Advertisement

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 13, 2021

Advertisement

Highlights include the new season premiere of 9-1-1: Lone Star, plus all new episodes of 7NEWS Spotlight, The Blacklist, Home and Away, Big Brother, S.W.A.T, Filthy Rich, Reckoning, The Front Bar, Better Homes & Gardens and Surviellence Oz.

Sunday June 13

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 7NEWS Spotlight: Saving Candice

8:30 Movie – Taken 2 (repeat)

10:30 Movie – Taken 3 (repeat)

12:45 The Blacklist (ep 7 of 18 in season 8)

1:40 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Round 13: West Coast v Richmond *Live

9:55 7NEWS Spotlight: Saving Candice

11:10 Criminal Confessions (ep 10 of 14 in season 3)

12:10 The Blacklist (ep 7 of 18 in season 8)

1:10 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

Adelaide

6:50 AFL – Round 13: West Coast v Richmond *Live

9:25 7NEWS Spotlight: Saving Candice

10:40 Criminal Confessions (ep 10 of 14 in season 3)

11:40 The Blacklist (ep 7 of 18 in season 8)

12:40 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

1:10 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

Monday June 14

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 24 in season 2)

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

9:00 9-1-1: Lone Star (ep 1 of 14 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

10:00 S.W.A.T (ep 7 of 21 in season 3)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Filthy Rich (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

12:30 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 10 of 18 in season 2)

1:00 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 11 of 18 in season 2)

1:30 Trial and Error (repeat) (ep 6 of 10 in season 2)

Perth

9:00 Flashpoint (ep 15 in season 4)

9:30 9-1-1: Lone Star (ep 1 of 14 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

10:30 S.W.A.T (ep 7 of 21 in season 3)

11:30 The Latest: Seven News

12:00 Filthy Rich (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

1:00 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 10 of 18 in season 2)

1:30 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 11 of 18 in season 2)

2:00 Trial and Error (repeat) (ep 6 of 10 in season 2)

Tuesday June 15

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 25 in season 2)

9:00 Movie – Deadpool (repeat)

11:15 Reckoning (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)

12:15 The Aussie Property Flippers (repeat) (ep 8 of 8 in season 1)
*Season Final

1:15 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Wednesday June 16

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 26 in season 2)

9:00 Movie – Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (repeat)

11:05 The Latest: Seven News

11:35 Autopsy USA (repeat)

12:35 Instant Hotel (repeat)

Thursday June 17

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (ep 5 of 6 in season 2)

9:30 How to Look Good Naked (ep 6 of 6 in season 5) *Season Final

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 The Front Bar

12:00 Zumbo’s Just Desserts (repeat) *Season Final

1:10 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 The Front Bar

9:30 The Latest: Seven News

10:00 10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (ep 5 of 6 in season 2)

11:00 How to Look Good Naked (ep 6 of 6 in season 5) *Season Final

12:00 Zumbo’s Just Desserts (repeat) *Season Final

1:10 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Friday June 18

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 20 in season 27)

8:30 Movie – Fast Five (repeat)

11:10 Special – I am Paul Walker *Premiere

1:10 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 20 in season 27)

7:30 AFL – Round 14: Geelong v Western Bulldogs *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

11:30 Special – I am Paul Walker *Premiere

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 14: Geelong v Western Bulldogs *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Armchair Experts

11:00 Special – I am Paul Walker *Premiere

1:00 Crazy on a Plane (repeat)

Saturday June 19

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Survillence Oz (ep 2 of 6 in season 6)

7:30 Movie – Fast & Furious 6 (repeat)

10:10 Movie – Super Troopers 2 (repeat)

12:20 Motorsport – Repco Supercars Highlights 2021

1:20 Crazy on a Plane (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Round 14: GWS v Carlton *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Motorsport – Repco Supercars Highlights 2021

12:00 Crazy on a Plane (repeat)

1:00 Medical Emergency (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Adelaide

6:55 AFL – Round 14: GWS v Carlton *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Motorsport – Repco Supercars Highlights 2021

11:30 Surviellence Oz: Dashcam (repeat)

12:00 Crazy on a Plane (repeat)

1:00 Medical Emergency (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK

  • ep 5 in season 1 only played in Brisbane and Perth
  • ep 6 in season 1 has not aired
  • ep 4, 5 and 6 in season 2 not aired in Melbourne and Adelaide

How To Look Good Naked (ep 6 in season 5 not aired in Melbourne and Adelaide)

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

The Real Manhunter (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Criminal Confessions (pulled at episode 7 inclusive of 14 in season 3)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,573FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,161FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Black-ish, plus all new episodes of 7NEWS Spotlight, Crime Investigation Australia, The Real Manhunter, The Blacklist, Home and Away, Big Brother, 9-1-1: Lone Star, S.W.A.T, Filthy Rich, Reckoning, The Front Bar, Better Homes & Gardens and Surviellence Oz.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Australian Ninja Warrior, the season finals of Law & Order: Organized Crime, Doctor Doctor and David Attenborough's A Perfect Planet, the series final of The Enemy Within, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Shallow Grave, Emergency, The Arrangement, The Weakest Link, Travel Guides and RBT.

Channel 10

ABC

SBS