, How to Live Younger, Des and Capital, season finals of The Newsreader, Traces, The Trial of Christine Keeler, the final ever episode of Rosehaven, plus all new episodes of Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, Back to Nature, Hard Quiz, Question Everything, Would I Lie to You, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A and Gardening Australia.

SBS