Advertisement

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing May 30, 2021

Advertisement

Highlights include the season finals of The Resident and Surviellence Oz, plus all new episodes of Big Brother, Criminal Confessions, The Blacklist, Home and Away, 9-1-1, S.W.A.T, Station 19, The Good Doctor, Reckoning, The Front Bar, 10 Years Younger in 10 Days, How to Look Good Naked and Better Homes and Gardens.

Sunday May 30

7:00 7NEWS Spotlight: The Phenomenon

8:15 Movie – Red (repeat)

10:30 Criminal Confessions (ep 7 of 14 in season 3)

11:30 The Blacklist (ep 5 of 18 in season 8)

12:30 Crazy on a Plane (repeat)

1:30 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

Monday May 31

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 18 in season 2)

9:00 9-1-1 (ep 13 of 14 in season 4)

10:00 S.W.A.T (ep 5 of 21 in season 3)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Station 19 (ep 14 of 16 in season 3)

12:30 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 6 of 18 in season 2)

1:00 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 7 of 18 in season 2)

1:30 Trial and Error (repeat) (ep 4 of 10 in season 2)

Perth

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 18 in season 2)

9:00 Flashpoint (ep 13 in season 4)

9:30 9-1-1 (ep 13 in season 4)

10:30 S.W.A.T (ep 5 of 21 in season 3)

11:30 The Latest: Seven News

12:00 Station 19 (ep 14 of 16 in season 3)

1:00 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 6 of 18 in season 2)

1:30 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 7 of 18 in season 2)

2:00 Trial and Error (repeat) (ep 4 of 10 in season 2)

Tuesday June 1

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 19 in season 2)

9:00 The Good Doctor (ep 19 of 20 in season 4) *Fast Tracked Same Day as US

10:00 The Resident (ep 14 of 14 in season 3) *Season Final

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Station 19 (ep 15 of 16 in season 3)

12:30 The Aussie Property Flippers (repeat) (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

Wednesday June 2

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 20 in season 2)

9:00 Movie – The Hangover Part III (repeat)

11:05 The Latest: Seven News

11:35 Reckoning (ep 6 of 10 in season 1)

12:35 Instant Hotel (repeat)

Thursday June 3

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (ep 3 of 6 in season 2)
Note: Some states have not seen the final 2 episodes of season 1

9:30 How to Look Good Naked (ep 5 of 6 in season 5)

10:30 The Latest: Seven News

11:00 The Front Bar

12:00 Zumbo’s Just Desserts (repeat)

1:15 The Zoo (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 The Front Bar

9:30 The Latest: Seven News

10:00 10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (ep 3 of 6 in season 2)
Note: Some states have not seen the final 2 episodes of season 1

11:00 How to Look Good Naked (ep 5 of 6 in season 5)

12:00 Zumbo’s Just Desserts (repeat)

1:15 The Zoo (repeat)

Friday June 4

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 18 in season 27)

8:30 Movie – Pitch Perfect (repeat)

10:50 7NEWS Spotlight: The Phenomenon *Encore

12:20 Andrew Denton’s Interview (repeat)

1:30 The Zoo (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 18 in season 27)

7:30 AFL – Round 12: Melbourne v Brisbane *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

11:30 7NEWS Spotlight: The Phenomenon *Encore

1:00 Andrew Denton’s Interview (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 12: Melbourne v Brisbane *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Armchair Experts

11:00 7NEWS Spotlight: The Phenomenon *Encore

12:30 Andrew Denton’s Interview (repeat)

Saturday June 5

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Survillence Oz (ep 6 of 6 in season 5) *Season Final

7:30 Movie – The Devil Wears Prada (repeat)

9:40 Movie – War for the Planet of the Apes (repeat)

12:30 Andrew Denton’s Interview (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Round 12: Essendon v Richmond *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Special – The Ripple Effect *Premiere

12:00 Andrew Denton’s Interview (repeat)

1:10 Harry’s Practice (repeat)

Adelaide

4:00 AFL – Round 12: Adelaide v Collingwood *Live

6:00 Seven News

7:00 AFL – Round 12: Essendon v Richmond *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Special – The Ripple Effect *Premiere

11:30 Crime Investigation Australia: Most Infamous *Encore

12:45 Andrew Denton’s Interview (repeat)

Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (ep 5 of 6 in season 1 only played in Brisbane and Perth)

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

Ambulance: Code Red (pulled at episode 7 inclusive of 10 in season 1)

The Real Manhunter (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 8 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,225FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the season final of Snackmasters, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, A+E After Dark and Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The FBI Declassified, the new season premiere of NCIS, the season returns of Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops and FBI: Most Wanted, the mid season final of NCIS: Los Angeles, plus all new episodes The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, CSI: Vegas, The Dog House Australia, Bull, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods.

ABC

SBS