Advertisement

7mate Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 10, 2021

7mate highlights include all new episodes of Bushfire Wars, Leepu and Pitbull, SAS: UK, The Grade Cricketer, Yukon Gold, Jade Fever, Pawn Stars, Building Giants and Mighty Ships.

Sunday January 10

Sydney Melbourne

4:00 Bushfire Wars (ep 9 of 12 in season 1)

———————————————-

6:00 Leepu and Pitbull (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (repeat)

10:50 Movie – Kick-Ass 2 (repeat)

Brisbane

4:00 Bushfire Wars (ep 9 of 12 in season 1)

———————————————-

6:00 Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Brisbane Live

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (repeat)

10:50 Movie – Kick-Ass 2 (repeat)

———————————————–

3:00 Leepu and Pitbull (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

Adelaide

4:00 Bushfire Wars (ep 9 of 12 in season 1)

———————————————-

5:30 Leepu and Pitbull (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

6:30 Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Brisbane Live

6:45 Counting Cars (repeat)

7:10 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:35 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (repeat)

10:50 Movie – Kick-Ass 2 (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Brisbane Live

5:50 Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Brisbane Live

7:30 Big Bash League – Sydney Sixers v Brisbane Post Match Live

8:00 Pawn Stars (ep 20 in season 18)

8:30 Movie – Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels (repeat)

10:50 Movie – Kick-Ass 2 (repeat)

Monday January 11

Sydney Melbourne

7:30 SAS: UK (ep 3 of 5 in season 1)

8:30 Movie – The Man from U.N.C.L.E (repeat)

10:55 American Dad (repeat)

11:25 American Dad (repeat)

11:55 The Grade Cricketer (ep 6 in season 3)

Brisbane

6:00 Big Bash League – Adelaide v Melbourne Stars *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 SAS: UK (ep 3 of 5 in season 1)

8:30 Movie – The Man from U.N.C.L.E (repeat)

10:55 American Dad (repeat)

11:25 American Dad (repeat)

11:55 The Grade Cricketer (ep 6 in season 3)

Adelaide

6:30 Big Bash League – Adelaide v Melbourne Stars *Live

6:45 American Pickers (repeat)

7:35 SAS: UK (ep 3 of 5 in season 1)

8:30 Movie – The Man from U.N.C.L.E (repeat)

10:55 American Dad (repeat)

11:25 American Dad (repeat)

11:55 The Grade Cricketer (ep 6 in season 3)

Perth

1:30 Leepu and Pitbull (ep 6 of 8 in season 1)

2:30 Bushfire Wars (ep 9 of 12 in season 1)

————————————————

4:00 Big Bash League – Adelaide v Melbourne Stars *Live

5:50 Big Bash League – Adelaide v Melbourne Stars *Live

7:30 Big Bash League – Adelaide v Melbourne Stars: Post Match *Live

8:00 SAS: UK (ep 3 of 5 in season 1)

9:00 Movie – The Man from U.N.C.L.E (repeat)

11:25 American Dad (repeat)

11:55 The Grade Cricketer (ep 6 in season 3)

Tuesday January 12

Sydney Melbourne

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Outback Opal Hunters (repeat)

9:30 Yukon Gold (ep 2 of 8 in season 5)

10:30 Jade Fever (ep 8 of 16 in season 2)

11:00 Jade Fever (ep 9 of 16 in season 2)

11:30 Jade Fever (ep 10 of 16 in season 2)

Brisbane

6:00 Big Bash League – Perth v Hobart *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:00 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Outback Opal Hunters (repeat)

9:30 Yukon Gold (ep 2 of 8 in season 5)

10:30 Jade Fever (ep 8 of 16 in season 2)

11:00 Jade Fever (ep 9 of 16 in season 2)

11:30 Jade Fever (ep 10 of 16 in season 2)

Adelaide

6:00 Big Bash League – Perth v Hobart *Live

6:45 American Pickers (repeat)

7:40 Highway Patrol (repeat)

8:05 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Outback Opal Hunters (repeat)

9:30 Yukon Gold (ep 2 of 8 in season 5)

10:30 Jade Fever (ep 8 of 16 in season 2)

11:00 Jade Fever (ep 9 of 16 in season 2)

11:30 Jade Fever (ep 10 of 16 in season 2)

Perth

4:00 Big Bash League – Perth v Hobart *Live

5:50 Big Bash League – Perth v Hobart *Live

7:30 Big Bash League – Perth v Hobart Post Match *Live

8:00 Motorway Patrol (repeat)

8:30 Outback Opal Hunters (repeat)

9:30 Yukon Gold (ep 2 of 8 in season 5)

10:30 Jade Fever (ep 8 of 16 in season 2)

11:00 Jade Fever (ep 9 of 16 in season 2)

11:30 Jade Fever (ep 10 of 16 in season 2)

Wednesday January 13

Sydney Melbourne

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 Family Guy (repeat)

9:00 Family Guy (repeat)

9:30 American Dad (repeat)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Family Guy (repeat)

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Sydney Sixers *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 Family Guy (repeat)

9:00 Family Guy (repeat)

9:30 American Dad (repeat)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Family Guy (repeat)

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Sydney Sixers *Live

6:45 American Pickers (repeat)

7:40 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:05 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 Family Guy (repeat)

9:00 Family Guy (repeat)

9:30 American Dad (repeat)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Family Guy (repeat)

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Sydney Sixers *Live

5:50 Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Sydney Sixers *Live

7:30 Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Sydney Sixers Post Match *Live

8:00 The Simpsons (repeat)

8:30 Family Guy (repeat)

9:00 Family Guy (repeat)

9:30 American Dad (repeat)

10:00 American Dad (repeat)

10:30 Family Guy (repeat)

11:00 Family Guy (repeat)

11:30 American Dad (repeat)

Thursday January 14

Sydney Melbourne

7:30 Pawn Stars (ep 22 in season 18)

8:00 Pawn Stars (ep 23 in season 18)

8:30 Movie – V for Vendetta (repeat)

11:10 Family Guy (repeat)

11:35 Family Guy (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Big Bash League – Brisbane v Melbourne Renegades *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Pawn Stars (ep 22 in season 18)

8:00 Pawn Stars (ep 23 in season 18)

8:30 Movie – V for Vendetta (repeat)

11:10 Family Guy (repeat)

11:35 Family Guy (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Big Bash League – Brisbane v Melbourne Renegades *Live

6:45 American Pickers (repeat)

7:40 Pawn Stars (ep 22 in season 18)

8:05 Pawn Stars (ep 23 in season 18)

8:30 Movie – V for Vendetta (repeat)

11:10 Family Guy (repeat)

11:35 Family Guy (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Sydney Sixers *Live

5:50 Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Sydney Sixers *Live

7:30 Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Sydney Sixers Post Match *Live

8:00 Pawn Stars (ep 23 in season 18)

8:30 Movie – V for Vendetta (repeat)

11:10 Family Guy (repeat)

11:35 Family Guy (repeat)

Friday January 15

Sydney Melbourne

6:00 Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 4 Day 1 *Live

6:30 American Pickers (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Jonah Hex (repeat)

9:05 Movie – Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (repeat)

11:05 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

11:35 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

Brisbane

6:00 Big Bash League – Melbourne Stars v Adelaide *Live

7:00 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:30 Movie – Jonah Hex (repeat)

9:05 Movie – Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (repeat)

11:05 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

11:35 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

Adelaide

6:30 Big Bash League – Melbourne Stars v Adelaide *Live

6:45 American Pickers (repeat)

7:40 Movie – Jonah Hex (repeat)

9:15 Movie – Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (repeat)

11:15 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

11:40 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)

Perth

4:00 Big Bash League – Melbourne Stars v Adelaide *Live

5:50 Big Bash League – Melbourne Stars v Adelaide *Live

7:30 Big Bash League – Melbourne Stars v Adelaide Post Match *Live

8:00 Movie – Jonah Hex (repeat)

9:35 Movie – Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance (repeat)

11:35 Tattoo Nightmares (repeat)



Saturday January 16

Sydney Melbourne

6:00 Test Cricket – Australia v India: Test 4 Day 2 *Live

6:30 Pawn Stars (repeat)

7:00 Building Giants (ep 7 of 8 in season 2)

8:00 Mighty Ships (ep 4 of 6 in season 9)

9:00 Air Crash Investigation: Special Report (repeat)

10:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

11:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Brisbane Adelaide Perth

6:00 Ultimate Factories (repeat)

7:00 Building Giants (ep 7 of 8 in season 2)

8:00 Mighty Ships (ep 4 of 6 in season 9)

9:00 Air Crash Investigation: Special Report (repeat)

10:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

11:00 Air Crash Investigations (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Highway Thru Hell (stopped at ep 7 of 13 in season 5)

Heavy Lifting (stopped at ep 9 of 10 in season 1)

Scrap Kings (stopped at episode 12 of 20 in season 2)

Awaiting Return

Black-ish

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a News Contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. Aaron can be heard weekly on Gold and Power FM. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Advertisment

Follow us

3,498FansLike
0FollowersFollow
16,300FollowersFollow

CHANNEL 7 (HD 70)

Regional - Prime 6 (60 HD)

CHANNEL 9 (HD 90)

Regional - Nine 5 (50 HD)

CHANNEL 10 (HD 1)

Regional - WIN 8 (80 HD)

ABC (HD 20)

SBS (HD 30)

Foxtel Highlights

7TWO - Channel 72

Regional - 7TWO 62

7MATE - Channel 73 (HD 74)

Regional - 7Mate 63

7FLIX - Channel 76

Regional - 7Flix 66

9GEM - Channel 92 (HD 95)

Regional - 9GEM 52

9GO - Channel 93

Regional - 9GO 53

9LIFE - Channel 94

Regional - 9Life 54

9RUSH - Channel 96

Not available in regional markets

10 PEACH - Channel 11

Regional - WIN PEACH 82

10 BOLD - Channel 12

Regional - WIN BOLD 81

10 SHAKE- Channel 13

Not available in regional markets

ABC Multichannels

SBS Multichannels