Advertisement

9Life Program Schedule for Week Commencing April 11, 2021

9Life highlights include all new episodes of My Lottery Dream Home, The Real Housewives of Dallas, Flipping Virgins, Farmhouse Facelift, Restoration Man, Building off the Grid, The Real Housewives of New Jersey, Home Town, Beachfront Bargain Hunt, Flipping Out, Fixer to Fabulous, Raising House, Southern Charm, Lake Life, Lakefront Bargain Hunt, Below Deck Mediterranean, House Hunters International, House Hunters Renovation, House Hunters and The Real Housewives of Potomac.

Sunday April 11

6:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

7:00 House Hunters International (repeat)

7:30 Restored by the Fords (repeat)

8:00 Restored by the Fords (repeat)

8:30 Unsellable Houses (repeat)

9:00 Unsellable Houses (repeat)

9:30 My Lottery Dream Home (ep 9 of 14 in season 4)

10:00 My Lottery Dream Home (ep 10 of 14 in season 4)

10:30 Flip or Flop (repeat)

11:00 Flip or Flop (repeat)

11:30 The Real Housewives of Dallas (ep 10 of 17 in season 4)

Monday April 12

7:30 House Hunters

8:00 House Hunters

8:30 Fixer Upper (repeat)

9:30 Bargain Mansions (repeat)

10:00 Bargain Mansions (repeat)

10:30 Flipping Virgins (ep 8 of 13 in season 3)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

Tuesday April 13

7:30 Farmhouse Facelift (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

8:30 Restoration Man (ep 9 of 9 in season 1) *Season Final

9:30 Building Off the Grid (ep 6 of 13 in season 6)

10:30 Maine Cabin Masters (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 The Real Housewives of New Jersey (ep 19 of 19 in season 10) *Season Final

Wednesday April 14

7:30 Barnwood Builders (repeat)

8:30 Home Town (ep 5 of 17 in season 4)

9:30 Beachfront Bargain Hunt (ep 12 of 13 in season 26)

10:00 Beachfront Bargain Hunt (ep 13 of 13 in season 26) *Season Final

10:30 How Close Can I Beach? (repeat)

11:00 How Close Can I Beach? (repeat)

11:30 Flipping Out (ep 1 of 10 in season 10) *New Season Premiere

Thursday April 15

7:30 House Hunters International

8:00 House Hunters International

8:30 Fixer Upper (repeat)

9:30 Fixer to Fabulous (ep 8 of 13 in season 2)

10:30 Raising House (ep 7 of 13 in season 1)

11:00 Raising House (ep 8 of 13 in season 1)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:30 Southern Charm (ep 15 of 16 in season 5)

Friday April 16

7:30 Hidden Potential (repeat) (ep 1 of 17 in season 2)

8:00 Hidden Potential (repeat) (ep 2 of 17 in season 2)

8:30 Lake Life (ep 4 of 13 in season 2)

9:00 Lake Life (ep 5 of 13 in season 2)

9:30 Lakefront Bargain Hunt (ep 13 of 13 in season 9) *Season Final

10:00 Lakefront Bargain Hunt (ep 1 of 13 in season 10) *New Season Premiere

10:30 Pool Kings (repeat)

11:00 Pool Kings (repeat)

11:30 House Hunters International (repeat)

12:00 Below Deck Mediterranean (ep 17 of 18 in season 4)

Saturday April 17

6:30 Our Yorkshire Farm (repeat) (ep 1 of 4 in season 1)

7:30 Making It Home with Kortney and Dave (repeat)

8:30 House Hunters

9:00 House Hunters

9:30 House Hunters International

10:00 House Hunters International

10:30 House Hunters Renovation

11:30 House Hunters (repeat)

12:00 The Real Housewives of Potomac (ep 17 of 21 in season 4)

Pulled from Schedule

Hidden Potential (pulled at episode 16 inclusive of 17 in season 2)

Instant Dream House (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 13 in season 1)

Lawn and Order (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a News Contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. Aaron can be heard weekly on Gold and Power FM. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertisment

Follow us

3,562FansLike
0FollowersFollow
16,307FollowersFollow

CHANNEL 7 (HD 70)

Regional - Prime 6 (60 HD)

CHANNEL 9 (HD 90)

Regional - Nine 5 (50 HD)

CHANNEL 10 (HD 1)

Regional - WIN 8 (80 HD)

ABC (HD 20)

SBS (HD 30)

Foxtel Highlights

7TWO - Channel 72

Regional - 7TWO 62

7MATE - Channel 73 (HD 74)

Regional - 7Mate 63

7FLIX - Channel 76

Regional - 7Flix 66

9GEM - Channel 92 (HD 95)

Regional - 9GEM 52

9GO - Channel 93

Regional - 9GO 53

9LIFE - Channel 94

Regional - 9Life 54

9RUSH - Channel 96

Not available in regional markets

10 PEACH - Channel 11

Regional - WIN PEACH 82

10 BOLD - Channel 12

Regional - WIN BOLD 81

10 SHAKE- Channel 13

Not available in regional markets

ABC Multichannels

SBS Multichannels