Advertisement

10 SHAKE Program Schedule for Week Commencing May 23, 2021

Advertisement

10 Shake highlights include the new series premiere of Dive Club, plus all new episodes of Ridiculousness and Tosh.0.

Sunday May 23

5:30 Total Wipeout UK (repeat)

6:30 Total Wipeout UK (repeat)

7:30 Have You Been Paying Attention? *Encore

8:30 Comedy Central Roast of Rob Lowe (repeat)

10:15 Special – Daniel Tosh: Happy Thoughts *Premiere

11:15 Ridiculousness (ep 15 of 20 in season 3)

11:45 Ridiculousness (ep 16 of 20 in season 3)

12:15 Ridiculousness (ep 17 of 20 in season 3)

Monday May 24

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 South Park (repeat) (ep 7 of 14 in season 11)

9:00 South Park (repeat) (ep 8 of 14 in season 11)

9:30 South Park (repeat) (ep 9 of 14 in season 11)

10:00 South Park (repeat) (ep 10 of 14 in season 11)

10:30 The Late Late Show with James Corden

11:20 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah

Tuesday May 25

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Austin Power: International Man of Mystery (repeat)

10:25 The Late Late Show with James Corden

11:20 Ridiculousness (ep 18 of 20 in season 3)

11:45 Ridiculousness (ep 19 of 20 in season 3)

Wednesday May 26

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 Catfish: The TV Show (repeat) (ep 12 of 40 in season 7)

9:30 Catfish: The TV Show (repeat) (ep 13 of 40 in season 7)

10:30 The Late Late Show with James Corden

11:20 Ridiculousness (ep 20 of 20 in season 3)

11:45 Ridiculousness (ep 1 of 20 in season 2)

Thursday May 27

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 South Park (repeat) (ep 11 of 14 in season 11)

9:00 South Park (repeat) (ep 12 of 14 in season 11)

9:30 South Park (repeat) (ep 13 of 14 in season 11)

10:00 South Park (repeat) (ep 14 of 14 in season 11)

10:30 The Late Late Show with James Corden

11:20 Ridiculousness (ep 2 of 20 in season 2)

11:45 Ridiculousness (ep 3 of 20 in season 2)

Friday May 28

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 The Office (repeat)

9:00 The Office (repeat)

9:30 The Office (repeat)

9:55 The Office (repeat)

10:20 The Late Late Show with James Corden

11:15 Ridiculousness (ep 4 of 20 in season 2)

11:40 Ridiculousness (ep 5 of 20 in season 2)

Saturday May 29

6:00 Dive Club (ep 1 of 12 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

6:30 Dive Club (ep 2 of 12 in season 1)

7:00 Dive Club (ep 3 of 12 in season 1)

7:30 Lip Sync Battle (repeat)

8:00 Movie – Ready Player One (repeat)

10:30 Tosh.0 (ep 14 of 30 in season 4)

10:55 Tosh.0 (ep 15 of 30 in season 4)

11:20 Tosh.0 (ep 16 of 30 in season 4)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Just Tattoo of Us (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

Pimp My Ride (pulled at episode 1 inclusive of 8 in season 2)

Inside Amy Schumer (pulled at episode 3 of 10 in season 2)

Bojak Horseman (pulled at episode 8 of 12 in season 4)

Drunk History US (pulled at episode 9 inclusive of 13 in season 3)

Fear Factor (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 20 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,573FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,163FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Black-ish, plus all new episodes of 7NEWS Spotlight, Crime Investigation Australia, The Real Manhunter, The Blacklist, Home and Away, Big Brother, 9-1-1: Lone Star, S.W.A.T, Filthy Rich, Reckoning, The Front Bar, Better Homes & Gardens and Surviellence Oz.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Australian Ninja Warrior, the season finals of Law & Order: Organized Crime, Doctor Doctor and David Attenborough's A Perfect Planet, the series final of The Enemy Within, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Shallow Grave, Emergency, The Arrangement, The Weakest Link, Travel Guides and RBT.

Channel 10

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 27, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of Courtney Act's One Plus One and Movin' to the Country, the new season premieres of Grand Designs UK, Dream Gardens, the season finals of Finding the Archibald and Sanditon, plus all new episodes of Jack Irish, Four Corners, Media Watch, Murder 24/7, Anh's Brush with Fame, Win the Week, Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell, Starstruck, Superwog, Foreign Correspondent and Q+A.

SBS