Advertisement

10 SHAKE Program Schedule for Week Commencing July 25, 2021

Advertisement

10 Shake highlights include all new episodes of Just Tattoo of Us, Catfish: The TV Show and Bojak Horseman.

10 has once again stopped sending TV Blackbox guides. Information is sourced from various websites and other sources. This note will be removed once guide information returns. Apologies to viewers of Channel 10 who are the real disadvantaged.

Sunday July 25

5:30 Total Wipeout UK (repeat)

6:30 Total Wipeout UK (repeat)

7:30 Have You Been Paying Attention? *Encore

8:30 Special – Luke Heggie: Tiprat (repeat)

9:40 Special – Nath Valvo: Show Pony (repeat)

10:40 Ridiculousness (repeat)

11:05 Ridiculousness (repeat)

11:30 Ridiculousness (repeat)

Monday July 26

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 South Park (repeat) (ep 4 of 10 in season 19)

9:00 South Park (repeat) (ep 5 of 10 in season 19)

9:30 South Park (repeat) (ep 6 of 10 in season 19)

10:00 South Park (repeat) (ep 7 of 10 in season 19)

10:25 South Park (repeat) (ep 2 of 10 in season 19)

10:50 South Park (repeat) (ep 3 of 10 in season 19)

11:15 The Late Late Show with James Corden

Tuesday July 27

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Office Christmas Party (repeat)

10:40 Just Tattoo of Us (ep 2 of 10 in season 3)

11:40 The Late Late Show with James Corden

Wednesday July 28

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 Catfish: The TV Show (ep 29 of 40 in season 7)

9:30 Catfish: The TV Show (ep 30 of 40 in season 7)

10:30 Catfish: The TV Show (repeat)

11:20 The Late Late Show with James Corden

Thursday July 29

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 South Park (repeat) (ep 8 of 10 in season 19)

9:00 South Park (repeat) (ep 9 of 10 in season 19)

9:30 South Park (repeat) (ep 10 of 10 in season 19)

10:00 South Park (repeat)

10:30 Bojak Horseman (ep 3 of 12 in season 5)

11:00 Bojak Horseman (ep 4 of 12 in season 5)

11:30 The Late Late Show with James Corden

Friday July 30

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 South Park (repeat) (ep 7 of 10 in season 19)

9:00 South Park (repeat) (ep 6 of 10 in season 19)

9:30 South Park (repeat) (ep 5 of 10 in season 19)

10:00 South Park (repeat) (ep 4 of 10 in season 19)

10:30 South Park (repeat) (ep 8 of 10 in season 19)

11:00 South Park (repeat) (ep 9 of 10 in season 19)

11:25 The Late Late Show with James Corden

Saturday July 31

7:30 Movie – 17 Again (repeat)

9:30 Movie – Be Kind Rewind *Premiere

11:30 Movie – The Guardian (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Pimp My Ride (pulled at episode 1 inclusive of 8 in season 2)

Inside Amy Schumer (pulled at episode 3 of 10 in season 2)

Drunk History US (pulled at episode 9 inclusive of 13 in season 3)

Fear Factor (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 20 in season 2) (ep 20 aired)

Tosh.0 (pulled at episode 26 inclusive of 30 in season 4)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,224FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

Highlights include all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, Under Investigation, The Arrangement, The Hundred with Andy Lee, Reverie, Paramedics, RBT and Epstein's Shadow: Ghislaine Maxwell.

Channel 10

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of The School that Tried to End Racism, How to Live Younger, Des and Capital, the new season premiere of Secrets of the Museum, season finals of The Newsreader, Traces, The Trial of Christine Keeler, the final ever episode of Rosehaven, plus all new episodes of Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, Back to Nature, Hard Quiz, Question Everything, Would I Lie to You, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A and Gardening Australia.

SBS