Advertisement

10 SHAKE Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 13, 2021

Advertisement

10 Shake highlights include the season final of Dive Club, plus all new episodes of Comedy Central Roast, Fear Factor and Tosh.0.

Sunday June 13

5:30 Total Wipeout UK (repeat)

6:30 Total Wipeout UK (repeat)

7:30 Have You Been Paying Attention? *Encore

8:30 Comedy Central Roast of Donald Trump

10:00 Special – Whitney Cummings: I Love You *Premiere

11:00 Ridiculousness (repeat)

11:25 Ridiculousness (repeat)

Monday June 14

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 South Park (repeat) (ep 4 of 14 in season 15)

8:55 South Park (repeat) (ep 5 of 14 in season 15)

9:20 South Park (repeat) (ep 6 of 14 in season 15)

9:45 South Park (repeat) (ep 7 of 14 in season 15)

10:10 The Late Late Show with James Corden

11:00 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah

Tuesday June 15

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Seeking a Friend for the End of the World (repeat)

10:30 The Late Late Show with James Corden

11:20 Ridiculousness (repeat)

11:45 Ridiculousness (repeat)

Wednesday June 16

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 Catfish: The TV Show (repeat) (ep 18 of 40 in season 7)

9:30 Catfish: The TV Show (repeat) (ep 17 of 40 in season 7)

10:30 The Late Late Show with James Corden

11:20 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah

Thursday June 17

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 South Park (repeat) (ep 8 of 14 in season 15)

8:55 South Park (repeat) (ep 9 of 14 in season 15)

9:20 South Park (repeat) (ep 10 of 14 in season 15)

9:45 South Park (repeat) (ep 11 of 14 in season 15)

10:10 The Late Late Show with James Corden

11:00 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah

Friday June 18

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 South Park (repeat) (ep 6 of 14 in season 15)

9:00 South Park (repeat) (ep 7 of 14 in season 15)

9:30 South Park (repeat) (ep 4 of 14 in season 15)

10:00 South Park (repeat) (ep 5 of 14 in season 15)

10:30 The Late Late Show with James Corden

11:20 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah

Saturday June 19

6:00 Dive Club (ep 10 of 12 in season 1)

6:30 Dive Club (ep 11 of 12 in season 1)

7:00 Dive Club (ep 12 of 12 in season 1) *Season Final

7:30 MTV’s Fear Factor (ep 12 of 20 in season 2)
Note: episode 20 has aired

8:30 Movie – Eight Legged Freaks (repeat)

10:30 Tosh.0 (ep 23 of 30 in season 4)

10:55 Tosh.0 (ep 24 of 30 in season 4)

11:20 Tosh.0 (ep 25 of 30 in season 4)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Just Tattoo of Us (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

Pimp My Ride (pulled at episode 1 inclusive of 8 in season 2)

Inside Amy Schumer (pulled at episode 3 of 10 in season 2)

Bojak Horseman (pulled at episode 8 of 12 in season 4)

Drunk History US (pulled at episode 9 inclusive of 13 in season 3)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,222FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

Highlights include all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, Under Investigation, The Arrangement, The Hundred with Andy Lee, Reverie, Paramedics, RBT and Epstein's Shadow: Ghislaine Maxwell.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 12, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of The Masked Singer Australia, the new series premiere of Making It Australia, the season finals of Australian Survivor and FBI, plus all new episodes of Have You Been Paying Attention, The Cheap Seats, Gogglebox Australia, The Living Room, Jamie's Easy Meals for Every Day and Ambulance UK.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing September 19, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of The School that Tried to End Racism, How to Live Younger, Des and Capital, season finals of The Newsreader, Traces, The Trial of Christine Keeler, the final ever episode of Rosehaven, plus all new episodes of Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, China Tonight, Back to Nature, Hard Quiz, Question Everything, Would I Lie to You, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A and Gardening Australia.

SBS