Advertisement

9Gem Program Schedule for Week Commencing May 9, 2021

Advertisement

9Gem highlights include the season final of Queens of Mystery, Shades of Blue, plus an all new episode of Chicago PD.

Sunday May 9

7:30 Death in Paradise (repeat)

8:40 Chicago PD (ep 10 of 23 in season 2)

9:40 Chicago Fire (repeat) (ep 1 of 22 in season 2)

10:40 Chicago Med (repeat) (ep 7 of 23 in season 2)

11:40 Murdered by Morning (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Monday May 10

7:30 Queens of Mystery (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

8:30 Agatha Christie’s Marple (repeat)

10:30 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (repeat)

11:30 Alfred Hitchcock Presents

Sydney Brisbane

12:00 Footy Classified

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

12:00 100% Footy

Tuesday May 11

7:30 New Tricks (repeat)

8:40 The Closer (repeat)

9:40 Rizzoli & Isles (repeat)

10:40 Law & Order (repeat)

11:40 Shades of Blue (ep 13 of 13 in season 1) *Season Final

12:35 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

Wednesday May 12

7:30 Keeping Up Appearances (repeat)

8:10 Keeping Up Appearances (repeat)

8:50 Midsomer Murders (repeat)

10:50 Born to Kill? Class of Evil (repeat)

11:50 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:20 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:50 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Thursday May 13

7:30 Special – Robin’s Wish *Premiere

9:00 Movie – Patch Adams (repeat)

11:15 Law & Order (repeat)

12:10 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:35 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Friday May 14

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 David Attenborough’s Blue Planet II (repeat)

8:40 Movie – Killers (repeat)

10:40 Movie – Fist Fight (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Melbourne

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Sea Eagles v Broncos *Live

9:50 Movie – A Most Wanted Man (repeat)

12:15 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:45 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Sea Eagles v Broncos *Live

9:20 Movie – A Most Wanted Man (repeat)

11:45 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:15 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

12:45 Garden Gurus Moments (repeat)

Perth

5:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Sea Eagles v Broncos *Live

7:50 David Attenborough’s Blue Planet II (repeat)

9:00 Movie – A Most Wanted Man (repeat)

11:25 Movie – These Final Hours (repeat)

Saturday May 15

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne

7:30 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Melbourne Rebels v Auckland Blues *Live

9:45 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Melbourne Rebels v Auckland Blues Post Match *Live

10:00 Movie – Live and Let Die (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Melbourne Rebels v Auckland Blues *Live

9:15 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Melbourne Rebels v Auckland Blues Post Match *Live

9:30 Movie – Live and Let Die (repeat)

12:00 Antiques Roadshow (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Perth

5:30 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Melbourne Rebels v Auckland Blues *Live

7:45 Super Rugby – Trans Tasman: Melbourne Rebels v Auckland Blues Post Match *Live

8:00 Movie – On Her Majesty’s Secret Service (repeat)

10:30 Movie – Out of Towners (repeat)

12:30 My Favourite Martian (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,573FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,161FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Black-ish, plus all new episodes of 7NEWS Spotlight, Crime Investigation Australia, The Real Manhunter, The Blacklist, Home and Away, Big Brother, 9-1-1: Lone Star, S.W.A.T, Filthy Rich, Reckoning, The Front Bar, Better Homes & Gardens and Surviellence Oz.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Australian Ninja Warrior, the season finals of Law & Order: Organized Crime, Doctor Doctor and David Attenborough's A Perfect Planet, the series final of The Enemy Within, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Shallow Grave, Emergency, The Arrangement, The Weakest Link, Travel Guides and RBT.

Channel 10

ABC

SBS