Advertisement

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 27, 2021

Advertisement

Highlights include the season finals of Big Brother and Reckoning, plus all new episodes of 7NEWS Spotlight, The Blacklist, Home and Away, 9-1-1: Lone Star, S.W.A.T, Filthy Rich, The Front Bar, Black-ish, Better Homes & Gardens and Surviellence Oz.

Sunday June 27

7:00 7NEWS Spotlight: Murder She Wrote *Premiere

8:00 Movie – Forrest Gump (repeat)

11:00 The Blacklist (ep 9 of 18 in season 8)

12:00 Special – Diana: A Love Affair (repeat)

1:00 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Monday June 28

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 30 in season 2)

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

8:50 9-1-1: Lone Star (ep 3 of 14 in season 2)

9:50 S.W.A.T (ep 9 of 21 in season 3)

10:50 The Latest: Seven News

11:20 Filthy Rich (ep 4 of 10 in season 1)

12:20 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 14 of 18 in season 2)

12:50 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 15 of 18 in season 2)

1:20 Trial and Error (repeat) (ep 8 of 10 in season 2)

Perth

8:50 Flashpoint (ep 17 in season 4)

9:20 9-1-1: Lone Star (ep 3 of 14 in season 2)

10:20 S.W.A.T (ep 9 of 21 in season 3)

11:20 The Latest: Seven News

11:50 Filthy Rich (ep 4 of 10 in season 1)

12:50 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 14 of 18 in season 2)

1:20 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 15 of 18 in season 2)

1:50 Trial and Error (repeat) (ep 8 of 10 in season 2)

Tuesday June 29

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 31 in season 2) *Season Final

8:30 Movie – Wonder Woman (repeat)

11:20 Reckoning (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Season Final

12:20 Temptation Island USA (repeat) (ep 2 of 11 in season 1)

1:20 Travel Oz (repeat)

Wednesday June 30

7:00 Home and Away

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

Perth

7:30 Flashpoint (ep 18 in season 4)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane

8:30 Movie – Aquaman (repeat)

11:20 The Latest: Seven News

11:50 The Front Bar

12:50 Instant Hotel (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

8:30 The Front Bar

9:30 The Latest: Seven News

10:00 Movie – Austin Powers in Goldmember (repeat)

12:00 Instant Hotel (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Thursday July 1

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 Movie – The Intern (repeat)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Busted in Bangkok (repeat)

12:30 Black-ish (ep 4 of 23 in season 6)

1:00 Black-ish (ep 5 of 23 in season 6)

1:30 Black-ish (ep 6 of 23 in season 6)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Round 16: Gold Coast v Richmond *Live

10:15 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:45 The Latest: Seven News

11:15 Busted in Bangkok (repeat)

12:15 Black-ish (ep 4 of 23 in season 6)

12:45 Black-ish (ep 5 of 23 in season 6)

1:15 Black-ish (ep 6 of 23 in season 6)

Adelaide

6:50 AFL – Round 16: Gold Coast v Richmond *Live

9:45 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:15 The Latest: Seven News

10:45 Busted in Bangkok (repeat)

11:45 Black-ish (ep 4 of 23 in season 6)

12:15 Black-ish (ep 5 of 23 in season 6)

12:45 Black-ish (ep 6 of 23 in season 6)

1:15 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Friday July 2

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 22 in season 27)

8:30 Movie – Pretty Woman (repeat)

11:05 Crime Investigation Australia (repeat)

12:35 Gordon, Gino and Fred: The Ultimate Road Trip (repeat)

1:35 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 22 in season 27)

7:30 AFL – Round 16: Geelong v Essendon *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

11:30 Crime Investigation Australia (repeat)

1:00 Gordon, Gino and Fred: The Ultimate Road Trip (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 16: Geelong v Essendon *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Armchair Experts

11:00 Crime Investigation Australia (repeat)

12:30 Gordon, Gino and Fred: The Ultimate Road Trip (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Saturday July 3

Sydney Perth

7:00 Survillence Oz (ep 4 of 6 in season 6)

7:30 Movie – Captain America: Civil War (repeat)

10:30 Movie – Eraser (repeat)

1:00 Gordon, Gino and Fred: The Ultimate Road Trip (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Special – Gold Coast Uncovered *Premiere

7:30 Movie – Captain America: Civil War (repeat)

10:30 Movie – Eraser (repeat)

1:00 Gordon, Gino and Fred: The Ultimate Road Trip (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Round 16: Hawthorn v Port Adelaide *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Movie – Run All Night (repeat)

1:15 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 16: Hawthorn v Port Adelaide *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Movie – Run All Night (repeat)

12:45 Gordon, Gino and Fred: The Ultimate Road Trip (repeat)

Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK

  • ep 5 in season 1 only played in Brisbane and Perth
  • ep 6 in season 1 has not aired in any market
  • ep 4, 6, 7, 8 & 9 have not aired in any market

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

Criminal Confessions (episode 10 in season 3 not aired in Sydney, Brisbane and Perth)

The Real Manhunter (pulled at episode 2 inclusive if 8 in season 1)

Ambulance: Code Red (pulled at episode 7 inclusive in season 1)

Border Security: Australia’s Front Line

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,176FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 8, 2021

Highlights include the new series premieres of Australia: Now and Then, RFDS and My Impossible House, the new season premieres of The Voice Australia, Station 19, Gordon Gino & Fred and Chicago Fire, plus all new episodes of 911: Lone Star, The Rookie, 10 Years Younger in 10 Days, The Front Bar and Better Homes & Gardens.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 8, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The Hundred with Andy Lee, the new season premieres of The Block, Celebrity IOU, The Arrangement, Australian Crime Stories and Paramedics, plus an all new episode of 60 Minutes.

Channel 10

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing August 8, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of Joanna Lumley's Britain, Back to Nature and The Chemical World, the season return of Gardening Australia, the new season premiere of Fake or Fortune, the season finals of Win the Week, Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell, Belgravia and The Trouble with Maggie Cole, plus all new episodes of Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Rosehaven, Foreign Correspondent and Q+A.

SBS