Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 17, 2021

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, Goblin Works Garage, Salvage Hunters, Abalone Wars, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice, Treasure Quest Snake Island, Ed Stafford: Left for Dead, Naked and Afraid, Naked and Afraid XL, Diesel Brothers, Iron Resurrection, Kindig Customs, Aaron Needs a Job, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: New Orleans, A1: Highway Patrol, NASA’s Unexplained Files, Treehouse Masters, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.



Sunday January 17

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 12 of 17 in season 13)

8:30 Goblin Works Garage (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 14 of 17 in season 14)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)



Monday January 18

7:30 Abalone Wars (ep 2 of 4 in season 5)

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 9 of 11 in season 2)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice (ep 2 of 8 in season 3)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People Specials (repeat)



Tuesday January 19

7:30 Treasure Quest Snake Island (ep 8 of 8 in season 3) *Season Final

8:30 Ed Stafford: Left for Dead (ep 4 of 6 in season 1)

9:30 Naked and Afraid

10:30 Naked and Afraid XL



Wednesday January 20

7:30 Diesel Brothers (ep 3 of 8 in season 4)

8:30 Iron Resurrection (ep 2 of 10 in season 2)

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 8 of 16 in season 4)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)



Thursday January 21

7:30 Aaron Needs a Job (ep 5 of 7 in season 1)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 10 of 13 in season 10)

9:30 Street Outlaws: New Orleans (ep 7 of 9 in season 2)

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)



Friday January 22

7:30 A1: Highway Patrol

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 NASA’s Unexplained Files (ep 7 of 14 in season 3)

10:30 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)



Saturday January 23

7:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 3 of 8 in season 1)

8:00 Alaskan Bush People (ep 5 of 10 in season 5)
Note: episode 1 of season 5 has not aired

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 9 of 17 in season 4)

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)



Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)



Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,219FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 17, 2021

Highlights include the new season premieres of SAS Australia: Hell Week, Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera and The Goldbergs, the season final of The Rookie, plus all new episodes of 7NEWS Spotlight, Border Security: Australia's Front Line, The Blacklist, Home and Away, S.W.A.T, America's Got Talent, Chicago Fire, Black-ish and Better Home and Gardens.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 17, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Taronga: Who's Who in the Zoo, the season final of Botched, the final ever episode of Reverie, plus all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, The First 48, Love Island Australia, Paramedics and Pearson.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 17, 2021

Highlights include the new series premieres of CSI: Vegas and The Dog House Australia, the new season premieres of Celebrity MasterChef Australia, NCIS: Los Angeles and Bull, the season final of Ambulance UK, plus all new episodes of FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, The Cheap Seats, The Graham Norton Show, Gogglebox Australia, Blue Bloods, The Living Room and Making It Australia.

ABC

SBS