Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing July 4, 2021

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, Mike Brewer’s World of Cars, Salvage Hunters, The Legend of Croc Gold, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold, Man vs Bear, Edge of Alaska, Naked and Afraid, Naked and Afraid XL, Texas Metal, Iron Resurrection, Kindig Customs, Bad Chad Customs, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings, Mysteries of the Deep, Expedition Unknown, NASA’s Unexplained Files, Treehouse Masters, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday July 4

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 18 of 18 in season 14) *Season Final

8:30 Mike Brewer’s World of Cars (ep 1 of 12 in season 1)
*New Series Premiere

9:00 Mike Brewer’s World of Cars (ep 2 of 12 in season 1)

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 11 of 15 in season 10)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday July 5

7:30 The Legend of Croc Gold (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 1 of 13 in season 3) *New Season Premiere

9:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 2 of 11 in season 6)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday July 6

7:30 Man vs Bear (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

8:30 Edge of Alaska (ep 6 of 8 in season 3)

9:30 Naked and Afraid (ep 6 of 18 in season 10)

10:30 Naked and Afraid XL All Stars (ep 8 of 11 in season 5)

Wednesday July 7

7:30 Texas Metal (ep 4 of 10 in season 2)

8:30 Iron Resurrection (ep 5 of 10 in season 4)

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 2 of 14 in season 6)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday July 8

7:30 Bad Chad Customs (ep 1 of 6 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 11 of 18 in season 11)
Note: episode 9 “Flor-I-Do” was skipped

9:30 Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (ep 23 of 34 in season 1)

10:30 Texas Metal (repeat)

Friday July 9

7:30 Mysteries of the Deep (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (ep 7 of 17 in season 3)

9:30 NASA’s Unexplained Files (ep 7 of 8 in season 2)
Note: season 3 has aired previously

10:30 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)

Saturday July 10

7:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 1 of 15 in season 3) *New Season Premiere

8:00 Alaskan Bush People (ep 1 of 8 in season 8) *New Season Premiere

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 13 of 20 in season 5)

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)



Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,227FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The FBI Declassified, the new season premiere of NCIS, the season returns of Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops and FBI: Most Wanted, the mid season final of NCIS: Los Angeles, plus all new episodes The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, CSI: Vegas, The Dog House Australia, Bull, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods.

ABC

SBS