Advertisement

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 27, 2020

Advertisement

Highlights include all new episodes of Station 19, Chicago Fire and live coverage of the Big Bash League.

Sunday December 27

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Big Bash League – Brisbane v Hobart *Live

11:00 Movie – Due Date (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Big Bash League – Brisbane v Hobart *Live

10:00 Movie – Due Date (repeat)

Adelaide

6:45 Big Bash League – Brisbane v Hobart *Live

10:30 Movie – Due Date (repeat)

Perth

7:00 7News Spotlight – Catching a Madman (repeat)

8:15 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

8:45 Movie – Patriot Games (repeat)

11:05 Movie – Due Date (repeat)

Monday December 28

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Big Bash League – Perth v Adelaide *Live

11:00 Station 19 (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

12:00 Robbie Coltrane’s Critical Evidence (repeat)

1:00 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 1 of 24 in season 3)

1:30 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 2 of 24 in season 3)

Brisbane

7:00 Big Bash League – Perth v Adelaide *Live

10:00 Motorway Patrol

10:30 Station 19 (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

11:30 Criminal Confessions (repeat)

12:30 Robbie Coltrane’s Critical Evidence (repeat)

1:30 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 1 of 24 in season 3)

Adelaide

6:45 Big Bash League – Perth v Adelaide *Live

10:30 Station 19 (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

11:30 Criminal Confessions (repeat)

12:30 Robbie Coltrane’s Critical Evidence (repeat)

1:30 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 1 of 24 in season 3)

Perth

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Motorway Patrol

8:00 Highway Cops

8:30 The Rookie (repeat)

9:30 The Rookie (repeat)

10:30 Station 19 (ep 7 of 10 in season 1)

11:30 Criminal Confessions (repeat)

12:30 Robbie Coltrane’s Critical Evidence (repeat)

1:30 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 1 of 24 in season 3)

Tuesday December 29

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Melbourne Stars *Live

11:00 Chicago Fire (ep 17 of 20 in season 8)

12:00 Funniest Cutest Kittens Ever (repeat)

1:00 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 3 of 24 in season 3)

1:30 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 4 of 24 in season 3)

Brisbane

7:00 Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Melbourne Stars *Live

10:00 Chicago Fire (ep 17 of 20 in season 8)

11:00 Beat the Chasers UK

12:00 Funniest Cutest Kittens Ever (repeat)

1:00 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 3 of 24 in season 3)

1:30 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 4 of 24 in season 3)

Adelaide

6:45 Big Bash League – Sydney Thunder v Melbourne Stars *Live

10:30 Chicago Fire (ep 17 of 20 in season 8)

11:30 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

12:00 Funniest Cutest Kittens Ever (repeat)

1:00 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 3 of 24 in season 3)

1:30 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 4 of 24 in season 3)

Perth

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Beat the Chasers UK

8:30 Movie – The Queen (repeat)

10:30 Chicago Fire (ep 17 of 20 in season 8)

11:30 Criminal Confessions (repeat)

12:30 Funniest Cutest Kittens Ever (repeat)

1:30 Black-ish (repeat) (ep 4 of 24 in season 3)

Wednesday December 30

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Big Bash League – Hobart v Brisbane *Live

11:00 Movie – Black Mass (repeat)

1:30 Code Black (repeat) (ep 14 of 16 in season 2)

Brisbane

7:00 Big Bash League – Hobart v Brisbane *Live

10:00 Movie – Black Mass (repeat)

12:30 Code Black (repeat) (ep 14 of 16 in season 2)

Adelaide

6:45 Big Bash League – Hobart v Brisbane *Live

10:30 Movie – Black Mass (repeat)

1:00 Code Black (repeat) (ep 14 of 16 in season 2)

Perth

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Mighty Ships (repeat)

8:30 Movie – Body of Lies (repeat)

11:00 Movie – Black Mass (repeat)

1:30 Code Black (repeat) (ep 14 of 16 in season 2)

Thursday December 31

Sydney Melbourne

7:00 Big Bash League – Adelaide v Perth *Live

11:00 Movie – New Year’s Eve (repeat)

Brisbane

7:00 Big Bash League – Adelaide v Perth *Live

10:00 Special – Queensland’s 20 Greatest Events (repeat)

11:30 Movie – New Year’s Eve (repeat)

Adelaide

6:45 Big Bash League – Adelaide v Perth *Live

10:30 Movie – New Year’s Eve (repeat)

Perth

7:00 Border Security: Australia’s Front Line (repeat)

7:30 Police: Hour of Duty (repeat)

8:30 Movie – New Year’s Eve (repeat)

11:00 Autopsy USA (repeat)

12:00 Movie – Angel Flight Down (repeat)

Friday January 1

7:00 Better Homes and Gardens Summer

8:30 Movie – Inception (repeat)

11:30 Movie – The Corruptor (repeat)

Saturday January 2

7:00 Movie – The Sound of Music (repeat)

10:30 Movie – Victor Frankenstein (repeat)

12:50 How to Get Away with Murder (repeat) (ep 13 of 15 in season 4)

Note: Prime / GWN are keen to see their audience serviced through TV Blackbox and will publish any major alterations to the Seven schedule.

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Little Big Shots US – various episodes have aired in various markets

The Rookie (pulled at episode 12 inclusive of 20 in season 2)

10 Years Younger in 10 Days UK (ep 5 of 6 in season 1 only played in Brisbane and Perth)

Dogs Behaving (Very) Badly (pulled at episode 2 inclusive of 10 in season 2)

Ramsay’s 24 Hours to Hell and Back (pulled within season 2)

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,225FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the season final of Snackmasters, plus all new episodes of 60 Minutes, Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, A+E After Dark and Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The FBI Declassified, the new season premiere of NCIS, the season returns of Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops and FBI: Most Wanted, the mid season final of NCIS: Los Angeles, plus all new episodes The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, CSI: Vegas, The Dog House Australia, Bull, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods.

ABC

SBS