Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 10, 2021

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, Goblin Works Garage, Salvage Hunters, Abalone Wars, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice, Treasure Quest Snake Island, Ed Stafford: Left for Dead, Naked and Afraid, Naked and Afraid XL, Diesel Brothers, Iron Resurrection, Kindig Customs, Aaron Needs a Job, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: New Orleans, A1: Highway Patrol, NASA’s Unexplained Files, Treehouse Masters, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday January 10

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 11 of 17 in season 13)

8:30 Goblin Works Garage (ep 1 of 6 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 13 of 17 in season 14)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday January 11

7:30 Abalone Wars (ep 1 of 4 in season 5) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 8 of 11 in season 2)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold: Under the Ice (ep 1 of 8 in season 3) *New Season Premiere

10:30 Alaskan Bush People Specials (repeat)

Tuesday January 12

7:30 Treasure Quest Snake Island (ep 7 of 8 in season 3)

8:30 Ed Stafford: Left for Dead (ep 3 of 6 in season 1)

9:30 Naked and Afraid

10:30 Naked and Afraid XL

Wednesday January 13

7:30 Diesel Brothers (ep 2 of 8 in season 4)

8:30 Iron Resurrection (ep 1 of 10 in season 2) *New Season Premiere

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 7 of 16 in season 4)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday January 14

7:30 Aaron Needs a Job (ep 4 of 7 in season 1)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 8 of 13 in season 10)

9:30 Street Outlaws: New Orleans (ep 6 of 9 in season 2)

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Friday January 15

7:30 A1: Highway Patrol

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 NASA’s Unexplained Files (ep 6 of 14 in season 3)

10:30 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)

Saturday January 16

7:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 2 of 8 in season 1)

8:00 Alaskan Bush People: Browntown or Bust
Note: episode 1 and 5 of season 5 have not aired

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 8 of 17 in season 4)

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

How It’s Made: Dream Cars (pulled at episode 10 inclusive of 11 in season 3)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,200FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 30, 2022

Highlights include the new series premiere of The Voice: Generations, the new season premieres of Crime Investigation Australia, Home and Away and Better Homes and Gardens, the season finals of Fantasy Island and Gordon, Gino & Fred: America's Road Trip, the mid season final of 911, an all new episode of Border Security: Australia's Front Line and the Opening Ceremony of the Olympic Winter Games Beijing 2022.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 30, 2022

Highlights include the new series premieres of Australia Behind Bars, Framed by the Killer and David Attenborough's Green Planet, the new season premieres of Married at First Sight and Prison, the season return of The Village and the season final of The Weakest Link.

Channel 10

ABC

SBS