Advertisement

9Gem Program Schedule for Week Commencing May 16, 2021

Advertisement

9Gem highlights include the new season premiere of Shades of Blue, plus all new episodes of Chicago Fire and Queens of Mystery.

Sunday May 16

7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat)

8:40 Chicago PD (ep 11 of 23 in season 2)

9:40 Chicago Fire (repeat) (ep 2 of 22 in season 2)

10:40 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 8 of 23 in season 2)

11:40 Murdered by Morning (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Monday May 17

7:30 Queens of Mystery (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

8:30 Agatha Christie’s Marple (repeat)

10:30 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

11:30 Alfred Hitchcock Presents

Sydney Brisbane

12:00 Footy Classified

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

12:00 100% Footy

Tuesday May 18

7:30 New Tricks (repeat)

8:40 The Closer (repeat)

9:40 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat)

10:40 Law & Order (repeat)

11:40 Shades of Blue (ep 1 of 13 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

12:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Wednesday May 19

7:30 Keeping Up Appearances (repeat)

8:10 Keeping Up Appearances (repeat)

8:50 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:50 Born to Kill? Class of Evil (repeat)

11:50 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:20 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:50 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Thursday May 20

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (repeat)

8:30 Emergency (repeat)

9:30 The Equalizer (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

10:30 Law & Order (repeat)

11:30 Shades of Blue (ep 2 of 13 in season 2)

12:30 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Cowboys v Knights *Live

9:45 Law & Order (repeat)

10:45 See No Evil (repeat)

11:45 Shades of Blue (ep 2 of 13 in season 2)

12:45 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Cowboys v Knights *Live

9:15 Law & Order (repeat)

10:15 See No Evil (repeat)

11:15 Shades of Blue (ep 2 of 13 in season 2)

12:15 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:45 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Perth

5:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Cowboys v Knights *Live

7:45 Taronga: Who’s Who in the Zoo (repeat)

8:45 Law & Order (repeat)

9:45 See No Evil (repeat)

10:45 Shades of Blue (ep 2 of 13 in season 2)

11:45 Embarrassing Bodies (repeat)

12:40 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Friday May 21

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 David Attenborough’s Blue Planet II (repeat)

8:40 Movie – Twister (repeat)

10:55 Movie – Solace (repeat)

12:55 Explore (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Sharks v Dragons *Live

9:50 Movie – The Foreigner *Premiere

12:15 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:45 Explore (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Sharks v Dragons *Live

9:20 Movie – The Foreigner *Premiere

11:45 Customs (repeat)

12:10 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Perth

5:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Sharks v Dragons *Live

7:50 David Attenborough’s Blue Planet II (repeat)

9:00 Movie – The Foreigner *Premiere

11:25 Customs (repeat)

11:55 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:25 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:55 Explore (repeat)

Saturday May 22

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Queensland Reds v Crusaders *Live

9:45 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Queensland Reds v Crusaders Post Match *Live

10:00 Movie – The Man with the Golden Gun (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Queensland Reds v Crusaders *Live

9:15 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Queensland Reds v Crusaders Post Match *Live

9:30 Movie – The Man with the Golden Gun (repeat)

12:05 The Avengers (repeat)

Perth

5:30 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Queensland Reds v Crusaders *Live

7:45 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Queensland Reds v Crusaders Post Match *Live

8:00 Movie – The Man with the Golden Gun (repeat)

10:35 Movie – A Fistful of Dollars (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,573FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,163FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Black-ish, plus all new episodes of 7NEWS Spotlight, Crime Investigation Australia, The Real Manhunter, The Blacklist, Home and Away, Big Brother, 9-1-1: Lone Star, S.W.A.T, Filthy Rich, Reckoning, The Front Bar, Better Homes & Gardens and Surviellence Oz.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Australian Ninja Warrior, the season finals of Law & Order: Organized Crime, Doctor Doctor and David Attenborough's A Perfect Planet, the series final of The Enemy Within, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Shallow Grave, Emergency, The Arrangement, The Weakest Link, Travel Guides and RBT.

Channel 10

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 27, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of Courtney Act's One Plus One and Movin' to the Country, the new season premieres of Grand Designs UK, Dream Gardens, the season finals of Finding the Archibald and Sanditon, plus all new episodes of Jack Irish, Four Corners, Media Watch, Murder 24/7, Anh's Brush with Fame, Win the Week, Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell, Starstruck, Superwog, Foreign Correspondent and Q+A.

SBS