Advertisement

7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing May 23, 2021

Advertisement

7mate highlights include the new season premiere of American Pickers, plus all new episodes of Restoration Workshop, Pawn Stars, Outback Truckers, Jade Fever, The Simpsons, Family Guy and American Dad.

Sunday May 23

6:30 Movie – Fantastic Four: Rise of the Silver Surfer (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Meg (repeat)

10:45 Movie – The Town (repeat)

Monday May 24

2:30 Restoration Workshop (ep 8 of 10 in season 1)

———————————————————-

6:00 American Pickers (ep 1 in season 14) *New Season Premiere

7:00 Pawn Stars (ep 28 in season 19)

7:30 Aussie Pickers (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Dunkirk (repeat)

10:45 Movie – Goodfellas (repeat)

Tuesday May 25

6:00 American Pickers (ep 2 in season 14)

7:00 Pawn Stars (ep 29 in season 19)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Outback Truckers (ep 4 in season 9)

9:30 Megatruckers (repeat)

10:00 Megatruckers (repeat)

10:30 Supertruckers (repeat)

11:30 Jade Fever (ep 5 of 14 in season 4)

Wednesday May 26

6:00 American Pickers (ep 3 in season 14)

7:00 Pawn Stars (ep 30 in season 19)

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 The Simpsons (ep 16 of 22 in season 32)

9:00 Family Guy (ep 16 of 20 in season 19)

9:30 American Dad (ep 16 of 24 in season 16)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Family Guy (repeat)

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)

Thursday May 27

6:00 American Pickers (ep 4 in season 14)

7:00 Pawn Stars (ep 31 in season 19)

7:30 Towies (repeat)

8:00 Towies (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Dawn of the Planet of the Apes (repeat)

11:05 Movie – Mortal Kombat: Annihilation (repeat)

Friday May 28

Sydney Brisbane

6:00 American Pickers (ep 5 in season 14)

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 11: Western Bulldogs v Melbourne *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

11:30 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

Melbourne

6:00 American Pickers (ep 5 in season 14)

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 Movie – Glass *Premiere

10:10 Movie – On Deadly Ground (repeat)

Adelaide

5:30 American Pickers (ep 5 in season 14)

6:30 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:00 Storage Wars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Glass *Premiere

10:10 Movie – On Deadly Ground (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

5:30 AFL – Round 11: Western Bulldogs v Melbourne *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Movie – On Deadly Ground (repeat)

11:05 Armchair Experts

11:35 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

Saturday May 29

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 AFL – Pre Game *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 11: Gold Coast v Hawthorn *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 Survillence Oz (ep 5 of 6 in season 5)

7:30 Movie – Captain America: The First Avenger (repeat)

10:00 Movie – Wind River *Premiere

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

6:55 Survillence Oz (ep 5 in season 5)

7:30 Movie – Captain America: The First Avenger (repeat)

10:00 Movie – Wind River *Premiere

Perth

2:00 American Pickers (ep 5 in season 14)

————————————————–

5:30 AFL – Round 11: West Coast v Essendon *Live

8:30 Movie – Poseidon (repeat)

10:30 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

11:40 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Highway Thru Hell (stopped at ep 7 of 13 in season 5)

Heavy Lifting (stopped at ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

Scrap Kings (stopped at episode 12 of 20 in season 2)

Pawn Stars: South Africa (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 16 in season 1)

Pawn Stars: UK (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 16 in season 1)

Aussie Lobster Men (pulled at episode 2 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Black-ish

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,573FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,161FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Black-ish, plus all new episodes of 7NEWS Spotlight, Crime Investigation Australia, The Real Manhunter, The Blacklist, Home and Away, Big Brother, 9-1-1: Lone Star, S.W.A.T, Filthy Rich, Reckoning, The Front Bar, Better Homes & Gardens and Surviellence Oz.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Australian Ninja Warrior, the season finals of Law & Order: Organized Crime, Doctor Doctor and David Attenborough's A Perfect Planet, the series final of The Enemy Within, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Shallow Grave, Emergency, The Arrangement, The Weakest Link, Travel Guides and RBT.

Channel 10

ABC

SBS