Advertisement

7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing April 11, 2021

7mate highlights include the season return of Restoration Workshop, plus all new episodes of Pawn Stars, Outback Opal Hunters, Jade Fever, The Simpsons, Family Guy and American Dad.

Sunday April 11

6:15 Movie – Green Lantern (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Avengers: Age of Ultron (repeat)

11:20 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

11:50 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

Monday April 12

7:00 Pawn Stars (ep 1 in season 19)

7:30 Aussie Lobster Men (repeat)

8:30 Movie – The Equalizer 2 (repeat)

11:00 Movie – Kickboxer (repeat)

Tuesday April 13

7:00 Pawn Stars (ep 2 in season 19)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Outback Opal Hunters (ep 11 of 13 in season 2)

9:30 Outback Pilots (repeat)

10:30 Restoration Workshop (ep 6 of 10 in season 1) *Season Return

11:30 Jade Fever (ep 11 of 12 in season 3)

Wednesday April 14

7:00 Pawn Stars (ep 10 in season 19)

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 The Simpsons (ep 10 in season 32)

9:00 Family Guy (ep 10 in season 19)

9:30 American Dad (ep 10 in season 16)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Family Guy (repeat)

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)


Thursday April 15

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 AFL – Round 5: St Kilda v Richmond *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Movie – Kickboxer: Vengeance (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 Pawn Stars (ep 4 in season 19)

7:30 Movie – The Mountain Between Us (repeat)

9:45 Movie – Kickboxer: Vengeance (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Round 5: St Kilda v Richmond *Live

6:50 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:05 Pawn Stars (ep 4 in season 19)

7:30 Movie – The Mountain Between Us (repeat)

9:45 Movie – Kickboxer: Vengeance (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Round 5: St Kilda v Richmond *Live

8:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

8:30 Movie – Kickboxer: Vengeance (repeat)

10:30 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

11:35 Pawn Stars (ep 4 in season 19)

Friday April 16

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 Pawn Stars (ep 5 in season 19)

7:30 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

8:00 AFL – Round 5: West Coast v Collingwood *Live

11:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:30 Armchair Experts

Melbourne Adelaide

7:00 Pawn Stars (ep 5 in season 19)

7:30 Movie – Pretty Woman (repeat)

10:00 Movie – Remember the Titans (repeat)

Perth

5:30 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

6:00 AFL – Round 5: West Coast v Collingwood *Live

9:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:30 Movie – Remember the Titans (repeat)

11:55 Armchair Experts

Saturday April 17

Sydney

4:30 AFL – Round 5: Sydney v GWS *Live

7:20 AFL – Round 5: Brisbane v Essendon *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

11:45 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

Brisbane

4:30 AFL – Round 5: Western Bulldogs v Gold Coast *Live

7:30 Movie – Lost in Space (repeat)

10:10 Movie – Unforgiven (repeat)

Melbourne

6:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

7:00 Movie – Lost in Space (repeat)

9:40 Movie – Unforgiven (repeat)

Adelaide

7:00 Movie – Lost in Space (repeat)

9:40 Movie – Unforgiven (repeat)

Perth

4:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

5:00 AFL – Round 5: Brisbane v Essendon *Live

8:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

8:30 Movie – Need for Speed (repeat)

11:10 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Highway Thru Hell (stopped at ep 7 of 13 in season 5)

Heavy Lifting (stopped at ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

Scrap Kings (stopped at episode 12 of 20 in season 2)

Pawn Stars: South Africa (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 16 in season 1)

Pawn Stars: UK (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 16 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Black-ish

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a News Contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. Aaron can be heard weekly on Gold and Power FM. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertisment

Follow us

3,555FansLike
0FollowersFollow
16,313FollowersFollow

CHANNEL 7 (HD 70)

Regional - Prime 6 (60 HD)

CHANNEL 9 (HD 90)

Regional - Nine 5 (50 HD)

CHANNEL 10 (HD 1)

Regional - WIN 8 (80 HD)

ABC (HD 20)

SBS (HD 30)

Foxtel Highlights

7TWO - Channel 72

Regional - 7TWO 62

7MATE - Channel 73 (HD 74)

Regional - 7Mate 63

7FLIX - Channel 76

Regional - 7Flix 66

9GEM - Channel 92 (HD 95)

Regional - 9GEM 52

9GO - Channel 93

Regional - 9GO 53

9LIFE - Channel 94

Regional - 9Life 54

9RUSH - Channel 96

Not available in regional markets

10 PEACH - Channel 11

Regional - WIN PEACH 82

10 BOLD - Channel 12

Regional - WIN BOLD 81

10 SHAKE- Channel 13

Not available in regional markets

ABC Multichannels

SBS Multichannels