Advertisement

7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing May 9, 2021

Advertisement

7mate highlights include all new episodes of Pawn Stars, Aussie Lobstermen, Outback Truckers, Jade Fever, The Simpsons, Family Guy and American Dad.

Sunday May 9

Sydney Melbourne Adelaide Perth

6:30 Movie – Reign of Fire (repeat)

8:35 Movie – Kingsman: The Golden Circle (repeat)

11:30 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

12:00 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

Brisbane

4:30 AFL – Round 8: Fremantle v Brisbane *Live

7:30 Movie – Kingsman: The Golden Circle (repeat)

10:25 Movie – Reign of Fire (repeat)

Monday May 10

7:00 Pawn Stars (ep 20 in season 19)

7:30 Aussie Lobster Men (ep 2 in season 2)

8:30 Movie – Hacksaw Ridge (repeat)

11:20 Australia’s Hardest Prison: Lockdown (repeat)

Tuesday May 11

7:00 Pawn Stars (ep 21 in season 19)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Outback Truckers (ep 2 in season 9)

9:30 Megatruckers (repeat)

10:00 Megatruckers (repeat)

10:30 Supertruckers (repeat)

11:30 Jade Fever (ep 3 of 14 in season 4)

Wednesday May 12

7:00 Pawn Stars (ep 22 in season 19)

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 The Simpsons (ep 14 in season 32)

9:00 Family Guy (ep 14 in season 19)

9:30 American Dad (ep 14 in season 16)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Family Guy (repeat)

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)

Thursday May 13

7:00 Pawn Stars (ep 23 in season 19)

7:30 Towies (repeat)

8:00 Towies (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Transporter 3 (repeat)

10:35 Movie – Transporter Refuelled (repeat)

Friday May 14

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 9: St Kilda v Geelong *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

11:30 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 Movie – The Blind Side (repeat)

10:10 Movie – New Jack City (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:00 Storage Wars: Texas (repeat)

7:30 Movie – The Blind Side (repeat)

10:10 Movie – New Jack City (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

5:30 AFL – Round 9: St Kilda v Geelong *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Movie – New Jack City (repeat)

11:05 Armchair Experts

11:35 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

Saturday May 15

Sydney

6:00 Pawn Stars (ep 67 in season 18)

7:00 AFL – Round 9: Richmond v GWS *Live

10:00 Movie – Unforgiven (repeat)

Brisbane

4:30 AFL – Round 9: Gold Coast v Brisbane *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 9: Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs *Live

11:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:30 Pawn Stars (ep 67 in season 18)

Melbourne

6:00 Pawn Stars (ep 67 in season 18)

7:00 Border Patrol (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Thor (repeat)

9:50 Movie – Die Hard 4.0 (repeat)

Adelaide

5:30 Pawn Stars (ep 67 in season 18)

6:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

7:00 Border Patrol (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Thor (repeat)

9:50 Movie – Die Hard 4.0 (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Pre Game *Live

5:30 AFL – Round 9: Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs *Live

9:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:30 Movie – Unforgiven (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Highway Thru Hell (stopped at ep 7 of 13 in season 5)

Heavy Lifting (stopped at ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

Scrap Kings (stopped at episode 12 of 20 in season 2)

Pawn Stars: South Africa (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 16 in season 1)

Pawn Stars: UK (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 16 in season 1)

Restoration Workshop (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 10 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Black-ish

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,573FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,169FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 27, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of David Attenborough's Life in Colour, the season final of Shallow Grave, plus all new episodes of Australian Ninja Warrior, Emergency and The Weakest Link.

Channel 10

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 27, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premieres of Courtney Act's One Plus One and Movin' to the Country, the new season premieres of Grand Designs UK, Dream Gardens, the season finals of Finding the Archibald and Sanditon, plus all new episodes of Jack Irish, Four Corners, Media Watch, Murder 24/7, Anh's Brush with Fame, Win the Week, Shaun Micallef's Mad as Hell, Starstruck, Superwog, Foreign Correspondent and Q+A.

SBS