Advertisement

7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 13, 2021

Advertisement

7mate highlights include all new episodes of American Pickers, Outback Truckers, Jade Fever, The Simpsons, Family Guy and American Dad.

Sunday June 13

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 AFL – Round 13: West Coast v Richmond *Live

9:55 Movie – Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide

6:00 Movie – Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (repeat)

8:35 Movie – Taken 2 (repeat)

10:35 Movie – Taken 3 (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Round 13: West Coast v Richmond *Live

7:55 Movie – Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (repeat)

10:35 Movie – Above the Law (repeat)

Monday June 14

6:00 American Pickers (ep 16 in season 14)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Aussie Pickers (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Captain America: The First Avenger (repeat)

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

11:00 Movie – Above the Law (repeat)

Perth

11:00 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

Tuesday June 15

4:00am Highway Thru Hell (ep 10 of 13 in season 5)
Note: This is a new episode for Sydney and Brisbane and a repeat elsewhere

———————————————————-

3:00 Highway Thru Hell (ep 11 of 13 in season 5)

——————————————————-

6:00 American Pickers (ep 17 in season 14)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Special – Highway Patrol: Characters (repeat)

8:30 Outback Truckers (ep 7 in season 9)

9:30 Towies (repeat)

10:00 Towies (repeat)

10:30 Supertruckers (repeat)

11:30 Jade Fever (ep 8 of 14 in season 4)

Wednesday June 16

4:30 Highway Thru Hell (ep 12 of 13 in season 5)

————————————————

6:00 American Pickers (ep 18 in season 14)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 The Simpsons (ep 19 of 22 in season 32)

9:00 Family Guy (ep 19 of 20 in season 19)

9:30 American Dad (ep 19 of 24 in season 16)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Family Guy (repeat)

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)

Thursday June 17

4:30 Highway Thru Hell (ep 13 of 13 in season 5) *Season Final

5:30 Storage Wars (repeat)

6:00 American Pickers (ep 19 in season 14)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – The A-Team (repeat)

9:55 Movie – The Predator (repeat)

Friday June 18

4:30 Highway Thru Hell: Season 5 Retrospective
Note: episode will be screened at 2:30am Saturday morning in Perth

—————————————————–

Sydney Brisbane

6:00 American Pickers (ep 20 in season 14)

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 14: Geelong v Western Bulldogs *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

11:30 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Melbourne

6:00 American Pickers (ep 20 in season 14)

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 Movie – Fast Five (repeat)

10:05 Movie – Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior (repeat)

Adelaide

5:30 American Pickers (ep 20 in season 14)

6:30 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:00 Storage Wars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Fast Five (repeat)

10:05 Movie – Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior (repeat)

Perth

8:00am American Pickers (ep 19 in season 14)

————————————————-

5:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

5:30 AFL – Round 14: Geelong v Western Bulldogs *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Movie – Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior (repeat)

11:00 Armchair Experts

11:30 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Saturday June 19

Sydney

6:30 AFL Pre Game *Live

7:00 AFL – Round 14: GWS v Carlton *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

11:30 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Brisbane

1:30 AFL – Round 14: Gold Coast v Port Adelaide *Live

4:30 AFL – Round 14: North Melbourne v Brisbane *Live

7:30 Movie – Beowulf (repeat)

9:45 Movie – Mad Max 2: The Road Warrior (repeat)

11:45 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

12:15 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Melbourne

6:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

7:00 Survillence Oz (ep 2 of 6 in season 6)

7:30 Movie – Fast & Furious 6 (repeat)

10:10 Movie – Super Troopers 2 (repeat)

12:20 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Adelaide

6:00 AFL – Pre Game *Live

6:30 AFL – Round 14: GWS v Carlton *Live

7:00 Survillence Oz (ep 2 of 6 in season 6)

7:30 Movie – Fast & Furious 6 (repeat)

10:10 Movie – Super Troopers 2 (repeat)

12:20 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Perth

1:30 Highway Thru Hell: Retrospective Special

2:30 American Pickers (ep 20 in season 14)

3:30 Great Lake Warriors (repeat)

4:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

5:00 AFL – Round 14: GWS v Carlton *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Movie – Soldier (repeat)

11:00 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

11:30 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Heavy Lifting (stopped at ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

Scrap Kings (stopped at episode 12 of 20 in season 2)

Pawn Stars: South Africa (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 16 in season 1)

Pawn Stars: UK (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 16 in season 1)

Aussie Lobster Men (pulled at episode 2 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Black-ish

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,573FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,161FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Black-ish, plus all new episodes of 7NEWS Spotlight, Crime Investigation Australia, The Real Manhunter, The Blacklist, Home and Away, Big Brother, 9-1-1: Lone Star, S.W.A.T, Filthy Rich, Reckoning, The Front Bar, Better Homes & Gardens and Surviellence Oz.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Australian Ninja Warrior, the season finals of Law & Order: Organized Crime, Doctor Doctor and David Attenborough's A Perfect Planet, the series final of The Enemy Within, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Shallow Grave, Emergency, The Arrangement, The Weakest Link, Travel Guides and RBT.

Channel 10

ABC

SBS