Advertisement

9Life Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 1, 2021

Advertisement

9Life highlights include all new episodes of My Lottery Dream Home, The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills, Home Again with the Fords, Who’s Lived in My House, Dr. 90210, Keeping Up with the Kardashians, Revenge Body with Khloe Kardashian, Escape to the Farm with Kate Humble, Restoration Man, Beachfront Bargain Hunt, Vanderpump Rules, Hot Beach Houses, Flipping Out, Southern Charm, Maine Cabin Masters, Barnwood Builders, Ultimate Pools, Below Deck, House Hunters International, House Hunters and The Real Housewives of Cheshire.

Sunday August 1

6:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

7:00 House Hunters International (repeat)

7:30 Good Bones (repeat)

8:30 A Sale of Two Cities (repeat)

9:30 My Lottery Dream Home (ep 13 of 14 in season 6)

10:00 My Lottery Dream Home (ep 14 of 14 in season 6) *Season Final

10:30 Flip or Flop Nashville (repeat)

11:00 Flip or Flop Nashville (repeat)

11:30 The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (ep 17 of 20 in season 10)

Monday August 2

7:30 House Hunters

8:00 House Hunters

8:30 Home Again with the Fords (ep 7 of 7 in season 1) *Season Final

9:30 Boise Boys (repeat)

10:30 Who’s Lived in My House (ep 6 in season 2)

11:30 Dr. 90210 (ep 1 of 8 in season 7) *New Season Premiere

12:30 Keeping Up with the Kardashians (ep 5 of 6 in season 18)

1:30 Revenge Body with Khloe Kardashian (ep 1 of 8 in season 3)
*New Season Premiere

Tuesday August 3

7:30 Escape to the Farm with Kate Humble (ep 1 of 9 in season 2)
*New Season Premiere

8:30 Restoration Man (ep 2 of 8 in season 1)

9:30 Building Off the Grid: North Pole

10:30 Beachfront Bargain Hunt (ep 6 of 13 in season 22)

11:00 Beachfront Bargain Hunt (ep 7 of 13 in season 22)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Vanderpump Rules (ep 12 of 24 in season 8)

Wednesday August 4

7:30 Masters of Flip (repeat)

8:30 Home Town (repeat)

9:30 Beachfront Bargain Hunt: Renovation (repeat)

10:30 Hot Beach Houses (ep 4 of 4 in season 1) *Season Final

11:30 Flipping Out (ep 7 of 10 in season 11)

Thursday August 5

7:30 House Hunters International

8:00 House Hunters International

8:30 Fixer Upper (repeat)

9:30 Bargain Mansions (repeat)

10:00 Bargain Mansions (repeat)

10:30 Flip or Flop (repeat)

11:00 Flip or Flop (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Southern Charm (ep 15 of 16 in season 6)

Friday August 6

7:30 Maine Cabin Masters (ep 9 of 20 in season 4)

8:30 Barnwood Builders (ep 5 of 13 in season 9)

9:30 Lakefront Bargain Hunt Renovation (repeat)

10:30 Ultimate Pools (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

11:00 Ultimate Pools (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Season Final

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Below Deck (ep 15 of 20 in season 7)

Saturday August 7

6:30 Log Cabin Living (repeat)

7:00 Log Cabin Living (repeat)

7:30 Escape to the Chateau (repeat)

8:30 House Hunters

9:00 House Hunters

9:30 House Hunters International

10:00 House Hunters International

10:30 House Hunters Renovation (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters (repeat)

12:00 The Real Housewives of Cheshire (ep 9 of 11 in season 10)

Pulled from Schedule

Hidden Potential (pulled at episode 16 inclusive of 17 in season 2)

Instant Dream House (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 13 in season 1)

Lawn and Order (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 1)

Raising House (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 13 in season 1)

Flipping Virgins (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 13 in season 1)

House Hunters Family (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 13 in season 2)

Bargain Mansions (pulled at episode 11 inclusive of 14 in season 3)

House in a Hurry (pulled at episode 16 inclusive of 22 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,223FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

Highlights include all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, Under Investigation, The Arrangement, The Hundred with Andy Lee, Reverie, Paramedics, RBT and Epstein's Shadow: Ghislaine Maxwell.

Channel 10

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of The School that Tried to End Racism, How to Live Younger, Des and Capital, season finals of The Newsreader, Traces, The Trial of Christine Keeler, the final ever episode of Rosehaven, plus all new episodes of Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, Back to Nature, Hard Quiz, Question Everything, Would I Lie to You, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A and Gardening Australia.

SBS