Advertisement

9Gem Program Schedule for Week Commencing May 23, 2021

Advertisement

9Gem highlights include all new episodes of Chicago Fire, Queens of Mystery and Shades of Blue.

Sunday May 23

7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat)

8:40 Chicago PD (ep 12 of 23 in season 2)

9:40 Chicago Fire (repeat) (ep 3 of 22 in season 2)

10:40 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 9 of 23 in season 2)

11:35 Murdered by Morning (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Monday May 24

7:30 Queens of Mystery (ep 4 of 6 in season 1)

8:30 Agatha Christie’s Marple (repeat)

10:30 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

11:30 Alfred Hitchcock Presents

Sydney Brisbane

12:00 Footy Classified

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

12:00 100% Footy

Tuesday May 25

7:30 New Tricks (repeat)

8:40 The Closer (repeat)

9:40 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat)

10:40 Law & Order (repeat)

11:40 Shades of Blue (ep 3 of 13 in season 2)

12:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Wednesday May 26

7:30 Keeping Up Appearances (repeat)

8:10 Keeping Up Appearances (repeat)

8:50 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:50 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

11:50 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:20 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:50 Explore (repeat)

Thursday May 27

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Kings Cross ER (repeat)

8:30 Paramedics (repeat)

9:30 The Equalizer (ep 10 of 10 in season 1) *Season Final

10:30 Law & Order (repeat)

11:30 Shades of Blue (ep 4 of 13 in season 2)

12:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Broncos v Storm *Live

9:45 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

10:30 Law & Order (repeat)

11:30 See No Evil (repeat)

12:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Broncos v Storm *Live

9:15 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

10:15 Law & Order (repeat)

11:15 Shades of Blue (ep 4 of 13 in season 2)

12:15 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:45 Explore (repeat)

Perth

5:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Broncos v Storm *Live

7:45 Kings Cross ER (repeat)

8:45 Law & Order (repeat)

9:45 See No Evil (repeat)

10:45 Shades of Blue (ep 4 of 13 in season 2)

11:45 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

12:45 Explore (repeat)

Friday May 28

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 David Attenborough’s Blue Planet II (repeat)

8:40 Movie – Knight and Day (repeat)

10:55 Movie – No Escape (repeat)

12:55 Explore (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Tigers v Dragons *Live

9:50 Movie – Tracers (repeat)

11:45 Shades of Blue (ep 4 of 13 in season 2)

12:45 Explore (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Tigers v Dragons *Live

9:20 Movie – Tracers (repeat)

11:15 Movie – Fire Over Africa (repeat)

12:55 Explore (repeat)

Perth

5:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Tigers v Dragons *Live

7:50 David Attenborough’s Blue Planet II (repeat)

9:00 Movie – Tracers (repeat)

10:55 Movie – The Rover (repeat)

12:55 Explore (repeat)

Saturday May 29

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Queensland Reds v Chiefs *Live

9:45 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Queensland Reds v Chiefs Post Match *Live

10:00 Movie – The Spy Who Loved Me (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Queensland Reds v Chiefs *Live

9:15 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Queensland Reds v Chiefs Post Match *Live

9:30 Movie – The Spy Who Loved Me (repeat)

12:05 Adventures in Rainbow Country (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Perth

5:30 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Queensland Reds v Chiefs *Live

7:45 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Queensland Reds v Chiefs Post Match *Live

8:00 Movie – The Spy Who Loved Me (repeat)

10:35 Movie – Cross of Iron (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,573FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,163FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Black-ish, plus all new episodes of 7NEWS Spotlight, Crime Investigation Australia, The Real Manhunter, The Blacklist, Home and Away, Big Brother, 9-1-1: Lone Star, S.W.A.T, Filthy Rich, Reckoning, The Front Bar, Better Homes & Gardens and Surviellence Oz.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Australian Ninja Warrior, the season finals of Law & Order: Organized Crime, Doctor Doctor and David Attenborough's A Perfect Planet, the series final of The Enemy Within, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Shallow Grave, Emergency, The Arrangement, The Weakest Link, Travel Guides and RBT.

Channel 10

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 27, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of Courtney Act's One Plus One and Movin' to the Country, the new season premieres of Grand Designs UK, Dream Gardens, the season finals of Finding the Archibald and Sanditon, plus all new episodes of Jack Irish, Four Corners, Media Watch, Murder 24/7, Anh's Brush with Fame, Win the Week, Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell, Starstruck, Superwog, Foreign Correspondent and Q+A.

SBS