Advertisement

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Advertisement

Highlights include the new season premiere of Black-ish, plus all new episodes of 7NEWS Spotlight, The Blacklist, Home and Away, Big Brother, 9-1-1: Lone Star, S.W.A.T, Filthy Rich, Reckoning, The Front Bar, Better Homes & Gardens and Surviellence Oz.

Sunday June 20

7:00 7NEWS Spotlight: Never Give Up

8:00 Movie – The Accountant (repeat)

10:35 Criminal Confessions (ep 9 of 14 in season 3)
Note: episode 10 aired last week in Melbourne and Adelaide

11:35 The Blacklist (ep 8 of 18 in season 8)

12:35 Motorsport – Repco Supercars Highlights 2021

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Monday June 21

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 27 in season 2)

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

9:00 9-1-1: Lone Star (ep 2 of 14 in season 2)

10:00 S.W.A.T (ep 8 of 21 in season 3)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Filthy Rich (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

12:30 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 12 of 18 in season 2)

1:00 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 13 of 18 in season 2)

1:30 Trial and Error (repeat) (ep 7 of 10 in season 2)

Perth

9:00 Flashpoint (ep 16 in season 4)

9:30 9-1-1: Lone Star (ep 2 of 14 in season 2)

10:30 S.W.A.T (ep 8 of 21 in season 3)

11:30 The Latest: Seven News

12:00 Filthy Rich (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 12 of 18 in season 2)

1:30 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 13 of 18 in season 2)

2:00 Trial and Error (repeat) (ep 7 of 10 in season 2)

Tuesday June 22

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 28 in season 2)

9:00 Movie – Deadpool 2 (repeat)

11:30 Reckoning (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

12:30 Temptation Island USA (repeat) (ep 1 of 11 in season 1)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Wednesday June 23

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 29 in season 2)

Sydney Brisbane

9:00 Movie – Austin Powers in Goldmember (repeat)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 The Front Bar

12:30 Instant Hotel (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

9:00 The Front Bar

10:00 The Latest: Seven News

10:30 Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (repeat)

11:30 Autopsy USA (repeat)

12:30 Instant Hotel (repeat)

Thursday June 24

Sydney Perth

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 Movie – Salt (repeat)

10:40 The Latest: Seven News

11:10 Busted in Bangkok (repeat)

12:10 Black-ish (ep 1 of 23 in season 6) *New Season Premiere

12:40 Black-ish (ep 2 of 23 in season 6)

1:10 Black-ish (ep 3 of 23 in season 6)

1:35 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 AFL – Round 15: Brisbane v Geelong *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:30 Busted in Bangkok (repeat)

12:30 Black-ish (ep 1 of 23 in season 6) *New Season Premiere

1:00 Black-ish (ep 2 of 23 in season 6)

1:30 Black-ish (ep 3 of 23 in season 6)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Round 15: Brisbane v Geelong *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:30 Busted in Bangkok (repeat)

12:30 Black-ish (ep 1 of 23 in season 6) *New Season Premiere

1:00 Black-ish (ep 2 of 23 in season 6)

1:30 Black-ish (ep 3 of 23 in season 6)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 15: Brisbane v Geelong *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Busted in Bangkok (repeat)

12:00 Black-ish (ep 1 of 23 in season 6) *New Season Premiere

12:30 Black-ish (ep 2 of 23 in season 6)

1:00 Black-ish (ep 3 of 23 in season 6)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Friday June 25

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 21 in season 27)

8:30 Movie – Unknown (repeat)

10:50 Crime Investigation Australia: Most Infamous (repeat)

12:05 Crazy on a Plane (repeat)

1:05 Travel Oz (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 21 in season 27)

7:30 AFL – Round 15: Richmond v St Kilda *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

11:30 Crime Investigation Australia: Most Infamous (repeat)

12:45 Crazy on a Plane (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 15: Richmond v St Kilda *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Armchair Experts

11:00 Crime Investigation Australia: Most Infamous (repeat)

12:15 Crazy on a Plane (repeat)

1:15 Travel Oz (repeat)

Saturday June 26

Sydney Perth

7:00 Survillence Oz (ep 3 of 6 in season 6)

7:30 Movie – Guardians of the Galaxy (repeat)

10:00 Movie – True Lies (repeat)

1:00 Zumbo’s Just Desserts (repeat) (ep 11 of 12 in season 1)

Brisbane

7:00 Special – Gold Coast Uncovered *Premiere

7:30 Movie – Guardians of the Galaxy (repeat)

10:00 Movie – True Lies (repeat)

1:00 Zumbo’s Just Desserts (repeat) (ep 11 of 12 in season 1)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Round 15: Essendon v Melbourne *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 7News Spotlight: Fight of His Life *Encore

12:15 Zumbo’s Just Desserts (repeat) (ep 11 of 12 in season 1)

1:30 Travel Oz (repeat)

Adelaide

4:00 AFL – Round 15: Port Adelaide v Sydney *Live

6:00 Seven News

6:55 AFL – Round 15: Essendon v Melbourne *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Movie – Bad Company (repeat)

1:00 Zumbo’s Just Desserts (repeat) (ep 11 of 12 in season 1)

Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK

  • ep 5 in season 1 only played in Brisbane and Perth
  • ep 6 in season 1 has not aired in any market
  • ep 4, 6, 7, 8 & 9 have not aired in any market

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

Criminal Confessions (episode 10 in season 3 not aired in Sydney, Brisbane and Perth)

The Real Manhunter (pulled at episode 2 inclusive if 8 in season 1)

Ambulance: Code Red (pulled at episode 7 inclusive in season 1)

Border Security: Australia’s Front Line

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,225FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the season final of Snackmasters, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, A+E After Dark and Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The FBI Declassified, the new season premiere of NCIS, the season returns of Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops and FBI: Most Wanted, the mid season final of NCIS: Los Angeles, plus all new episodes The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, CSI: Vegas, The Dog House Australia, Bull, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods.

ABC

SBS