Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing July 11, 2021

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, Mike Brewer’s World of Cars, Salvage Hunters, The Legend of Croc Gold, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold, Man vs Bear, Edge of Alaska, Naked and Afraid, Naked and Afraid XL, Texas Metal, Iron Resurrection, Kindig Customs, Bad Chad Customs, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings, Mysteries of the Deep, Expedition Unknown, NASA’s Unexplained Files, Treehouse Masters, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday July 11

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 1 of 26 in season 15) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Mike Brewer’s World of Cars (ep 3 of 12 in season 1)

9:00 Mike Brewer’s World of Cars (ep 4 of 12 in season 1)

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 12 of 15 in season 10)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday July 12

7:30 The Legend of Croc Gold (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 2 of 13 in season 3)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 3 of 11 in season 6)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday July 13

7:30 Man vs Bear (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

8:30 Edge of Alaska (ep 7 of 8 in season 3)

9:30 Naked and Afraid (ep 7 of 18 in season 10)

10:30 Naked and Afraid XL All Stars (ep 9 of 11 in season 5)

Wednesday July 14

7:30 Texas Metal (ep 5 of 10 in season 2)

8:30 Iron Resurrection (ep 6 of 10 in season 4)

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 3 of 14 in season 6)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday July 15

7:30 Bad Chad Customs (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 12 of 18 in season 11)
Note: episode 9 “Flor-I-Do” was skipped

9:30 Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (ep 24 of 34 in season 1)

10:30 Texas Metal (repeat)

Friday July 16

7:30 Mysteries of the Deep (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (ep 8 of 17 in season 3)

9:30 NASA’s Unexplained Files (ep 8 of 8 in season 2) *Season Final
Note: season 3 has aired previously

10:30 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)

Saturday July 17

7:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 2 of 15 in season 3)

8:00 Alaskan Bush People (ep 2 of 8 in season 8)

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 14 of 20 in season 5)

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)



Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,224FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 12, 2021

Highlights include the season final of Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, plus an all new episode of Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 12, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Rhys Darby: Made in Japan, the mid season finals of Bull and Blue Bloods, the season final of CSI: Vegas, the final ever episode of Judge Judy, plus all new episodes of The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops, FBI: Most Wanted, The FBI Declassified, The Dog House Australia, NCIS and Law & Order: SVU.

ABC

SBS