Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing January 3, 2021

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, How It’s Made: Dream Cars, Salvage Hunters, Abalone Wars, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold, Treasure Quest Snake Island, Ed Stafford: Left for Dead, Naked and Afraid, Naked and Afraid XL, Diesel Brothers, Iron Resurrection, Kindig Customs, Aaron Needs a Job, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: New Orleans, A1: Highway Patrol, NASA’s Unexplained Files, Treehouse Masters, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday January 3

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 10 of 17 in season 13)

8:30 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 9 of 11 in season 3)

9:00 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 10 of 11 in season 3)

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 12 of 17 in season 14)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday January 4

7:30 Abalone Wars (ep 3 of 3 in season 4) *Season Final

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 7 of 11 in season 2)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 11 of 11 in season 3) *Season Final

10:30 Alaskan Bush People Specials (repeat)

Tuesday January 5

7:30 Treasure Quest Snake Island (ep 6 of 8 in season 3)

8:30 Ed Stafford: Left for Dead (ep 2 of 6 in season 1)

9:30 Naked and Afraid

10:30 Naked and Afraid XL

Wednesday January 6

7:30 Diesel Brothers (ep 1 of 8 in season 4) *New Season Premiere

8:30 Iron Resurrection (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 6 of 16 in season 4)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday January 7

7:30 Aaron Needs a Job (ep 3 of 7 in season 1)

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 10 of 11 in season 9)

9:30 Street Outlaws: New Orleans (ep 5 of 9 in season 2)

10:30 Diesel Brothers (repeat)

Friday January 8

7:30 A1: Highway Patrol

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 NASA’s Unexplained Files (ep 5 of 14 in season 3)

10:30 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)

Saturday January 9

7:00 Treehouse Masters (ep 1 of 8 in season 1) *New Series Premiere

8:00 Alaskan Bush People: Paradise Lost
Note: episode 1 and 5 of season 5 have not aired

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 7 of 17 in season 4)

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryan
Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,176FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing 22 May, 2022

Highlights include the new series premiere of Million Dollar Murders, the new season premiere of Celebrity Apprentice Australia, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, The First 48, Unspeakable Crime: The Killing of Jessica Chambers, Manifest, Matt Wright's Wild Territory, Law & Order: Organized Crime and The Equalizer.

Channel 10

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing 22 May, 2022

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the new season premiere of You Can't Ask That, the season finals of Louis Theroux's Forbidden America and QI, plus all new episodes of Grand Designs, Barons, Life, Australian Story, Four Corners, Media Watch, Space 22, The Family Court Murders, Hard Quiz, The Weekly with Charlie Pickering, Foreign Correspondent, Q+A, Gardening Australia, Keeping Faith, Father Brown and Call the Midwife.

SBS