10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing July 18, 2021

Advertisement

Highlights include the new season premieres of Australian Survivor: Brains v Brawn and The Bachelor Australia, the new series premiere of The Cheap Seats, the season final of Diana’s Decades, plus all new episodes of FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs, The Living Room and Jamie’s Easy Meals for Every Day.

10 has once again stopped sending TV Blackbox guides. Information is sourced from various websites and other sources. This note will be removed once guide information returns. Apologies to viewers of Channel 10 who are the real disadvantaged.

Sunday July 18

6:30 The Sunday Project

7:30 Australian Survivor: Brains v Brawn (ep 1 in season 6)
*New Season Premiere

9:00 FBI (ep 7 of 15 in season 3)

10:00 FBI (repeat)

11:05 FBI (repeat)

12:00 The Sunday Project *Encore

Monday July 19

7:30 Australian Survivor: Brains v Brawn (ep 2 in season 6)

9:00 Have You Been Paying Attention? (ep 12 in season 9)

10:00 Just for Laughs

10:30 The Project *Encore

11:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Tuesday July 20

7:30 Australian Survivor: Brains v Brawn (ep 3 in season 6)

9:00 The Cheap Seats (ep 1 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

10:00 Special – Nathan Vavlo: Show Pony Live *Premiere

11:00 The Project *Encore

12:00 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Wednesday July 21

7:30 The Bachelor Australia (ep 1 in season 9) *New Season Premiere

9:00 Bull (repeat)

10:00 Bull (repeat)

11:00 The Project *Encore

12:00 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Thursday July 22

7:30 The Bachelor Australia (ep 2 in season 9)

9:00 Diana’s Decades (ep 3 of 3 in season 1) *Season Final

10:00 Law & Order: SVU (repeat)

11:00 The Project *Encore

12:00 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Friday July 23

7:30 The Living Room (ep 18 in season 10)

8:30 Have You Been Paying Attention? *Encore

9:30 The Graham Norton Show (repeat)

10:30 The Graham Norton Show (repeat)

11:30 The Project *Encore

12:30 The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Saturday July 24

6:00 Jamie’s Easy Meal for Every Day (ep 12 in season 1)

6:30 Bondi Rescue (repeat)

7:00 The Dog House UK (repeat)

8:00 The Dog House UK (repeat)

9:00 The Cheap Seats *Encore

10:00 Diana’s Decades (ep 3 of 3 in season 1) *Season Final Encore

11:00 Blue Bloods (repeat)

12:00 Blue Bloods (repeat)

Note: Our regional viewers are just as important as metro viewers and as such Tv Blackbox was happy to include guide information for this audience. Southern Cross have declined an invitation to include us on their distribution list.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Changing Rooms (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 12 in season 1)

Celebrity Name Game – unaired episodes

Bondi Rescue (pulled at episode 7 inclusive in season 16)

Territory Cops (pulled at episode 7 inclusive in season 3)

The Royals Revealed (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,218FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Grace, the season final of SAS Australia: Hell Week, plus all new episodes of Border Security: Australia's Front Line, Criminal Confessions, The Blacklist, Home and Away, The Goldbergs, Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera, S.W.A.T, America's Got Talent, Chicago Fire, Black-ish and Better Home and Gardens.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, plus all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, The First 48, Love Island Australia, Paramedics, Pearson and Taronga: Who's Who in the Zoo.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

Highlights include all new episodes of Celebrity MasterChef Australia, CSI: Vegas, FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, The Dog House Australia, The Cheap Seats, NCIS: Los Angeles, The Bachelorette Australia, Bull, Gogglebox Australia, The Graham Norton Show and Making It Australia.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premiere of Just Between Us, the new season premiere of The Detectives, the season finals of Big Deal and Secrets of the Museum, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, Hard Quiz, Gruen, Frayed, Q+A, Gardening Australia, Annika, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

SBS

SBS Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

SBS Program Schedule highlights include the new series premiere of Red Election, the new season premiere of The A Word, the season final of Australia's Health Revolution, plus new episodes of Atlantic Crossing and 24 Hours in Emergency.
Exit mobile version