Advertisement

7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 17, 2021

7mate highlights include all new episodes of Bushfire Wars, Leepu and Pitbull, SAS: UK, The Grade Cricketer, Yukon Gold, Jade Fever, Pawn Stars, Building Giants and Mighty Ships.

Sunday January 17

Sydney Melbourne

4:00 Bushfire Wars (ep 10 of 12 in season 1)

———————————————-

6:00 Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 4 Day 3 *Live

6:30 Leepu and Pitbull (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Non-Stop (repeat)

10:45 Movie – Black Mass (repeat)

Brisbane

4:00 Bushfire Wars (ep 10 of 12 in season 1)

———————————————-

6:00 Big Bash League – Melbourne Stars v Melbourne Renegades Live

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Non-Stop (repeat)

10:45 Movie – Black Mass (repeat)

Adelaide

4:00 Bushfire Wars (ep 10 of 12 in season 1)

———————————————-

5:30 Leepu and Pitbull (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

6:30 Big Bash League – Melbourne Stars v Melbourne Renegades Live

6:45 Counting Cars (repeat)

7:10 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:35 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Non-Stop (repeat)

10:45 Movie – Black Mass (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Big Bash League – Melbourne Stars v Melbourne Renegades Live

7:30 Big Bash League – Melbourne Stars v Melbourne Renegades Post Match Live

8:00 Pawn Stars (ep 21 in season 18)

8:30 Movie – Non-Stop (repeat)

10:45 Movie – Black Mass (repeat)

————————————–

2:00 Bushfire Wars (ep 10 of 12 in season 1)

Monday January 18

Sydney Melbourne

6:00 Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 4 Day 4 *Live

6:30 American Pickers (repeat)

7:30 SAS: UK (ep 4 of 5 in season 1)

8:30 Movie – Bridge of Spies (repeat)

11:25 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

11:55 The Grade Cricketer (ep 7 in season 3)

Brisbane

6:00 Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Hobart *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 SAS: UK (ep 4 of 5 in season 1)

8:30 Movie – Lock Up (repeat)

11:25 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

11:55 The Grade Cricketer (ep 7 in season 3)

Adelaide

6:30 Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Hobart *Live

6:45 American Pickers (repeat)

7:45 SAS: UK (ep 4 of 5 in season 1)

8:45 Movie – Bridge of Spies (repeat)

11:40 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

12:05 The Grade Cricketer (ep 7 in season 3)

Perth

12:00 Leepu and Pitbull (ep 7 of 8 in season 1)

————————————————

4:00 Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Hobart *Live

7:30 Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Hobart Post Match *Live

8:00 SAS: UK (ep 4 of 5 in season 1)

9:00 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

9:50 America’s Hardest Prisons (repeat)

11:25 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

11:55 The Grade Cricketer (ep 7 in season 3)

Tuesday January 19

Sydney Melbourne

6:00 Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 4 Day 5 *Live

6:30 American Pickers (repeat)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Outback Opal Hunters (repeat)

9:30 Yukon Gold (ep 3 of 8 in season 5)

10:30 Jade Fever (ep 11 of 16 in season 2)

11:00 Jade Fever (ep 12 of 16 in season 2)

11:30 Jade Fever (ep 13 of 16 in season 2)

Brisbane

6:00 Big Bash League – Perth v Brisbane *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Outback Opal Hunters (repeat)

9:30 Yukon Gold (ep 3 of 8 in season 5)

10:30 Jade Fever (ep 11 of 16 in season 2)

11:00 Jade Fever (ep 12 of 16 in season 2)

11:30 Jade Fever (ep 13 of 16 in season 2)

Adelaide

6:00 Big Bash League – Perth v Brisbane *Live

6:45 American Pickers (repeat)

7:40 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:05 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Outback Opal Hunters (repeat)

9:30 Yukon Gold (ep 3 of 8 in season 5)

10:30 Jade Fever (ep 11 of 16 in season 2)

11:00 Jade Fever (ep 12 of 16 in season 2)

11:30 Jade Fever (ep 13 of 16 in season 2)

Perth

4:00 Big Bash League – Perth v Brisbane *Live

7:30 Big Bash League – Perth v Brisbane Post Match *Live

8:00 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Outback Opal Hunters (repeat)

9:30 Yukon Gold (ep 3 of 8 in season 5)

10:30 Jade Fever (ep 11 of 16 in season 2)

11:00 Jade Fever (ep 12 of 16 in season 2)

11:30 Jade Fever (ep 13 of 16 in season 2)

Wednesday January 20

Sydney Melbourne

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 Family Guy (repeat)

9:00 Family Guy (repeat)

9:30 American Dad (repeat)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Family Guy (repeat)

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Big Bash League – Melbourne Renegades v Melbourne Stars *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 Family Guy (repeat)

9:00 Family Guy (repeat)

9:30 American Dad (repeat)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Family Guy (repeat)

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Big Bash League – Melbourne Renegades v Melbourne Stars *Live

6:45 American Pickers (repeat)

7:40 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:05 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 Family Guy (repeat)

9:00 Family Guy (repeat)

9:30 American Dad (repeat)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Family Guy (repeat)

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Big Bash League – Melbourne Renegades v Melbourne Stars *Live

7:30 Big Bash League – Melbourne Renegades v Melbourne Stars Post Match *Live

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 Family Guy (repeat)

9:00 Family Guy (repeat)

9:30 American Dad (repeat)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Family Guy (repeat)

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)

Thursday January 21

Sydney Melbourne

7:30 Pawn Stars (ep 19 in season 18)

8:00 Pawn Stars (ep 24 in season 18)

8:30 Movie – The Perfect Storm (repeat)

11:15 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

11:45 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Big Bash League – Adelaide v Brisbane *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Pawn Stars (ep 19 in season 18)

8:00 Pawn Stars (ep 24 in season 18)

8:30 Movie – The Perfect Storm (repeat)

11:15 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

11:45 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Big Bash League – Adelaide v Brisbane *Live

6:45 American Pickers (repeat)

7:40 Pawn Stars (ep 19 in season 18)

8:05 Pawn Stars (ep 24 in season 18)

8:30 Movie – The Perfect Storm (repeat)

11:15 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

11:45 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Big Bash League – Adelaide v Brisbane *Live

7:30 Big Bash League – Adelaide v Brisbane Post Match *Live

8:00 Pawn Stars (ep 24 in season 18)

8:30 Movie – The Specialist (repeat)

10:50 Pawn Stars (ep 19 in season 18)

11:15 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

11:45 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

Friday January 22

Sydney Melbourne Brisbane Adelaide

7:30 Movie – Rush Hour (repeat)

9:35 Movie – Rush Hour 2 (repeat)

11:35 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

Perth

7:30 Movie – 21 (repeat)

10:00 Movie – Fat Pizza (repeat)



Saturday January 23

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Building Giants (ep 8 of 8 in season 2) *Season Final

8:00 Mighty Ships (ep 5 of 6 in season 9)

9:00 Air Crash Investigation: Special Report (repeat)

10:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

11:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Big Bash League – Melbourne Stars v Perth *Live

7:00 Building Giants (ep 8 of 8 in season 2) *Season Final

8:00 Mighty Ships (ep 5 of 6 in season 9)

9:00 Air Crash Investigation: Special Report (repeat)

10:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

11:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Big Bash League – Melbourne Stars v Perth *Live

6:45 Building Giants (ep 8 of 8 in season 2) *Season Final

7:45 Mighty Ships (ep 5 of 6 in season 9)

8:45 Air Crash Investigation: Special Report (repeat)

9:45 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

10:45 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Big Bash League – Melbourne Stars v Perth *Live

7:30 Big Bash League – Melbourne Stars v Perth Post Match *Live

8:00 Mighty Ships (ep 5 of 6 in season 9)

9:00 Air Crash Investigation: Special Report (repeat)

10:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

11:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Highway Thru Hell (stopped at ep 7 of 13 in season 5)

Heavy Lifting (stopped at ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

Graveyard Carz (stopped at episode 12 of 13 in season 9)

Scrap Kings (stopped at episode 12 of 20 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Black-ish

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a News Contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. Aaron can be heard weekly on Gold and Power FM. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertisment

Follow us

3,498FansLike
0FollowersFollow
16,300FollowersFollow

CHANNEL 7 (HD 70)

Regional - Prime 6 (60 HD)

CHANNEL 9 (HD 90)

Regional - Nine 5 (50 HD)

CHANNEL 10 (HD 1)

Regional - WIN 8 (80 HD)

ABC (HD 20)

SBS (HD 30)

Foxtel Highlights

7TWO - Channel 72

Regional - 7TWO 62

7MATE - Channel 73 (HD 74)

Regional - 7Mate 63

7FLIX - Channel 76

Regional - 7Flix 66

9GEM - Channel 92 (HD 95)

Regional - 9GEM 52

9GO - Channel 93

Regional - 9GO 53

9LIFE - Channel 94

Regional - 9Life 54

9RUSH - Channel 96

Not available in regional markets

10 PEACH - Channel 11

Regional - WIN PEACH 82

10 BOLD - Channel 12

Regional - WIN BOLD 81

10 SHAKE- Channel 13

Not available in regional markets

ABC Multichannels

SBS Multichannels