Advertisement

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing March 7, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the season finals of The Pacific: In the Wake of Captain Cook with Sam Neill and Aftertaste, plus all new episodes of Grand Designs New Zealand, Harrow, Silent Witness, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Foreign Correspondent, Catalyst, Hard Quiz, The Weekly with Charlie Pickering, Why Are You Like This, Staged, Back Roads, Q+A, Kurt Fearnley’s One Plus One, Aussie Inventions That Changed the World, Gardening Australia, Mum, Death in Paradise and Call the Midwife.

Sunday March 7

7:40 Grand Designs New Zealand (ep 3 of 8 in season 5)

8:30 Harrow (ep 5 of 10 in season 3)

9:25 Silent Witness (ep 4 of 10 in season 23)

10:25 Patrick Melrose (repeat)

11:25 Line of Duty (repeat)

12:25 Wentworth (repeat)

Monday March 8

8:00 Australian Story (ep 5 in season 25)

8:35 Four Corners (ep 6 in season 60)

9:20 Media Watch (ep 6 in season 27)

9:35 The Pacific: In the Wake of Captain Cook with Sam Neill (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

10:25 You Can’t Ask That (repeat)

Tuesday March 9

8:00 Foreign Correspondent (ep 6 in season 60)

8:30 Catalyst – Kill or Cure? The Story of Venom (ep 4)

9:30 Special – The Truth About Getting Fit at Home *Premiere

10:30 QI (repeat)

Wednesday March 10

8:00 Hard Quiz (ep 4 in season 6)

8:30 The Weekly with Charlie Pickering (ep 6 of 16 in season 7)

9:00 Aftertaste (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

9:30 Why Are You Like This? (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

9:55 Adam Hills: The Last Leg

10:35 Staged (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

Thursday March 11

8:00 Back Roads (ep 6 of 16 in season 7)

8:30 Q+A (ep 6 in season 15)

9:35 Kurt Fearnley’s One Plus One (ep 3)

10:05 Aussie Inventions That Changed the World (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

Friday March 12

7:30 Gardening Australia (ep 5 of 40 in season 32)

8:30 Vera (repeat)

10:00 Mum (ep 5 of 6 in season 3)

10:30 State of the Union (repeat)

Saturday March 13

Sydney Brisbane Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 Death in Paradise (ep 6 of 8 in season 9)

8:30 Call the Midwife (ep 6 of 8 in season 9)

9:30 Harrow *Encore

10:25 Apple Tree Yard (repeat)

11:20 Press (repeat)

12:20 rage

Perth

5:30 ABC News *Live

6:00 WA Votes: Election Night *Live

8:00 WA Votes: Election Results *Live

9:30 Death in Paradise (ep 6 of 8 in season 9)

10:30 Call the Midwife (ep 6 of 8 in season 9)

11:30 Harrow *Encore

12:25 Apple Tree Yard (repeat)

1:20 Press (repeat)

2:20 rage



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Would I Lie to You (pulled at episode 8 inclusive of 10 in season 12)

QI (pulled at episode 6 inclusive of 14 in season 18)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a News Contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. Aaron can be heard weekly on Gold and Power FM. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertisment

Follow us

3,557FansLike
0FollowersFollow
16,305FollowersFollow

CHANNEL 7 (HD 70)

Regional - Prime 6 (60 HD)

CHANNEL 9 (HD 90)

Regional - Nine 5 (50 HD)

CHANNEL 10 (HD 1)

Regional - WIN 8 (80 HD)

ABC (HD 20)

SBS (HD 30)

Foxtel Highlights

7TWO - Channel 72

Regional - 7TWO 62

7MATE - Channel 73 (HD 74)

Regional - 7Mate 63

7FLIX - Channel 76

Regional - 7Flix 66

9GEM - Channel 92 (HD 95)

Regional - 9GEM 52

9GO - Channel 93

Regional - 9GO 53

9LIFE - Channel 94

Regional - 9Life 54

9RUSH - Channel 96

Not available in regional markets

10 PEACH - Channel 11

Regional - WIN PEACH 82

10 BOLD - Channel 12

Regional - WIN BOLD 81

10 SHAKE- Channel 13

Not available in regional markets

ABC Multichannels

SBS Multichannels