Advertisement

9Gem Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 1, 2021

Advertisement

9Gem highlights include the new series premiere of Coroner, the final ever episode of Shades of Blue, plus live coverage of the Bledisloe Cup and an all new episode of Chicago PD.

Sunday August 1

7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat)

8:40 Coroner (ep 1 of 8 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:40 Chicago PD (ep 19 of 23 in season 2)

10:40 Chicago Fire (repeat) (ep 11 of 22 in season 2)

11:40 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 19 of 23 in season 2)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Monday August 2

7:30 Poirot (repeat)

8:40 Agatha Christie’s Marple (repeat)

10:40 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

11:35 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane

12:05 Footy Classified

Melbourne Adelaide and Perth

12:05 100% Footy

Tuesday August 3

7:30 New Tricks (repeat)

8:40 The Closer (repeat)

9:40 Rizzoli and Isles (repeat)

10:40 Law & Order (repeat)

11:40 Shades of Blue (ep 9 of 10 in season 3)

12:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Wednesday August 4

7:30 Keeping Up Appearances (repeat)

8:10 Keeping Up Appearances (repeat)

8:50 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:50 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

11:50 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:20 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:50 Talking Honey: Princess Diana (repeat)

Thursday August 5

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 The First 48 (repeat)

8:30 Paramedics (repeat)

9:30 Kings Cross ER (repeat)

10:30 Law & Order (repeat)

11:30 Shades of Blue (ep 10 of 10 in season 3) *Series Final
Note: This series has been cancelled and this is the final ever episode

12:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Knights v Broncos *Live

9:45 Law & Order (repeat)

10:45 Shades of Blue (ep 10 of 10 in season 3) *Series Final
Note: This series has been cancelled and this is the final ever episode

11:45 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

12:45 Explore (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Knights v Broncos *Live

9:15 Law & Order (repeat)

10:15 Shades of Blue (ep 10 of 10 in season 3) *Series Final
Note: This series has been cancelled and this is the final ever episode

11:15 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

12:15 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:45 Explore (repeat)

Perth

5:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Knights v Broncos *Live

7:45 The First 48 (repeat)

8:45 Law & Order (repeat)

9:45 Shades of Blue (ep 10 of 10 in season 3) *Series Final
Note: This series has been cancelled and this is the final ever episode

10:45 See No Evil (repeat)

11:45 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

12:45 Explore (repeat)

Friday August 6

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Special – David Attenborough at 90 (repeat)

8:40 Movie – Clear and Present Danger (repeat)

11:30 Witness to Disaster (ep 4 of 6 in season 1)

12:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Eels v Rabbitohs *Live

9:50 Movie – A Most Violent Year (repeat)

12:20 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:50 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Eels v Rabbitohs *Live

9:20 Movie – A Most Violent Year (repeat)

11:50 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

12:50 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Perth

5:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Eels v Rabbitohs *Live

7:50 David Attenborough’s Life Story (repeat)

9:00 Movie – A Most Violent Year (repeat)

11:30 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

12:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Saturday August 7

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

4:30 Rugby – 2021 Bledisloe Cup: All Blacks v Wallabies *Live

7:00 Rugby – 2021 Bledisloe Cup: All Blacks v Wallabies Post Match *Live

7:30 Desert Vet (ep 1 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Movie – Cast Away (repeat)

11:20 See No Evil (repeat)

12:20 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:50 Explore (repeat)

Melbourne

4:30 Rugby – 2021 Bledisloe Cup: All Blacks v Wallabies *Live

7:00 NRL – Saturday Night Footy: Sea Eagles v Storm *Live

9:30 NRL – Saturday Night Footy: Sea Eagles v Storm Post Match *Live

9:45 Movie – The Hurt Locker (repeat)

12:25 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:50 Explore (repeat)

Adelaide

4:00 Rugby – 2021 Bledisloe Cup: All Blacks v Wallabies *Live

6:30 NRL – Saturday Night Footy: Sea Eagles v Storm *Live

9:00 Movie – The Hurt Locker (repeat)

11:40 See No Evil (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Perth

5:00 NRL – Saturday Night Footy: Sea Eagles v Storm *Live

7:30 David Attenborough at 90 (repeat)

8:40 Movie – The Hurt Locker (repeat)

11:20 See No Evil (repeat)

12:20 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:50 Explore (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,223FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

Highlights include all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, Under Investigation, The Arrangement, The Hundred with Andy Lee, Reverie, Paramedics, RBT and Epstein's Shadow: Ghislaine Maxwell.

Channel 10

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of The School that Tried to End Racism, How to Live Younger, Des and Capital, season finals of The Newsreader, Traces, The Trial of Christine Keeler, the final ever episode of Rosehaven, plus all new episodes of Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, Back to Nature, Hard Quiz, Question Everything, Would I Lie to You, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A and Gardening Australia.

SBS