Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 13, 2021

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, Engine Addict with Jimmy De Ville, Salvage Hunters, The Legend of Croc Gold, Undercover Billionaire, Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice, River of No Return, Edge of Alaska, Naked and Afraid, Naked and Afraid XL, Texas Metal, Iron Resurrection, Kindig Customs, Garage Rehab, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings, Mysteries of the Deep, Expedition Unknown, NASA’s Unexplained Files, Treehouse Masters, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday June 13

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 15 of 18 in season 14)

8:30 Engine Addict with Jimmy De Ville (ep 4 of 6 in season 1)

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 8 of 15 in season 10)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday June 14

7:30 The Legend of Croc Gold (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

8:30 Undercover Billionaire (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice (ep 5 of 6 in season 4)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People (repeat)

Tuesday June 15

7:30 River of No Return (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

8:30 Edge of Alaska (ep 3 of 8 in season 3)

9:30 Naked and Afraid (ep 3 of 18 in season 10)

10:30 Naked and Afraid XL All Stars (ep 5 of 11 in season 5)

Wednesday June 16

7:30 Texas Metal (ep 1 of 10 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Iron Resurrection (ep 2 of 10 in season 4)

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 13 of 14 in season 5)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday June 17

7:30 Garage Rehab (ep 18 of 21 in season 1)
Note: episodes “Slop Shop” “Jacob’s Automotive” and “Richard Revisits” have not aired

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 7 of 18 in season 11)

9:30 Street Outlaws: No Prep Kings (ep 20 of 34 in season 1)
Note: episode 16 “On Your Mark, Get Set” was skipped

10:30 Texas Metal (repeat)

Friday June 18

7:30 Mysteries of the Deep (ep 5 of 10 in season 1)

8:30 Expedition Unknown (ep 4 of 17 in season 3)

9:30 NASA’s Unexplained Files (ep 4 in season 8 in season 2)
Note: season 3 has aired previously

10:30 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)

Saturday June 19

7:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 16 of 17 in season 2)

8:00 Alaskan Bush People (ep 8 of 9 in season 7)

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 10 of 20 in season 5)

10:00 Undercover Billionaire (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)



Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,573FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,161FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Black-ish, plus all new episodes of 7NEWS Spotlight, Crime Investigation Australia, The Real Manhunter, The Blacklist, Home and Away, Big Brother, 9-1-1: Lone Star, S.W.A.T, Filthy Rich, Reckoning, The Front Bar, Better Homes & Gardens and Surviellence Oz.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Australian Ninja Warrior, the season finals of Law & Order: Organized Crime, Doctor Doctor and David Attenborough's A Perfect Planet, the series final of The Enemy Within, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Shallow Grave, Emergency, The Arrangement, The Weakest Link, Travel Guides and RBT.

Channel 10

ABC

SBS