9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 27, 2020

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, How It’s Made: Dream Cars, Salvage Hunters, Abalone Wars, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold, Treasure Quest Snake Island, Ed Stafford: Left for Dead, Naked and Afraid XL, Resto My Ride, Iron Resurrection, Kindig Customs, Aaron Needs a Job, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: New Orleans, A1: Highway Patrol, NASA’s Unexplained Files, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday December 27

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 9 of 17 in season 13)

8:30 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 7 of 11 in season 3)

9:00 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 8 of 11 in season 3)

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 11 of 17 in season 14)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday December 28

7:30 Abalone Wars (ep 2 of 3 in season 4)

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 6 of 11 in season 2)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 10 of 11 in season 3)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People Specials (repeat)

Tuesday December 29

7:30 Treasure Quest Snake Island (ep 5 of 7 in season 3)

8:30 Ed Stafford: Left for Dead (ep 1 of 6 in season 1) *New Season Premiere

9:30 Naked and Afraid

10:30 Naked and Afraid XL

Wednesday December 30

7:30 Resto My Ride Australia (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

8:30 Iron Resurrection (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 5 of 16 in season 4)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday December 31

7:30 Aaron Needs a Job (ep 1 of 7 in season 1)
Note: episode 2 has aired

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 9 of 11 in season 9)

9:30 Street Outlaws: New Orleans (ep 4 of 9 in season 2)

10:30 Resto My Ride Australia (repeat)

Friday January 1

7:30 A1: Highway Patrol

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 NASA’s Unexplained Files (ep 4 of 14 in season 3)

10:30 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)

Saturday January 2

7:00 Homestead Rescue (repeat)

8:00 Alaskan Bush People: Ballad of Billy Brown
Note: episode 1 and 5 of season 5 have not aired

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 6 of 17 in season 4)

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,224FollowersFollow

Seven

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 12, 2021

Highlights include the season final of Damian Lewis: Spy Wars, plus an all new episode of Taronga Who's Who in the Zoo. Additionally, Nine will air new episodes of Bondi Vet and Mega Zoo into Sydney and Brisbane markets.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 5, 2021

Highlights include the new series premiere of The FBI Declassified, the new season premiere of NCIS, the season returns of Bondi Rescue, Territory Cops and FBI: Most Wanted, the mid season final of NCIS: Los Angeles, plus all new episodes The Sunday Project, The Graham Norton Show, CSI: Vegas, The Dog House Australia, Bull, Law & Order: SVU and Blue Bloods.

ABC

ABC TV Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 12, 2021

ABC TV primary channel highlights include the season finals of Total Control, Noughts & Crosses, Universe with Brian Cox, Gruen, Preppers, 730 and Gardening Australia, plus all new episodes of Australia Remastered: Nature's Great Divide, Hard Quiz, Barry Cassidy's One Plus One, Talking Heads, The Larkins and Us.

SBS

SBS Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 12, 2021

SBS Program Schedule highlights include the new series premieres of Chad, and UFO's, plus new season premieres of Hypothetical and Hoarders.
Exit mobile version