Advertisement

9Gem Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 13, 2021

Advertisement

9Gem highlights include all new episodes of Queens of Mystery and Shades of Blue.

Sunday June 13

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 Tennis – Roland Garros 2021: French Open Women Doubles Final *Live

9:30 Chicago Fire (repeat) (ep 4 of 22 in season 2)

10:30 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 12 of 23 in season 2)

11:30 Murdered by Morning (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Tennis – Roland Garros 2021: French Open Women Doubles Final *Live

9:00 Chicago Fire (repeat) (ep 4 of 22 in season 2)

10:00 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 12 of 23 in season 2)

11:00 Murdered by Morning (repeat)

12:00 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:30 Adventures in Rainbow Country (repeat)

Perth

5:30 Tennis – Roland Garros 2021: French Open Women Doubles Final *Live

7:30 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:00 As Time Goes By (repeat)

8:30 Tennis – Roland Garros 2021: French Open Pre Show *Live

9:00 Tennis – Roland Garros 2021: Men’s Final *Live

10:00 Chicago Fire (repeat) (ep 4 of 22 in season 2)

11:00 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 12 of 23 in season 2)

12:00 Murdered by Morning (repeat)

Monday June 14

7:30 Queens of Mystery (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

8:30 Agatha Christie’s Marple (repeat)

10:30 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

11:30 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane

12:00 Footy Classified

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

12:00 100% Footy

Tuesday June 15

7:30 New Tricks (repeat)

8:40 The Closer (repeat)

9:40 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat)

10:40 Law & Order (repeat)

11:40 Shades of Blue (ep 9 of 13 in season 2)

12:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Wednesday June 16

7:30 Keeping Up Appearances (repeat)

8:10 Keeping Up Appearances (repeat)

8:50 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:50 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

11:50 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:20 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:50 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Thursday June 17

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 TBA

8:30 Paramedics (repeat)

9:30 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

10:30 Law & Order (repeat)

11:30 Shades of Blue (ep 10 of 13 in season 2)

12:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Broncos v Rabbitohs *Live

9:45 Law & Order (repeat)

10:45 See No Evil (repeat)

11:45 Shades of Blue (ep 10 of 13 in season 2)

12:40 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Broncos v Rabbitohs *Live

9:15 Law & Order (repeat)

10:15 See No Evil (repeat)

11:15 Shades of Blue (ep 10 of 13 in season 2)

12:10 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Perth

5:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Broncos v Rabbitohs *Live

7:45 TBA

8:45 Law & Order (repeat)

9:45 See No Evil (repeat)

10:45 Shades of Blue (ep 10 of 13 in season 2)

11:40 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

12:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Friday June 18

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 David Attenborough’s Life Story (repeat)

8:40 Movie – This is 40 *Premiere

11:25 Law & Order (repeat)

12:25 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:55 Explore (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Panthers v Roosters *Live

9:50 Movie – Point Break (repeat)

12:00 Law & Order (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Panthers v Roosters *Live

9:20 Movie – Point Break (repeat)

11:30 Law & Order (repeat)

12:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Perth

5:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Panthers v Roosters *Live

7:50 David Attenborough’s Life Story (repeat)

9:00 Movie – Point Break (repeat)

11:10 Law & Order (repeat)

12:10 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Saturday June 19

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

4:30 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Final *Live

7:00 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Final Post Match *Live

7:15 Movie – For Your Eyes Only (repeat)

9:55 Movie – Never Say Never Again (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Adelaide

4:00 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Final *Live

6:30 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Final Post Match *Live

6:45 Movie – For Your Eyes Only (repeat)

9:25 Movie – Never Say Never Again (repeat)

12:05 Australia’s Top 10 Everything (repeat)

Perth

2:30 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Final *Live

5:00 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Final Post Match *Live

5:15 Movie – Invitation to a Gunfighter (repeat)

7:15 Movie – For Your Eyes Only (repeat)

9:55 Movie – Never Say Never Again (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,573FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,160FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Black-ish, plus all new episodes of 7NEWS Spotlight, Crime Investigation Australia, The Real Manhunter, The Blacklist, Home and Away, Big Brother, 9-1-1: Lone Star, S.W.A.T, Filthy Rich, Reckoning, The Front Bar, Better Homes & Gardens and Surviellence Oz.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Australian Ninja Warrior, the season finals of Law & Order: Organized Crime, Doctor Doctor and David Attenborough's A Perfect Planet, the series final of The Enemy Within, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Shallow Grave, Emergency, The Arrangement, The Weakest Link, Travel Guides and RBT.

Channel 10

ABC

SBS