9Life Program Schedule for Week Commencing May 30, 2021

Advertisement

9Life highlights include all new episodes of Flipping Across America, My Lottery Dream Home, The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills, Bargain Mansions, Who’s Lived in My House, Keeping Up with the Kardashians, Escape to the Chateau, Restoration Man, Building off the Grid, Beachfront Bargain Hunt, Vanderpump Rules, House in a Hurry, Home Town, Hawaii Life, Flipping Out, Southern Charm, Island Life, Below Deck, House Hunters Family, House Hunters International, House Hunters and The Real Housewives of Dallas.

Sunday May 30

6:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

7:00 House Hunters International (repeat)

7:30 Good Bones (repeat)

8:30 Flipping Across America (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

9:30 My Lottery Dream Home (ep 9 of 14 in season 5)

10:00 My Lottery Dream Home (ep 10 of 14 in season 5)

10:30 Flip or Flop (repeat)

11:00 Flip or Flop (repeat)

11:30 The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (ep 8 of 20 in season 10)

Monday May 31

7:30 House Hunters

8:00 House Hunters

8:30 Fixer Upper (repeat)

9:30 Bargain Mansions (ep 5 of 14 in season 3)

10:30 Who’s Lived in My House (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Keeping Up with the Kardashians (ep 8 of 12 in season 17)

Tuesday June 1

7:30 Escape to the Chateau (ep 4 of 6 in season 7)

8:30 Restoration Man (ep 7 of 11 in season 2)

9:30 Building Off the Grid (ep 13 of 13 in season 6) *Season Final

10:30 Beachfront Bargain Hunt (ep 1 of 13 in season 21) *New Season Premiere

11:00 Beachfront Bargain Hunt (ep 2 of 13 in season 21)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Vanderpump Rules (ep 3 of 24 in season 8)

Wednesday June 2

7:30 House in a Hurry (ep 3 of 22 in season 1)

8:00 House in a Hurry (ep 4 of 22 in season 1)

8:30 Home Town (ep 12 of 17 in season 4)

9:30 Beachfront Bargain Hunt: Renovation (repeat)

10:30 Hawaii Life (ep 9 of 13 in season 13)

11:00 Hawaii Life (ep 10 of 13 in season 13)

11:30 Flipping Out (ep 8 of 10 in season 10)

Thursday June 3

7:30 House Hunters International

8:00 House Hunters International

8:30 Fixer Upper (repeat)

9:30 Flipping 101 with Tarek El Moussa (repeat)

10:00 Flipping 101 with Tarek El Moussa (repeat)

10:30 Flip or Flop (repeat)

11:00 Flip of Flop (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Southern Charm (ep 6 of 16 in season 6)

Friday June 4

7:30 Hidden Potential (repeat) (ep 15 of 17 in season 2)

8:00 Hidden Potential (repeat) (ep 16 of 17 in season 2)

8:30 Island Life (ep 5 of 14 in season 13)

9:00 Island Life (ep 6 of 14 in season 13)

9:30 Lakefront Bargain Hunt Renovation (repeat)

10:30 Pool Kings (repeat)

11:00 Pool Kings (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Below Deck (ep 6 of 20 in season 7)

Saturday June 5

6:30 Our Yorkshire Farm (repeat) (ep 4 of 4 in season 2)

7:30 House Hunters Family (ep 1 of 13 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

8:00 House Hunters Family (ep 2 of 13 in season 2)

8:30 House Hunters

9:00 House Hunters

9:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

10:00 House Hunters International (repeat)

10:30 House Hunters Renovation (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters (repeat)

12:00 The Real Housewives of Dallas (ep 17 of 17 in season 4) *Season Final

Pulled from Schedule

Hidden Potential (pulled at episode 16 inclusive of 17 in season 2)

Instant Dream House (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 13 in season 1)

Lawn and Order (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 1)

Raising House (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 13 in season 1)

Flipping Virgins (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 13 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,224FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 12, 2021

Highlights include the season final of Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, plus an all new episode of Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The FBI Declassified, the new season premiere of NCIS, the season returns of Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops and FBI: Most Wanted, the mid season final of NCIS: Los Angeles, plus all new episodes The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, CSI: Vegas, The Dog House Australia, Bull, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 12, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the season finals of Total Control, Noughts & Crosses, Universe with Brian Cox, Gruen, Preppers, 730 and Gardening Australia, plus all new episodes of Australia Remastered: Nature's Great Divide, Hard Quiz, Barry Cassidy's One Plus One, Talking Heads, The Larkins and Us.

SBS

SBS Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 12, 2021

SBS Program Schedule highlights include the new series premieres of Chad, and UFO's, plus new season premieres of Hypothetical and Hoarders.
Exit mobile version