9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 27, 2021

0
2584
Gold Rush: White Water (image - Discovery)

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, Engine Addict with Jimmy De Ville, Salvage Hunters, The Legend of Croc Gold, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold, Man vs Bear, Edge of Alaska, Naked and Afraid, Naked and Afraid XL, Texas Metal, Iron Resurrection, Kindig Customs, Garage Rehab, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings, Mysteries of the Deep, Expedition Unknown, NASA’s Unexplained Files, Treehouse Masters, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday June 27

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 17 of 18 in season 14)

8:30 Engine Addict with Jimmy De Ville (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 10 of 15 in season 10)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday June 28

7:30 The Legend of Croc Gold (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water *Special Episode Season 3

9:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 1 of 11 in season 6) *New Season Premiere

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday June 29

7:30 Man vs Bear (ep 2 of 8 in season 1)

8:30 Edge of Alaska (ep 5 of 8 in season 3)

9:30 Naked and Afraid (ep 5 of 18 in season 10)

10:30 Naked and Afraid XL All Stars (ep 7 of 11 in season 5)

Wednesday June 30

7:30 Texas Metal (ep 3 of 10 in season 2)

8:30 Iron Resurrection (ep 4 of 10 in season 4)

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 1 of 14 in season 6) *New Season Premiere

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday July 1

7:30 Garage Rehab (ep 20 of 21 in season 1)
Note: episode “Slop Shop” has not aired

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 9 of 18 in season 11)

9:30 Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (ep 22 of 34 in season 1)
Note: episode 16 “On Your Mark, Get Set” was skipped

10:30 Texas Metal (repeat)

Friday July 2

7:30 Mysteries of the Deep (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (ep 6 of 17 in season 3)

9:30 NASA’s Unexplained Files (ep 6 of 8 in season 2)
Note: season 3 has aired previously

10:30 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)

Saturday July 3

7:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 18 of 18 in season 2) *Season Final

8:00 Alaskan Bush People *Special Episode

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 12 of 20 in season 5)

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)



Awaiting Return

Nil

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here