Advertisement

7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 6, 2021

Advertisement

7mate highlights include all new episodes of American Pickers, Pawn Stars, Outback Truckers, Jade Fever, The Simpsons, Family Guy and American Dad.

Sunday June 6

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

6:30 Movie – The Maze Runner (repeat)

8:45 Movie – Thor (repeat)

11:05 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

11:35 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Perth

4:30 AFL – Round 12: Fremantle v Western Bulldogs *Live

7:30 Movie – Thor (repeat)

9:50 Movie – The Maze Runner (repeat)

Monday June 7

6:00 American Pickers (ep 11 in season 14)

7:00 Pawn Stars (ep 36 in season 19)

7:30 Aussie Pickers (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Dirty Dozen (repeat)

11:45 Special – Life on the Line: The Story of the Southern Bluefin Tuna

Tuesday June 8

6:00 American Pickers (ep 12 in season 14)

7:00 Pawn Stars (ep 37 in season 19)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Outback Truckers (ep 6 in season 9)

9:30 Towies (repeat)

10:00 Towies (repeat)

10:30 Supertruckers (repeat)

11:30 Jade Fever (ep 7 of 14 in season 4)

Wednesday June 9

6:00 American Pickers (ep 13 in season 14)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 The Simpsons (ep 18 of 22 in season 32)

9:00 Family Guy (ep 18 of 20 in season 19)

9:30 American Dad (ep 18 of 24 in season 16)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Family Guy (repeat)

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)

Thursday June 10

4:30 Highway Thru Hell (ep 7 of 13 in season 5) *Season Return
Note: Not being screened in Perth

—————————————————–

Sydney Brisbane

6:00 American Pickers (ep 14 in season 14)

7:00 AFL – Round 13: Port Adelaide v Geelong *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Movie – Universal Soldier (repeat)

Melbourne

6:00 American Pickers (ep 14 in season 14)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Fast & Furious (repeat)

9:40 Movie – Universal Soldier (repeat)

11:50 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

Adelaide

5:30 American Pickers (ep 14 in season 14)

6:30 AFL – Round 13: Port Adelaide v Geelong *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Fast & Furious (repeat)

9:40 Movie – Universal Soldier (repeat)

11:50 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Round 13: Port Adelaide v Geelong *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Movie – Universal Soldier (repeat)

11:10 Movie – Lock Up (repeat)

Friday June 11

4:30 Highway Thru Hell (ep 9 of 13 in season 5)
Note: episode will be screened at 2:30am Saturday morning in Perth

—————————————————–

Sydney Brisbane

6:00 American Pickers (ep 15 in season 14)

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 13: Sydney v Hawthorn *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

11:30 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Melbourne

6:00 American Pickers (ep 15 in season 14)

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

8:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Shawshank Redemption (repeat)

11:30 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Adelaide

5:30 American Pickers (ep 15 in season 14)

6:30 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:00 Storage Wars (repeat)

7:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

8:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Shawshank Redemption (repeat)

11:30 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Perth

8:00am American Pickers (ep 14 in season 14)

————————————————-

5:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

5:30 AFL – Round 13: Sydney v Hawthorn *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Movie – The Corruptor (repeat)

11:15 Armchair Experts

Saturday June 12

Sydney

7:00 Movie – Grudge Match (repeat)

9:15 Movie – The Corruptor (repeat)

11:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

Brisbane

4:00 AFL – Round 13: Fremantle v Gold Coast *Live

7:00 AFL – Round 13: St Kilda v Adelaide *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Movie – The Corruptor (repeat)

Melbourne

6:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

7:00 Movie – The Martian (repeat)

9:55 Movie – I, Robot (repeat)

Adelaide

6:00 AFL – Pre Game *Live

6:30 AFL – Round 13: St Kilda v Adelaide *Live

6:55 Survillence Oz (ep 1 of 6 in season 6) *New Season Premiere

7:30 Movie – Alita: Battle Angel (repeat)

10:05 Movie – I, Robot (repeat)

Perth

2:30 American Pickers (ep 15 in season 14)

3:30 Great Lake Warriors (repeat)

4:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

5:00 AFL – Round 13: St Kilda v Adelaide *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Movie – Cop Out (repeat)

11:15 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

11:45 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

12:15 Hardcore Pawn (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Heavy Lifting (stopped at ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

Scrap Kings (stopped at episode 12 of 20 in season 2)

Pawn Stars: South Africa (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 16 in season 1)

Pawn Stars: UK (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 16 in season 1)

Aussie Lobster Men (pulled at episode 2 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Black-ish

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,573FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,159FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Black-ish, plus all new episodes of 7NEWS Spotlight, Crime Investigation Australia, The Real Manhunter, The Blacklist, Home and Away, Big Brother, 9-1-1: Lone Star, S.W.A.T, Filthy Rich, Reckoning, The Front Bar, Better Homes & Gardens and Surviellence Oz.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Australian Ninja Warrior, the season finals of Law & Order: Organized Crime, Doctor Doctor and David Attenborough's A Perfect Planet, the series final of The Enemy Within, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Shallow Grave, Emergency, The Arrangement, The Weakest Link, Travel Guides and RBT.

Channel 10

ABC

SBS