Advertisement

7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing April 4, 2021

7mate highlights include the season final of Mighty Rivers, plus all new episodes of Pawn Stars, Outback Opal Hunters, Jade Fever, The Simpsons, Family Guy and American Dad.

Sunday April 4

Sydney

6:00 AFL – Round 3: GWS v Melbourne *Live

9:00 Movie – Pale Rider (repeat)

11:30 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide Perth

7:00 Pawn Stars (ep 69 in season 18)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Pale Rider (repeat)

11:00 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

11:30 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

Monday April 5

7:00 Pawn Stars (ep 65 in season 18)

7:30 Aussie Lobster Men (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Cliffhanger (repeat)

10:50 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

11:20 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

11:50 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

Tuesday April 6

7:00 Pawn Stars (ep 66 in season 18)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Outback Opal Hunters (ep 10 of 13 in season 2)

9:30 Outback Pilots (repeat)

10:30 Mighty Rivers (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

11:30 Jade Fever (ep 10 of 12 in season 3)

Wednesday April 7

7:00 Pawn Stars (ep 67 in season 18)

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 The Simpsons (ep 9 in season 32)

9:00 Family Guy (ep 9 in season 19)

9:30 American Dad (ep 9 in season 16)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Family Guy (repeat)

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)


Thursday April 8

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 AFL – Round 4: Sydney v Essendon *Live

10:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

10:30 Movie – 3:10 to Yuma (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 Pawn Stars (ep 68 in season 18)

7:30 Movie – The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (repeat)

10:00 Movie – 3:10 to Yuma (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Round 4: Sydney v Essendon *Live

6:50 Pawn Stars (ep 68 in season 18)

7:20 Movie – The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (repeat)

9:50 Movie – 3:10 to Yuma (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Round 4: Sydney v Essendon *Live

8:00 AFL – Post Game *Live

8:30 Movie – 3:10 to Yuma (repeat)

11:00 American Pickers (repeat)

Friday April 9

Sydney Brisbane

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 AFL – Round 4: Port Adelaide v Richmond *Live

10:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

11:00 Armchair Experts

11:30 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

Melbourne

7:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:30 Movie – Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Society (repeat)

10:00 Movie – Lock Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

7:00 Storage Wars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Guernsey Literary and Potato Peel Society (repeat)

10:00 Movie – Lock Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (repeat)

Perth

5:00 AFL – Friday Night Countdown *Live

5:30 AFL – Round 4: Port Adelaide v Richmond *Live

8:30 AFL – Post Game *Live

9:00 Movie – Lock Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (repeat)

11:15 Armchair Experts

11:45 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

Saturday April 10

Sydney

6:30 Pawn Stars (ep 68 in season 18)

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:15 AFL – Collingwood v GWS *Live

10:00 Movie – Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (repeat)

Brisbane Melbourne

6:30 AFL – Pre Game *Live

7:00 Movie – The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (repeat)

9:05 Movie – Holmes and Watson (repeat)

11:05 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

11:30 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

Adelaide

6:00 AFL – Pre Game *Live

6:30 AFL – Round 4: Gold Coast v Carlton *Live

6:55 Movie – The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (repeat)

9:00 Movie – Holmes and Watson (repeat)

11:00 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

11:30 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

Perth

6:30 Pawn Stars (ep 68 in season 18)

7:00 Movie – Grudge Match (repeat)

9:15 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

10:25 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

11:35 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Highway Thru Hell (stopped at ep 7 of 13 in season 5)

Heavy Lifting (stopped at ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

Scrap Kings (stopped at episode 12 of 20 in season 2)

Restoration Workshop (stopped at episode 5 inclusive of 10 in season 1)

Pawn Stars: South Africa (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 16 in season 1)

Pawn Stars: UK (pulled at episode 4 inclusive of 16 in season 1)

Awaiting Return

Black-ish

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a News Contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. Aaron can be heard weekly on Gold and Power FM. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertisment

Follow us

3,555FansLike
0FollowersFollow
16,313FollowersFollow

CHANNEL 7 (HD 70)

Regional - Prime 6 (60 HD)

CHANNEL 9 (HD 90)

Regional - Nine 5 (50 HD)

CHANNEL 10 (HD 1)

Regional - WIN 8 (80 HD)

ABC (HD 20)

SBS (HD 30)

Foxtel Highlights

7TWO - Channel 72

Regional - 7TWO 62

7MATE - Channel 73 (HD 74)

Regional - 7Mate 63

7FLIX - Channel 76

Regional - 7Flix 66

9GEM - Channel 92 (HD 95)

Regional - 9GEM 52

9GO - Channel 93

Regional - 9GO 53

9LIFE - Channel 94

Regional - 9Life 54

9RUSH - Channel 96

Not available in regional markets

10 PEACH - Channel 11

Regional - WIN PEACH 82

10 BOLD - Channel 12

Regional - WIN BOLD 81

10 SHAKE- Channel 13

Not available in regional markets

ABC Multichannels

SBS Multichannels