Advertisement

7TWO Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 1, 2021

Advertisement

7two highlights include all new episodes of Home Rescue and Dr. Harry’s Animal Encounters.

Sunday August 1

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Perth

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Cold Case (repeat)

9:30 Cold Case (repeat)

10:30 Without a Trace (repeat)

11:30 Without a Trace (repeat)

12:30 Border Patrol (repeat)

1:00 Border Patrol (repeat)

1:30 Border Patrol (repeat)

2:00 Border Patrol (repeat)

Adelaide

6:00 Olympic Games Tokyo 2020: Day 15 Primetime Session *Live

7:00 Olympic Games Tokyo 2020: Day 15 Primetime Session *Live

9:30 Olympic Games Tokyo 2020: Day 15 Late Evening Session *Live

10:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

10:30 Without a Trace (repeat)

11:30 Without a Trace (repeat)

12:30 Border Patrol (repeat)

1:00 Border Patrol (repeat)

1:30 Border Patrol (repeat)

2:00 Border Patrol (repeat)

Monday August 2

7:30 Doc Martin (repeat)

8:30 Judge John Deed (repeat)

10:30 Mafia’s Greatest Hits (repeat)

11:30 Border Patrol (repeat)

12:00 Border Patrol (repeat)

Tuesday August 3

7:30 Pie in the Sky (repeat)

8:30 Lewis (repeat)

10:30 Deadly Dates (repeat)

11:30 Australia’s Deadliest (repeat)

12:00 Australia’s Deadliest (repeat)

Wednesday August 4

7:30 The Coroner (repeat)

8:30 A Touch of Frost (repeat)

10:15 Murdoch Mysteries (repeat)

11:15 Murdoch Mysteries (repeat)

12:15 Murdoch Mysteries (repeat)

Thursday August 5

7:30 Father Brown (repeat)

8:30 Inspector Morse (repeat)

10:50 Murdoch Mysteries (repeat)

11:50 Andrew Denton’s Interview (repeat)

Friday August 6

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 – Day 14 Primetime Session *Live

10:30 Selling Houses Australia (repeat)

11:30 Charlie Luxton’s Homes by the Sea (repeat)

12:30 Home Rescue (ep 4 of 6 in season 2)

Adelaide

7:00 Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 – Day 14 Primetime Session *Live

10:00 Border Security: International (repeat)

10:30 Selling Houses Australia (repeat)

11:30 Charlie Luxton’s Homes by the Sea (repeat)

12:30 Home Rescue (ep 4 of 6 in season 2)

Perth

5:30 Olympic Games Tokyo 2020 – Day 14 Primetime Session *Live

8:30 Mighty Ships (repeat)

9:30 Selling Houses Australia (repeat)

10:30 Charlie Luxton’s Homes by the Sea (repeat)

11:30 Home Rescue (ep 4 of 6 in season 2)

12:00 Mighty Ships (repeat)

Saturday August 7

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

5:00 Dr. Harry’s Animal Encounters (ep 5 of 8 in season 2)

6:00 Olympic Games Tokyo 2020: Day 15 Primetime Session *Live

7:00 Olympic Games Tokyo 2020: Day 15 Primetime Session *Live

10:00 Escape to the Country (repeat)

11:00 Escape to the Country (repeat)

12:00 Home Rescue (ep 5 of 6 in season 2)

Adelaide

5:00 Dr. Harry’s Animal Encounters (ep 5 of 8 in season 2)

6:00 Olympic Games Tokyo 2020: Day 15 Primetime Session *Live

6:30 Olympic Games Tokyo 2020: Day 15 Primetime Session *Live

9:30 Escape to the Country (repeat)

10:30 Escape to the Country (repeat)

11:30 Home Rescue (ep 5 of 6 in season 2)

12:00 Border Security: International (repeat)

Perth

5:00 Olympic Games Tokyo 2020: Day 15 Primetime Session *Live

8:00 The Yorkshire Vet in Spring (repeat)

9:00 Escape to the Country (repeat)

10:00 Escape to the Country (repeat)

11:00 Dr. Harry’s Animal Encounters (ep 5 of 8 in season 2)

12:00 Home Rescue (ep 5 of 6 in season 2)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Charlie Luxton’s Homes by the Sea (pulled from episode 4 inclusive in season 2 in Melb/Adel/Perth)

The Hotel Inspector (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 8 in season 10)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,225FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

Highlights include all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, Under Investigation, The Arrangement, The Hundred with Andy Lee, Reverie, Paramedics, RBT and Epstein's Shadow: Ghislaine Maxwell.

Channel 10

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of The School that Tried to End Racism, How to Live Younger, Des and Capital, season finals of The Newsreader, Traces, The Trial of Christine Keeler, the final ever episode of Rosehaven, plus all new episodes of Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, Back to Nature, Hard Quiz, Question Everything, Would I Lie to You, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A and Gardening Australia.

SBS