7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 24, 2021

0
247
SAS UK image - Channel 5)

7mate highlights include the new season premiere of Building Giants, the new series premiere of Restoration Workshop, the season finals of Leepu and Pitbull, SAS: UK, Jade Fever and Mighty Ships, plus all new episodes of Bushfire Wars, The Grade Cricketer and Yukon Gold.

Sunday January 24

Sydney Melbourne

4:00 Bushfire Wars (ep 11 of 12 in season 1)

———————————————-

6:00 Leepu and Pitbull (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Enter the Dragon (repeat)

10:45 Movie – Ninja Assassin (repeat)

Brisbane

4:00 Bushfire Wars (ep 11 of 12 in season 1)

———————————————-

6:00 Big Bash League – Sydney Sixer v Hobart Live

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Enter the Dragon (repeat)

10:45 Movie – Ninja Assassin (repeat)

Adelaide

4:00 Bushfire Wars (ep 11 of 12 in season 1)

4:30 Graveyard Carz (repeat)

5:30 Leepu and Pitbull (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

6:30 Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Hobart Live

6:45 Counting Cars (repeat)

7:10 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:35 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Enter the Dragon (repeat)

10:45 Movie – Ninja Assassin (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Hobart Live

7:30 Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Hobart Post Match Live

8:00 Pawn Stars (ep 22 in season 18)

8:30 Movie – Enter the Dragon (repeat)

10:45 Movie – Ninja Assassin (repeat)

————————————–

1:15 Bushfire Wars (ep 11 of 12 in season 1)

Monday January 25

Sydney Melbourne

7:30 Restoration Workshop (ep 1 of 10 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

8:30 Movie – Sniper (repeat)

10:35 SAS: UK (ep 5 of 5 in season 1) *Season Final

11:35 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

12:05 The Grade Cricketer (ep 8 in season 3)

Brisbane

6:00 Big Bash League – Adelaide v Sydney Thunder *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Restoration Workshop (ep 1 of 10 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

8:30 Movie – Sniper (repeat)

10:35 SAS: UK (ep 5 of 5 in season 1) *Season Final

11:35 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

12:05 The Grade Cricketer (ep 8 in season 3)

Adelaide

6:30 Big Bash League – Adelaide v Sydney Thunder *Live

6:45 American Pickers (repeat)

7:45 Restoration Workshop (ep 1 of 10 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

8:45 Movie – Sniper (repeat)

10:50 SAS: UK (ep 5 of 5 in season 1) *Season Final

11:50 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

12:15 The Grade Cricketer (ep 8 in season 3)

Perth

2:30 Leepu and Pitbull (ep 8 of 8 in season 1) *Season Final

———————————————————————

4:00 Big Bash League – Adelaide v Sydney Thunder *Live

7:30 Big Bash League – Adelaide v Sydney Thunder Post Match *Live

8:00 Restoration Workshop (ep 1 of 10 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:00 Movie – Sniper (repeat)

11:05 SAS: UK (ep 5 of 5 in season 1) *Season Final

12:05 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

12:35 The Grade Cricketer (ep 8 in season 3)

Tuesday January 26

Sydney Melbourne

6:00 Big Bash League – Melbourne Renegades v Hobart *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Outback Opal Hunters (repeat)

9:30 Yukon Gold (ep 4 of 8 in season 5)

10:30 Jade Fever (ep 14 of 16 in season 2)

11:00 Jade Fever (ep 15 of 16 in season 2)

11:30 Jade Fever (ep 16 of 16 in season 2) *Season Final

Brisbane

6:00 Big Bash League – Melbourne Renegades v Hobart *Live

6:30 Big Bash League – Melbourne Stars v Sydney Sixers *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Outback Opal Hunters (repeat)

9:30 Yukon Gold (ep 4 of 8 in season 5)

10:30 Jade Fever (ep 14 of 16 in season 2)

11:00 Jade Fever (ep 15 of 16 in season 2)

11:30 Jade Fever (ep 16 of 16 in season 2) *Season Final

Adelaide

6:00 Big Bash League – Melbourne Renegades v Hobart *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Outback Opal Hunters (repeat)

9:30 Yukon Gold (ep 4 of 8 in season 5)

10:30 Jade Fever (ep 14 of 16 in season 2)

11:00 Jade Fever (ep 15 of 16 in season 2)

11:30 Jade Fever (ep 16 of 16 in season 2) *Season Final

Perth

6:00 Big Bash League – Melbourne Stars v Sydney Sixers *Live

8:00 Big Bash League – Melbourne Stars v Sydney Sixers Post Match *Live

8:00 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Outback Opal Hunters (repeat)

9:30 Yukon Gold (ep 4 of 8 in season 5)

10:30 Jade Fever (ep 14 of 16 in season 2)

11:00 Jade Fever (ep 15 of 16 in season 2)

11:30 Jade Fever (ep 16 of 16 in season 2) *Season Final

Wednesday January 27

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 Family Guy (repeat)

9:00 Family Guy (repeat)

9:30 American Dad (repeat)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Family Guy (repeat)

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)

Thursday January 28

Sydney

7:00 AFL Women’s – Round 1: Carlton v Collingwood *Live

9:00 Movie – Sucker Punch (repeat)

11:15 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

11:45 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 AFL Women’s – Round 1: Carlton v Collingwood *Live

8:00 Movie – Sucker Punch (repeat)

10:15 Movie – 21 (repeat)

Melbourne Adelaide

7:30 Pawn Stars (ep 25 in season 18)

8:00 Pawn Stars (ep 26 in season 18)

8:30 Movie – Sucker Punch (repeat)

10:45 Movie – 21 (repeat)

Perth

4:00 AFL Women’s – Round 1: Carlton v Collingwood *Live

6:00 American Pickers (repeat)

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Pawn Stars (ep 25 in season 18)

8:00 Pawn Stars (ep 26 in season 18)

8:30 Movie – Sucker Punch (repeat)

10:45 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

11:15 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

11:45 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

Friday January 29

Sydney Melbourne

7:30 Movie – Lost in Space (repeat)

10:10 Movie – Sphere (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Big Bash League – Eliminator *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Lost in Space (repeat)

10:10 Movie – Sphere (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Big Bash League – Eliminator *Live

6:45 American Pickers (repeat)

7:45 Movie – Lost in Space (repeat)

10:20 Movie – Sphere (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Big Bash League – Eliminator *Live

7:30 Big Bash League – Eliminator *Live

8:00 Movie – Lost in Space (repeat)

10:40 Movie – Sphere (repeat)

Saturday January 30

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Building Giants (ep 1 of 5 in season 3) *New Season Premiere

8:00 Mighty Ships (ep 6 of 6 in season 9) *Season Final

9:00 Air Crash Investigation: Special Report (repeat)

10:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

11:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Big Bash League – Qualifier *Live

7:00 Building Giants (ep 1 of 5 in season 3) *New Season Premiere

8:00 Mighty Ships (ep 6 of 6 in season 9) *Season Final

9:00 Air Crash Investigation: Special Report (repeat)

10:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

11:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Adelaide

6:00 Big Bash League – Qualifier *Live

6:45 Building Giants (ep 1 of 5 in season 3) *New Season Premiere

7:45 Mighty Ships (ep 6 of 6 in season 9) *Season Final

8:45 Air Crash Investigation: Special Report (repeat)

9:45 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

10:45 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Big Bash League – Qualifier *Live

7:30 Big Bash League – Qualifier *Live

8:00 Mighty Ships (ep 6 of 6 in season 9) *Season Final

9:00 Air Crash Investigation: Special Report (repeat)

10:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

11:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Highway Thru Hell (stopped at ep 7 of 13 in season 5)

Heavy Lifting (stopped at ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

Graveyard Carz (stopped at episode 12 of 13 in season 9)

Scrap Kings (stopped at episode 12 of 20 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Black-ish

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here