Advertisement

9Life Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 13, 2021

Advertisement

9Life highlights include all new episodes of The Jennie Garth Project, My Lottery Dream Home, The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills, Bargain Mansions, Who’s Lived in My House, Keeping Up with the Kardashians, Escape to the Chateau, Restoration Man, Building off the Grid, Beachfront Bargain Hunt, Vanderpump Rules, House in a Hurry, Home Town, Hawaii Life, Flipping Out, Southern Charm, Maine Cabin Masters, Island Life, Below Deck, House Hunters Family, House Hunters International, House Hunters and The Real Housewives of Cheshire.

Sunday June 13

6:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

7:00 House Hunters International (repeat)

7:30 Good Bones (repeat)

8:30 The Jennie Garth Project (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

9:00 The Jennie Garth Project (ep 4 of 10 in season 1)

9:30 My Lottery Dream Home (ep 13 of 14 in season 5)

10:00 My Lottery Dream Home (ep 14 of 14 in season 5) *Season Final

10:30 Flip or Flop (repeat)

11:00 Flip or Flop (repeat)

11:30 The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (ep 10 of 20 in season 10)

Monday June 14

7:30 House Hunters

8:00 House Hunters

8:30 Fixer Upper (repeat)

9:30 Bargain Mansions (ep 7 of 14 in season 3)

10:30 Who’s Lived in My House (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Keeping Up with the Kardashians (ep 10 of 12 in season 17)

Tuesday June 15

7:30 Escape to the Chateau (ep 6 of 6 in season 7) *Season Final

8:30 Restoration Man (ep 9 of 11 in season 2)

9:30 Building Off the Grid (ep 5 of 9 in season 2)

10:30 Beachfront Bargain Hunt (ep 5 of 13 in season 21)

11:00 Beachfront Bargain Hunt (ep 6 of 13 in season 21)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Vanderpump Rules (ep 5 of 24 in season 8)

Wednesday June 16

7:30 House in a Hurry (ep 7 of 22 in season 1)

8:00 House in a Hurry (ep 8 of 22 in season 1)

8:30 Home Town (ep 14 of 17 in season 4)

9:30 Beachfront Bargain Hunt: Renovation (repeat)

10:30 Hawaii Life (ep 13 of 13 in season 13) *Season Final

11:00 Big Beach Builds (repeat)

11:30 Flipping Out (ep 10 of 10 in season 10) *Season Final

Thursday June 17

7:30 House Hunters International

8:00 House Hunters International

8:30 Fixer Upper (repeat)

9:30 Flipping 101 with Tarek El Moussa (repeat)

10:00 Flipping 101 with Tarek El Moussa (repeat)

10:30 Flip or Flop (repeat)

11:00 Flip of Flop (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Southern Charm (ep 8 of 16 in season 6)

Friday June 18

7:30 Maine Cabin Masters (ep 2 of 20 in season 4)

8:30 Island Life (ep 9 of 14 in season 13)

9:00 Island Life (ep 10 of 14 in season 13)

9:30 Lakefront Bargain Hunt Renovation (repeat)

10:30 Pool Kings (repeat)

11:00 Pool Kings (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Below Deck (ep 8 of 20 in season 7)

Saturday June 19

6:30 Our Yorkshire Farm (repeat) (ep 2 of 6 in season 3)

7:30 House Hunters Family (ep 5 of 13 in season 2)

8:00 House Hunters Family (ep 6 of 13 in season 2)

8:30 House Hunters

9:00 House Hunters

9:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

10:00 House Hunters International (repeat)

10:30 House Hunters Renovation (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters (repeat)

12:00 The Real Housewives of Cheshire (ep 2 of 11 in season 10)

Pulled from Schedule

Hidden Potential (pulled at episode 16 inclusive of 17 in season 2)

Instant Dream House (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 13 in season 1)

Lawn and Order (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 1)

Raising House (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 13 in season 1)

Flipping Virgins (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 13 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,222FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Grace, the season final of SAS Australia: Hell Week, plus all new episodes of Border Security: Australia's Front Line, Criminal Confessions, The Blacklist, Home and Away, The Goldbergs, Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera, S.W.A.T, America's Got Talent, Chicago Fire, Black-ish and Better Home and Gardens.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, plus all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, The First 48, Love Island Australia, Paramedics, Pearson and Taronga: Who's Who in the Zoo.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

Highlights include all new episodes of Celebrity MasterChef Australia, CSI: Vegas, FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, The Dog House Australia, The Cheap Seats, NCIS: Los Angeles, The Bachelorette Australia, Bull, Gogglebox Australia, Blue Bloods, The Graham Norton Show and Making It Australia.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premiere of Just Between Us, the new season premiere of The Detectives, the season finals of Big Deal and Secrets of the Museum, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, Hard Quiz, Gruen, Frayed, Q+A, Gardening Australia, Annika, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

SBS