Advertisement

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing April 25, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Doctor Doctor, the season return of Travel Guides, the new series premiere of Resident Alien, plus all new episodes of Lego Masters, 60 Minutes, Shallow Grave, Young Dumb and Banged Up in the Sun, Law & Order: Organized Crime, Resident Alien, Australian Scandal, New Amsterdam, The Enemy Within, Manifest, Prison, and Space Invaders.

Sunday April 25

7:00 Lego Masters (ep 4 in season 3)

8:45 60 Minutes (ep 11 in season 43)

9:45 Australian Crime Stories (repeat)

10:55 Shallow Grave (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

11:45 Young, Dumb and Banged Up in the Sun (ep 12 of 12 in season 2) *Season Final

12:35 Australia’s Top 10 Everything

Monday April 26

7:30 Lego Masters (ep 5 in season 3)

8:50 Law & Order: Organized Crime (ep 3 of 13 in season 1)

9:50 100% Footy (Sydney Brisbane) Footy Classified (Melbourne, Adelaide, Perth)

10:50 Special – Manson: The Lost Tapes (repeat) *Part 2

11:45 Special – The Man with the World’s Biggest Testicles (repeat)

12:40 Tipping Point (repeat)

Tuesday April 27

7:30 Lego Masters (ep 6 in season 3)

8:50 Resident Alien (ep 1 of 10 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:50 Resident Alien (ep 2 of 10 in season 1)

10:50 Australian Scandal (ep 3 in season 1)

11:45 Emergence (repeat) (ep 2 of 13 in season 1)

12:35 Tipping Point (repeat)

Wednesday April 28

7:30 Travel Guides (ep 5 in season 4) *Season Return

8:30 Doctor Doctor (ep 1 in season 5) *New Season Premiere

Sydney Brisbane

9:30 New Amsterdam (ep 9 in season 3) *Fast Tracked

10:30 The Enemy Within (ep 7 of 13 in season 1)

11:20 Timeless (repeat) (ep 1 of 2 in season 3)

12:05 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:00 The Garden Gurus (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

9:30 Footy Classified

10:30 The Enemy Within (ep 7 of 13 in season 1)

11:20 Timeless (repeat) (ep 1 of 2 in season 3)

12:05 Tipping Point (repeat)

1:00 The Garden Gurus (repeat)

Thursday April 29

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Thursday Night Footy: Raiders v Rabbitohs *Live

9:45 NRL – Thursday Night Knock Off *Live

10:30 Manifest (ep 9 of 13 in season 2)

11:30 Prison (ep 2 of 2 in season 1) *Final

12:30 Tipping Point (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Mega Zoo (ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

8:30 Emergency (repeat)

9:30 New Amsterdam (ep 9 in season 3) *Fast Tracked

10:30 Manifest (ep 9 of 13 in season 2)

11:30 Prison (ep 2 of 2 in season 1) *Final

12:30 Tipping Point (repeat)

Friday April 30

Sydney Brisbane

7:30 NRL – Friday Night Footy: Broncos v Titans *Live

9:50 NRL – Golden Point *Live

10:35 Movie – Creed (repeat)

1:05 Award Winning Tasmania (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:30 Country House Hunters Australia

8:00 Country House Hunters Australia

8:30 Movie – Twister (repeat)

10:45 Movie – The Core (repeat)

1:05 Award Winning Tasmania (repeat)

Saturday May 1

7:00 A Current Affair

7:30 Space Invaders (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

8:30 Movie – Rocketman *Premiere

11:00 Special – Elton John Uncensored (repeat)

12:00 Movie – Begin Again (repeat)

Note: Our regional viewers are just as important as metro viewers and as such Tv Blackbox was happy to include guide information for this audience. Southern Cross have declined an invitation to include us on their distribution list.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Cold Case: New Leads Wanted (pulled at episode 5 of 8 in season 1)

Lip Sync Battle (various episodes to play in season 3)

See No Evil (pulled at episode 13 inclusive of 20 in season 6)

Inside Phuket Airport (pulled at episode 3 of 10 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a News Contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. Aaron can be heard weekly on Gold and Power FM. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertisment

Follow us

3,562FansLike
0FollowersFollow
16,283FollowersFollow

CHANNEL 7 (HD 70)

Regional - Prime 6 (60 HD)

CHANNEL 9 (HD 90)

Regional - Nine 5 (50 HD)

CHANNEL 10 (HD 1)

Regional - WIN 8 (80 HD)

ABC (HD 20)

SBS (HD 30)

Foxtel Highlights

7TWO - Channel 72

Regional - 7TWO 62

7MATE - Channel 73 (HD 74)

Regional - 7Mate 63

7FLIX - Channel 76

Regional - 7Flix 66

9GEM - Channel 92 (HD 95)

Regional - 9GEM 52

9GO - Channel 93

Regional - 9GO 53

9LIFE - Channel 94

Regional - 9Life 54

9RUSH - Channel 96

Not available in regional markets

10 PEACH - Channel 11

Regional - WIN PEACH 82

10 BOLD - Channel 12

Regional - WIN BOLD 81

10 SHAKE- Channel 13

Not available in regional markets

ABC Multichannels

SBS Multichannels