Advertisement

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Advertisement

Sunday June 20

7:00 Australian Ninja Warrior (ep 1 in season 5) *New Season Premiere

8:50 60 Minutes (ep 19 in season 43)

9:50 Nine News Late

10:20 Law & Order: Organized Crime (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

11:20 Shallow Grave (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

12:10 The First 48 (repeat)

1:00 Reel Destinations (repeat)

Monday June 21

7:30 Australian Ninja Warrior (ep 2 in season 5)

9:20 Emergency (ep 5 in season 2)

Sydney Brisbane

10:20 100% Footy

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

10:20 Footy Classified

All Markets

11:20 Nine News Late

11:50 The Arrangement (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)

12:35 Tipping Point (repeat)

Tuesday June 22

7:30 Australian Ninja Warrior (ep 3 in season 5)

9:20 The Weakest Link (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

10:20 Kath & Kim (repeat)

10:50 Kath & Kim (repeat)

11:20 Nine News Late

11:50 Emergence (repeat) (ep 8 of 13 in season 1)

12:35 Tipping Point (repeat)

Wednesday June 23

7:30 Travel Guides (ep 12 in season 4) *Season Final

8:30 Doctor Doctor (ep 8 of 8 in season 5) *Season Final

Sydney Brisbane

9:30 Special – Extraordinary People: 30 Inches Tall and Turning 18 *Premiere

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

9:30 Footy Classified

All Markets

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 The Enemy Within (ep 13 of 13 in season 1) *Series Final
Note: This series was cancelled and this is the final ever episode

11:50 The First 48 (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Thursday June 24

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 RBT
Note: This is a repeat for Melbourne, Adelaide and Perth

8:30 Paramedics (repeat)

9:30 Kings Cross ER (repeat)

10:30 Nine News Late

11:00 Chicago Med (repeat)

11:50 The First 48 (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Friday June 25

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Women’s State of Origin *Live

9:45 NRL – Women’s State of Origin Post Match *Live

10:00 Movie – The Last Castle (repeat)

12:30 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:20 Explore (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Bondi Vet (ep 7 of 10 in season 10)

8:30 Movie – Miss Congeniality (repeat)

10:45 Movie – The Rewrite (repeat)

12:45 Postcards (repeat)

1:15 Explore (repeat)

Saturday June 26

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 David Attenborough’s A Perfect Planet (ep 5 of 5 in season 1) *Season Final

8:40 Movie – Hunter Killer *Premiere

11:00 Movie – A Walk Among the Tombstones (repeat)

1:05 Explore TV – Norfolk Island (repeat)

1:30 Cybershack (repeat)

Note: Our regional viewers are just as important as metro viewers and as such Tv Blackbox was happy to include guide information for this audience. Southern Cross have declined an invitation to include us on their distribution list.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Cold Case: New Leads Wanted (pulled at episode 5 of 8 in season 1)

Lip Sync Battle (various episodes to play in season 3)

See No Evil (pulled at episode 13 inclusive of 20 in season 6)

Inside Phuket Airport (pulled at episode 3 of 10 in season 1)

Space Invaders (ep 8 and 9 not screened in Sydney and Brisbane)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,171FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

Channel 10

ABC

SBS