Advertisement

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 6, 2021

Advertisement

Highlights include the season finals of 9-1-1, Station 19 and The Good Doctor, the new series premiere of Filthy Rich, plus all new episodes of The Blacklist, Big Brother, S.W.A.T, Reckoning, The Front Bar and Better Homes and Gardens.

Sunday June 6

7:00 7NEWS Spotlight – Ride of Your Life

8:30 Movie – Taken (repeat)

10:30 Movie – The Commuter (repeat)

12:40 The Blacklist (ep 6 of 18 in season 8)

Monday June 7

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 21 in season 2)

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

9:00 9-1-1 (ep 14 of 14 in season 4) *Season Final

10:00 S.W.A.T (ep 6 of 21 in season 3)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Station 19 (ep 16 of 16 in season 3) *Season Final

12:30 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 8 of 18 in season 2)

1:00 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 9 of 18 in season 2)

1:30 Trial and Error (repeat) (ep 5 of 10 in season 2)

Perth

9:00 Flashpoint (ep 14 in season 4)

9:30 9-1-1 (ep 14 in season 4) *Season Final

10:30 S.W.A.T (ep 6 of 21 in season 3)

11:30 The Latest: Seven News

12:00 Station 19 (ep 16 of 16 in season 3) *Season Final

1:00 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 8 of 18 in season 2)

1:30 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 9 of 18 in season 2)

2:00 Trial and Error (repeat) (ep 5 of 10 in season 2)

Tuesday June 8

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 22 in season 2)

9:00 The Good Doctor (ep 20 of 20 in season 4) *Fast Tracked Same Day as US Season Final

10:00 Filthy Rich (ep 1 of 10 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Reckoning (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

12:30 The Aussie Property Flippers (repeat) (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Wednesday June 9

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 23 in season 2)

Sydney Brisbane

9:00 Movie – Sweet Home Alabama (repeat)

11:15 The Latest: Seven News

11:45 The Front Bar

12:45 Instant Hotel (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

9:00 The Front Bar

10:00 The Latest: Seven News

10:30 Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (repeat)

11:30 Autopsy USA (repeat)

12:30 Instant Hotel (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Thursday June 10

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 Movie – Fast & Furious (repeat)

10:40 The Latest: Seven News

11:10 Busted in Bangkok (repeat)

12:10 Zumbo’s Just Desserts (repeat)

1:25 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Round 13: Port Adelaide v Geelong *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Busted in Bangkok (repeat)

12:30 Zumbo’s Just Desserts (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 13: Port Adelaide v Geelong *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 Busted in Bangkok (repeat)

12:00 Zumbo’s Just Desserts (repeat)

1:15 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Friday June 11

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 19 in season 27)

8:30 Movie – The Shawshank Redemption (repeat)

11:30 Filthy Rich *Encore

12:30 Special – The Day We Walked the Moon (repeat)

1:30 Medical Emergency (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 19 in season 27)

7:30 AFL – Round 13: Sydney v Hawthorn *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

11:30 Filthy Rich *Encore

12:30 Special – The Day We Walked the Moon (repeat)

1:30 Medical Emergency (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 13: Sydney v Hawthorn *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Armchair Experts

11:00 Filthy Rich *Encore

12:00 Special – The Day We Walked the Moon (repeat)

1:00 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

1:30 Medical Emergency (repeat)

Saturday June 12

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Movie – The Martian (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Alita: Battle Angel (repeat)

9:50 Movie – I, Robot (repeat)

12:05 Crazy on a Plane (repeat)

1:05 Medical Emergency (repeat)

1:35 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Round 13: St Kilda v Adelaide *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Crime Investigation Australia (repeat)

12:30 Crazy on a Plane (repeat)

1:30 Medical Emergency (repeat)

Adelaide

6:55 AFL – Round 13: St Kilda v Adelaide *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Crime Investigation Australia (repeat)

12:00 Crazy on a Plane (repeat)

1:00 Medical Emergency (repeat)

1:30 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (ep 5 of 6 in season 1 only played in Brisbane and Perth)

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,225FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the season final of Snackmasters, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, A+E After Dark and Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The FBI Declassified, the new season premiere of NCIS, the season returns of Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops and FBI: Most Wanted, the mid season final of NCIS: Los Angeles, plus all new episodes The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, CSI: Vegas, The Dog House Australia, Bull, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods.

ABC

SBS