Advertisement

10 SHAKE Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 6, 2021

Advertisement

10 Shake highlights include all new episodes of Ridiculousness, Dive Club, Fear Factor and Tosh.0.

Sunday June 6

5:30 Total Wipeout UK (repeat)

6:30 Total Wipeout UK (repeat)

7:30 Have You Been Paying Attention? *Encore

8:30 Comedy Central Roast of James Franco

10:00 Special – Dan Soder: Not Special *Premiere

10:30 Ridiculousness (ep 16 of 20 in season 2)

10:55 Ridiculousness (ep 17 of 20 in season 2)

Monday June 7

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 South Park (repeat) (ep 10 of 14 in season 12)

8:55 South Park (repeat) (ep 11 of 14 in season 12)

9:20 South Park (repeat) (ep 12 of 14 in season 12)

9:45 South Park (repeat) (ep 13 of 14 in season 12)

10:10 The Late Late Show with James Corden

11:00 Ridiculousness (ep 18 of 20 in season 2)

11:25 Ridiculousness (ep 19 of 20 in season 2)

11:50 Special – Dan Soder: Not Special *Encore

Tuesday June 8

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Waterboy (repeat)

10:20 The Late Late Show with James Corden

11:10 Ridiculousness (ep 20 of 20 in season 2) *Season Final

11:35 Ridiculousness (repeat)

Wednesday June 9

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 Catfish: The TV Show (repeat) (ep 16 of 40 in season 7)

9:25 Catfish: The TV Show (repeat) (ep 17 of 40 in season 7)

10:20 The Late Late Show with James Corden

11:10 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah

Thursday June 10

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 South Park (repeat) (ep 14 of 14 in season 12)

8:55 South Park (repeat) (ep 1 of 14 in season 15)

9:20 South Park (repeat) (ep 2 of 14 in season 15)

9:45 South Park (repeat) (ep 3 of 14 in season 15)

10:10 The Late Late Show with James Corden

11:00 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah

Friday June 11

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 South Park (repeat)

9:00 South Park (repeat)

9:30 South Park (repeat)

10:00 South Park (repeat)

10:30 The Late Late Show with James Corden

11:20 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah

Saturday June 12

6:00 Dive Club (ep 7 of 12 in season 1)

6:30 Dive Club (ep 8 of 12 in season 1)

7:00 Dive Club (ep 9 of 12 in season 1)

7:30 MTV’s Fear Factor (ep 11 of 20 in season 2)
Note: episode 20 has aired

8:30 Movie – End of Watch *Premiere

10:35 Movie – Draft Day *Premiere

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Just Tattoo of Us (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

Pimp My Ride (pulled at episode 1 inclusive of 8 in season 2)

Inside Amy Schumer (pulled at episode 3 of 10 in season 2)

Bojak Horseman (pulled at episode 8 of 12 in season 4)

Drunk History US (pulled at episode 9 inclusive of 13 in season 3)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,573FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,161FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Black-ish, plus all new episodes of 7NEWS Spotlight, Crime Investigation Australia, The Real Manhunter, The Blacklist, Home and Away, Big Brother, 9-1-1: Lone Star, S.W.A.T, Filthy Rich, Reckoning, The Front Bar, Better Homes & Gardens and Surviellence Oz.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Australian Ninja Warrior, the season finals of Law & Order: Organized Crime, Doctor Doctor and David Attenborough's A Perfect Planet, the series final of The Enemy Within, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Shallow Grave, Emergency, The Arrangement, The Weakest Link, Travel Guides and RBT.

Channel 10

ABC

SBS