Advertisement

9Rush Program Schedule for Week Commencing December 27, 2020

Advertisement

9Rush channel highlights include all new episodes of Wheeler Dealers, How It’s Made: Dream Cars, Salvage Hunters, Abalone Wars, Gold Rush: White Water, Bering Sea Gold, Treasure Quest Snake Island, Ed Stafford: Left for Dead, Naked and Afraid XL, Resto My Ride, Iron Resurrection, Kindig Customs, Aaron Needs a Job, Street Outlaws, Street Outlaws: New Orleans, A1: Highway Patrol, NASA’s Unexplained Files, Alaskan Bush People and Alaska: The Last Frontier.

Sunday December 27

6:30 Wheeler Dealers (repeat)

7:30 Wheeler Dealers (ep 9 of 17 in season 13)

8:30 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 7 of 11 in season 3)

9:00 How It’s Made: Dream Cars (ep 8 of 11 in season 3)

9:30 Salvage Hunters (ep 11 of 17 in season 14)

10:30 Kindig Customs (repeat)

Monday December 28

7:30 Abalone Wars (ep 2 of 3 in season 4)

8:30 Gold Rush: White Water (ep 6 of 11 in season 2)

9:30 Bering Sea Gold (ep 10 of 11 in season 3)

10:30 Alaskan Bush People Specials (repeat)

Tuesday December 29

7:30 Treasure Quest Snake Island (ep 5 of 7 in season 3)

8:30 Ed Stafford: Left for Dead (ep 1 of 6 in season 1) *New Season Premiere

9:30 Naked and Afraid

10:30 Naked and Afraid XL

Wednesday December 30

7:30 Resto My Ride Australia (ep 6 of 6 in season 1) *Season Final

8:30 Iron Resurrection (ep 5 of 6 in season 1)

9:30 Kindig Customs (ep 5 of 16 in season 4)

10:30 Top Gear (repeat)

Thursday December 31

7:30 Aaron Needs a Job (ep 1 of 7 in season 1)
Note: episode 2 has aired

8:30 Street Outlaws (ep 9 of 11 in season 9)

9:30 Street Outlaws: New Orleans (ep 4 of 9 in season 2)

10:30 Resto My Ride Australia (repeat)

Friday January 1

7:30 A1: Highway Patrol

8:30 Expedition Unknown (repeat)

9:30 NASA’s Unexplained Files (ep 4 of 14 in season 3)

10:30 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)

Saturday January 2

7:00 Homestead Rescue (repeat)

8:00 Alaskan Bush People: Ballad of Billy Brown
Note: episode 1 and 5 of season 5 have not aired

9:00 Alaska: The Last Frontier (ep 6 of 17 in season 4)

10:00 Gold Rush: White Water (repeat)

11:00 Bering Sea Gold (repeat)

Pulled from Schedule and Awaiting Return

Nil

Awaiting Return

Nil

Aaron Ryanhttps://tvblackbox.com.au/author-aaron-ryan/
Aaron Ryan is currently the Broadcast Guide Editor and a podcast contributor for TV Blackbox. An experienced media writer, his work has appeared on sites including TV Central and Mumbrella since 2009. For all media enquiries please call 0400-218-566
Advertisement

Comments

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Related

Advertisment

Socials

3,606FansLike
390FollowersFollow
16,219FollowersFollow

Seven

SEVEN Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 17, 2021

Highlights include the new season premieres of SAS Australia: Hell Week, Unbelievable Moments Caught on Camera and The Goldbergs, the season final of The Rookie, plus all new episodes of 7NEWS Spotlight, Border Security: Australia's Front Line, The Blacklist, Home and Away, S.W.A.T, America's Got Talent, Chicago Fire, Black-ish and Better Home and Gardens.

Nine

NINE Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 17, 2021

Highlights include the new season premiere of Taronga: Who's Who in the Zoo, the season final of Botched, the final ever episode of Reverie, plus all new episodes of The Block, 60 Minutes, The First 48, Love Island Australia, Paramedics and Pearson.

Channel 10

10 Program Schedule for Week Commencing October 17, 2021

Highlights include the new series premieres of CSI: Vegas and The Dog House Australia, the new season premieres of Celebrity MasterChef Australia, NCIS: Los Angeles and Bull, the season final of Ambulance UK, plus all new episodes of FBI, Have You Been Paying Attention, Just for Laughs Uncut, The Cheap Seats, The Graham Norton Show, Gogglebox Australia, Blue Bloods, The Living Room and Making It Australia.

ABC

SBS