Advertisement

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing May 9, 2021

Advertisement

Highlights include the new season premiere of The Real Manhunter, the season final of The Clown and the Candyman, plus all new episodes of Big Brother, Crime Investigation Australia, The Blacklist, Home and Away, 9-1-1, S.W.A.T, Station 19, The Good Doctor, Reckoning, How to Look Good Naked, The Front Bar and Better Homes and Gardens.

Sunday May 9

7:00 Big Brother (ep 8 in season 2)

8:45 Crime Investigation Australia: Most Infamous

9:55 The Real Manhunter (ep 1 of 8 in season 1) *New Season Premiere

11:00 The Blacklist (ep 2 in season 8)

12:00 Motorsport – Repco Supercars Highlights 2021

1:00 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

1:30 RSCPA Animal Rescue (repeat)

Monday May 10

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 9 in season 2)

9:00 9-1-1 (ep 10 in season 4)

10:00 S.W.A.T (ep 2 of 21 in season 3)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Station 19 (ep 8 of 16 in season 3)

12:30 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 1 of 18 in season 2)

1:00 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 2 of 18 in season 2)

1:30 Trial and Error (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 2)

Perth

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 9 in season 2)

9:00 Flashpoint (ep 10 in season 4)

9:30 9-1-1 (ep 10 in season 4)

10:30 S.W.A.T (ep 2 of 21 in season 3)

11:30 The Latest: Seven News

12:00 Station 19 (ep 8 of 16 in season 3)

1:00 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 1 of 18 in season 2)

1:30 Splitting Up Together (repeat) (ep 2 of 18 in season 2)

2:00 Trial and Error (repeat) (ep 1 of 10 in season 2)

Tuesday May 11

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 10 in season 2)

9:15 The Good Doctor (ep 16 in season 4) *Fast Tracked Same Day as US

10:15 The Latest: Seven News

11:15 Station 19 (ep 9 of 16 in season 3)

12:15 The Aussie Property Flippers (repeat) (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

Wednesday May 12

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Big Brother (ep 11 in season 2)

9:00 How to Look Good Naked (ep 2 of 6 in season 5)

10:00 Reckoning (ep 3 of 10 in season 1)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 Special – 7News Presents: Murder in the Outback: The Falconio and Lees Mystery (repeat) *Season Final

12:30 Instant Hotel (repeat)

Thursday May 13

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 Movie – The Equalizer 2 (repeat)

11:00 The Latest: Seven News

11:30 The Front Bar

12:30 Zumbo’s Just Desserts (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:00 Home and Away

7:30 Home and Away

8:00 Home and Away

8:30 The Front Bar

9:30 The Latest: Seven News

10:00 Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (repeat)

11:00 The Clown and the Candyman (ep 4 of 4 in season 1) *Season Final

12:00 Zumbo’s Just Desserts (repeat)

1:15 The Zoo (repeat)

Friday May 14

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 15 in season 27)

8:30 Movie – The Blind Side (repeat)

11:10 The Clown and the Candyman (ep 4 of 4 in season 1) *Season Final

12:10 Andrew Denton’s Interview (repeat)

1:10 The Zoo (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 15 in season 27)

7:30 AFL – Round 9: St Kilda v Geelong *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

11:30 Big Brother *Encore

1:00 Andrew Denton’s Interview (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 9: St Kilda v Geelong *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Armchair Experts

11:00 Big Brother *Encore

12:30 Andrew Denton’s Interview (repeat)

1:30 The Zoo (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens (ep 15 in season 27)

8:30 Movie – The Blind Side (repeat)

11:10 Big Brother *Encore

12:40 Andrew Denton’s Interview (repeat)

Saturday May 15

Sydney Brisbane Perth

7:00 Border Patrol (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Thor (repeat)

9:50 Movie – Die Hard 4.0 (repeat)

12:35 Andrew Denton’s Interview (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Pre Game *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 9: Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs *Live

11:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:30 Crime Investigation Australia: Most Infamous *Encore

1:00 Andrew Denton’s Interview (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 AFL – Round 9: Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Crime Investigation Australia: Most Infamous *Encore

12:20 Andrew Denton’s Interview (repeat)

1:20 RSPCA Animal Rescue (repeat)

Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (pulled within season 2)

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (ep 5 of 6 in season 1 only played in Brisbane and Perth)

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (pulled at episode 3 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

Criminal Confessions (pulled at episode 5 inclusive of 14 in season 3)

Ambulance: Code Red (pulled at episode 7 inclusive of 10 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,225FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the season final of Snackmasters, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, A+E After Dark and Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The FBI Declassified, the new season premiere of NCIS, the season returns of Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops and FBI: Most Wanted, the mid season final of NCIS: Los Angeles, plus all new episodes The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, CSI: Vegas, The Dog House Australia, Bull, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods.

ABC

SBS