Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 24, 2021

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, Goblin Works Garage, Salvage Hunters, Abalone Wars, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice, Cooper’s Treasure, Ed Stafford: Left for Dead, Naked and Afraid, Naked and Afraid XL, Diesel Brothers, Iron Resurrection, Kindig Customs, Aaron Needs a Job, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: New Orleans, A1: Highway Patrol, NASA’s Unexplained Files, Treehouse Masters, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday January 24

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 13 of 17 in season 13)

8:30 Goblin Works Garage (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 15 of 17 in season 14)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)



Monday January 25

7:30 Abalone Wars (ep 3 of 4 in season 5)

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 10 of 11 in season 2)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice (ep 3 of 8 in season 3)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People Specials (repeat)



Tuesday January 26

7:30 Cooper’s Treasure (ep 1 of 6 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

8:30 Ed Stafford: Left for Dead (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

9:30 Naked and Afraid

10:30 Naked and Afraid XL



Wednesday January 27

7:30 Diesel Brothers (ep 4 of 8 in season 4)

8:30 Iron Resurrection (ep 3 of 10 in season 2)

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 9 of 16 in season 4)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)



Thursday January 28

7:30 Aaron Needs a Job (ep 6 of 7 in season 1)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 11 of 13 in season 10)

9:30 Street Outlaws: New Orleans (ep 8 of 9 in season 2)

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)



Friday January 29

7:30 A1: Highway Patrol

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 NASA’s Unexplained Files (ep 8 of 14 in season 3)

10:30 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)



Saturday January 30

7:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 4 of 8 in season 1)

8:00 Alaskan Bush People: Brown’s Down South
Note: episode 1 of season 5 has not aired

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 10 of 17 in season 4)

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)



Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,224FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Grace, the season final of SAS Australia: Hell Week, plus all new episodes of Border Security: Australia's Front Line, Criminal Confessions, The Blacklist, Home and Away, The Goldbergs, Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera, S.W.A.T, America's Got Talent, Chicago Fire, Black-ish and Better Home and Gardens.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, plus all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, The First 48, Love Island Australia, Paramedics, Pearson and Taronga: Who's Who in the Zoo.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

Highlights include all new episodes of Celebrity MasterChef Australia, CSI: Vegas, FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, The Dog House Australia, The Cheap Seats, NCIS: Los Angeles, The Bachelorette Australia, Bull, Gogglebox Australia, Blue Bloods, The Graham Norton Show and Making It Australia.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 24, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new series premiere of Just Between Us, the new season premiere of The Detectives, the season finals of Big Deal and Secrets of the Museum, plus all new episodes of Restoration Australia, Fires, We Hunt Together, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, The Greek Islands with Julia Bradbury, Hard Quiz, Gruen, Frayed, Q+A, Gardening Australia, Annika, Talking Heads and Grantchester.

SBS