Advertisement

10 SHAKE Program Schedule for Week Commencing May 9, 2021

Advertisement

10 Shake highlights include all new episodes of Ridiculousness, The Masked Singer USA and Tosh.0.

Sunday May 9

5:30 Total Wipeout UK (repeat)

6:30 Total Wipeout UK (repeat)

7:30 Have You Been Paying Attention? *Encore

8:30 The Office (repeat)

9:00 The Office (repeat)

9:30 Special – TJ Miller: No Real Reason *Premiere

10:30 Ridiculousness (ep 4 of 20 in season 3)

11:00 Ridiculousness (ep 5 of 20 in season 3)

11:30 Ridiculousness (ep 6 of 20 in season 3)

11:55 Ridiculousness (ep 7 of 20 in season 3)

12:20 The Late Late Show with James Corden (repeat)

Monday May 10

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 South Park (repeat) (ep 6 of 15 in season 7)

9:00 South Park (repeat) (ep 7 of 15 in season 7)

9:30 South Park (repeat) (ep 8 of 15 in season 7)

10:00 South Park (repeat) (ep 9 of 15 in season 7)

10:25 The Late Late Show with James Corden

11:20 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah

Tuesday May 11

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Recruit (repeat)

10:50 The Late Late Show with James Corden

11:45 Ridiculousness (ep 8 of 20 in season 3)

12:15 Ridiculousness (ep 9 of 20 in season 3)

Wednesday May 12

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Shanghai Noon (repeat)

10:45 The Late Late Show with James Corden

11:45 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah

Thursday May 13

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 The Office (repeat)

8:00 The Office (repeat)

8:30 South Park (repeat) (ep 10 of 15 in season 7)

9:00 South Park (repeat) (ep 11 of 15 in season 7)

9:30 South Park (repeat) (ep 12 of 15 in season 7)

10:00 South Park (repeat) (ep 13 of 15 in season 7)

10:25 The Late Late Show with James Corden

11:20 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah

Friday May 14

6:00 The Middle (repeat)

6:30 The Middle (repeat)

7:00 The Middle (repeat)

7:30 Catfish: The TV Show (repeat) *Special Episode

8:30 Catfish: The TV Show (repeat) (ep 11 of 40 in season 7)

9:25 Catfish: The TV Show (repeat) (ep 12 of 40 in season 7)

10:20 The Late Late Show with James Corden

11:15 The Daily Show with Trevor Noah

Saturday May 15

5:30 The Masked Singer US (ep 14 of 17 in season 3)

6:30 The Masked Singer US (ep 15 of 17 in season 3)

7:30 Lip Sync Battle (repeat)

8:00 Lip Sync Battle (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Z for Zachariah (repeat)

10:30 Tosh.0 (ep 7 of 30 in season 4)

11:00 Tosh.0 (ep 8 of 30 in season 4)

11:30 Tosh.0 (ep 9 of 30 in season 4)

12:00 Tosh.0 (ep 10 of 30 in season 4)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Just Tattoo of Us (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

Drunk History US (pulled at episode 9 inclusive of 13 in season 2)

Pimp My Ride (pulled at episode 1 inclusive of 8 in season 2)

Inside Amy Schumer (pulled at episode 3 of 10 in season 2)

Bojak Horseman (pulled at episode 8 of 12 in season 4)

Fear Factor (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 20 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,573FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,160FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Black-ish, plus all new episodes of 7NEWS Spotlight, Crime Investigation Australia, The Real Manhunter, The Blacklist, Home and Away, Big Brother, 9-1-1: Lone Star, S.W.A.T, Filthy Rich, Reckoning, The Front Bar, Better Homes & Gardens and Surviellence Oz.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing June 20, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Australian Ninja Warrior, the season finals of Law & Order: Organized Crime, Doctor Doctor and David Attenborough's A Perfect Planet, the series final of The Enemy Within, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Shallow Grave, Emergency, The Arrangement, The Weakest Link, Travel Guides and RBT.

Channel 10

ABC

SBS